
The Boston Bruins had the best points percentage by a team against the Western Conference in 2022-23, with 81.3 percent.
| TEAM | PTS% | SEASON | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruins | .813 | 2022-23 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 2 | 2 | 115 | 63 | 52 | 21.8 | 91.1 | 33.88 | 10.6 | 28.78 | .932 | |
| 2 | Devils | .766 | 2022-23 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 112 | 90 | 22 | 23.6 | 78.6 | 34.03 | 10.3 | 28.63 | .902 | |
| 3 | Rangers | .734 | 2022-23 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 85 | 33 | 24.5 | 73.5 | 32.38 | 11.4 | 28.78 | .908 | |
| 4 | Oilers | .710 | 2022-23 | 50 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 206 | 148 | 58 | 33.7 | 79.4 | 33.34 | 12.4 | 31.16 | .905 | |
| 5 | Lightning | .703 | 2022-23 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 117 | 84 | 33 | 21.5 | 76.5 | 32.34 | 11.3 | 30.00 | .913 | |
| 6 | Avalanche | .700 | 2022-23 | 50 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 171 | 131 | 40 | 24.8 | 78.7 | 33.52 | 10.2 | 29.80 | .912 | |
| 7 | Maple Leafs | .672 | 2022-23 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 109 | 86 | 23 | 24.0 | 76.0 | 31.88 | 10.7 | 28.84 | .907 | |
| 8 | Stars | .660 | 2022-23 | 50 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 182 | 133 | 49 | 24.6 | 81.6 | 32.42 | 11.2 | 28.86 | .908 | |
| 9 | Kings | .660 | 2022-23 | 50 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 66 | 5 | 3 | 170 | 144 | 26 | 25.9 | 75.9 | 32.74 | 10.4 | 27.24 | .894 | |
| 10 | Hurricanes | .656 | 2022-23 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 103 | 88 | 15 | 22.3 | 81.1 | 35.16 | 9.2 | 24.59 | .888 | |
| 11 | Jets | .650 | 2022-23 | 50 | 31 | 16 | 3 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 156 | 130 | 26 | 18.9 | 82.2 | 30.92 | 10.1 | 29.94 | .913 | |
| 12 | Golden Knights | .650 | 2022-23 | 50 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 65 | 2 | 4 | 158 | 139 | 19 | 15.2 | 77.4 | 31.68 | 10.0 | 29.76 | .907 | |
| 13 | Wild | .630 | 2022-23 | 50 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 63 | 4 | 3 | 148 | 132 | 16 | 22.4 | 82.5 | 31.40 | 9.4 | 30.74 | .914 | |
| 14 | Penguins | .625 | 2022-23 | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 93 | 8 | 19.8 | 78.6 | 36.56 | 8.6 | 31.75 | .908 | |
| 15 | Kraken | .620 | 2022-23 | 50 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 185 | 156 | 29 | 20.8 | 75.2 | 30.70 | 12.1 | 26.72 | .883 | |
| 16 | Flames | .610 | 2022-23 | 50 | 26 | 15 | 9 | 61 | 1 | 3 | 162 | 154 | 8 | 22.1 | 84.6 | 36.50 | 8.9 | 26.98 | .886 | |
| 17 | Canucks | .610 | 2022-23 | 50 | 28 | 17 | 5 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 166 | 163 | 3 | 20.7 | 74.3 | 29.52 | 11.2 | 30.66 | .894 | |
| 18 | Sabres | .594 | 2022-23 | 32 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 125 | 116 | 9 | 29.5 | 70.6 | 31.94 | 12.2 | 33.34 | .891 | |
| 19 | Predators | .570 | 2022-23 | 50 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 138 | 148 | -10 | 19.6 | 84.8 | 30.32 | 9.1 | 32.16 | .908 | |
| 20 | Red Wings | .563 | 2022-23 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 106 | -7 | 28.6 | 83.5 | 27.81 | 11.1 | 28.47 | .884 | |
| 21 | Islanders | .547 | 2022-23 | 32 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 99 | 82 | 17 | 16.9 | 78.8 | 30.97 | 10.0 | 31.56 | .919 | |
| 22 | Capitals | .516 | 2022-23 | 32 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 91 | 10 | 25.5 | 88.9 | 32.56 | 9.7 | 28.75 | .901 | |
| 23 | Flyers | .516 | 2022-23 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 103 | -11 | 17.1 | 77.3 | 30.44 | 9.4 | 29.53 | .891 | |
| 24 | Blues | .490 | 2022-23 | 50 | 23 | 24 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 151 | 173 | -22 | 20.4 | 75.7 | 28.84 | 10.5 | 31.66 | .891 | |
| 25 | Canadiens | .484 | 2022-23 | 32 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 107 | -11 | 20.0 | 73.9 | 26.88 | 11.2 | 32.69 | .898 | |
More NHL News
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
Pospisil's tiebreaking third-period goal pushes Flames to first win of the season, 4-2 over Ducks
Guenther and Sergachev each have goal and assist in Mammoth's 5-4 win over Maple Leafs
More Bruins Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Minten
A
6
Pastrnak
+/-
+10
Borgen
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.71
6th
GA/GP
2.29
3rd
PP%
16.7
19th
PK%
76.0
22nd
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |