
Alexander Kerfoot had the highest shot percentage with 17 or more shots in 2025-26, at 25.0 percent.
| NAME | S% | S | SEASON | TM | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | PPG | PPA | SHG | SHA | GWG | OTG | FOW | FO | FOW% | HIT | BKS | TKA | GVA | TOI/GP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Kerfoot | 25.0 | 28 | 2025-26 | 34 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 225 | 51.1 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 12:47 | ||
| 2 | R. Thomas | 24.5 | 102 | 2025-26 | 64 | 25 | 39 | 64 | +22 | 24 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 547 | 1,042 | 52.5 | 10 | 40 | 31 | 96 | 19:01 | ||
| 3 | N. Bastian | 24.0 | 25 | 2025-26 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 7 | +4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 8:39 | ||
| 4 | L. Cooley | 23.5 | 102 | 2025-26 | 54 | 24 | 19 | 43 | +3 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 273 | 616 | 44.3 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 66 | 17:20 | ||
| 5 | P. Zacha | 22.9 | 131 | 2025-26 | 78 | 30 | 35 | 65 | +4 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 524 | 983 | 53.3 | 64 | 26 | 18 | 61 | 16:51 | ||
| 6 | T. Seguin | 22.6 | 31 | 2025-26 | 27 | 7 | 10 | 17 | +10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 126 | 235 | 53.6 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 16:40 | ||
| 7 | W. Johnston | 21.8 | 206 | 2025-26 | 82 | 45 | 41 | 86 | -5 | 32 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 402 | 844 | 47.6 | 56 | 55 | 23 | 62 | 20:07 | ||
| 8 | A. Bump | 21.7 | 23 | 2025-26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 9 | +3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12:38 | ||
| 9 | A. Mantha | 21.7 | 152 | 2025-26 | 81 | 33 | 31 | 64 | +10 | 43 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 46 | 30.4 | 52 | 40 | 20 | 82 | 15:11 | ||
| 10 | K. Yamamoto | 21.7 | 60 | 2025-26 | 59 | 13 | 10 | 23 | +11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 51 | 41.2 | 47 | 20 | 17 | 24 | 11:48 | ||
| 11 | M. Geekie | 21.5 | 181 | 2025-26 | 81 | 39 | 29 | 68 | -5 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 160 | 45.6 | 110 | 34 | 20 | 78 | 17:24 | ||
| 12 | M. Stone | 21.5 | 130 | 2025-26 | 60 | 28 | 45 | 73 | +26 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 31 | 47 | 28 | 70 | 19:13 | ||
| 13 | P. Regenda | 21.4 | 42 | 2025-26 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 10 | -4 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 59 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 13:21 | ||
| 14 | T. Foerster | 21.3 | 61 | 2025-26 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 17 | +8 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 27 | 25 | 11 | 17 | 17:18 | ||
| 15 | A. Newhook | 21.3 | 61 | 2025-26 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 25 | +9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 126 | 265 | 47.5 | 48 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 14:29 | ||
| 16 | J. Pageau | 21.0 | 81 | 2025-26 | 74 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 653 | 1,105 | 59.1 | 115 | 51 | 16 | 50 | 15:40 | ||
| 17 | M. Sasson | 21.0 | 62 | 2025-26 | 66 | 13 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 290 | 42.1 | 30 | 36 | 12 | 38 | 11:43 | ||
| 18 | J. Benn | 20.8 | 72 | 2025-26 | 60 | 15 | 21 | 36 | +8 | 53 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 101 | 48.5 | 79 | 23 | 11 | 35 | 13:17 | ||
| 19 | M. Scheifele | 20.6 | 175 | 2025-26 | 82 | 36 | 67 | 103 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 594 | 1,273 | 46.7 | 32 | 47 | 31 | 129 | 21:30 | ||
| 20 | S. Stamkos | 20.4 | 206 | 2025-26 | 82 | 42 | 24 | 66 | -17 | 58 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 323 | 560 | 57.7 | 89 | 36 | 24 | 65 | 17:50 | ||
| 21 | P. Kelly | 20.2 | 104 | 2025-26 | 82 | 21 | 14 | 35 | +18 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 191 | 36.1 | 177 | 58 | 15 | 48 | 12:42 | ||
| 22 | G. Vilardi | 20.0 | 150 | 2025-26 | 82 | 30 | 39 | 69 | -12 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 100 | 42.0 | 20 | 35 | 14 | 63 | 18:44 | ||
| 23 | C. Schwindt | 20.0 | 25 | 2025-26 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 7 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 206 | 44.2 | 39 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 10:02 | ||
| 24 | A. Hayes | 20.0 | 25 | 2025-26 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 11:10 | ||
| 25 | C. Caufield | 19.8 | 258 | 2025-26 | 81 | 51 | 37 | 88 | +29 | 14 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 50 | 21 | 22 | 56 | 18:11 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for shooting percentage and shots going back to the 1959-60 season.
More NHL News
Nathan MacKinnon has goal and 3 assists, Artturi Lehkonen scores twice as Avs beat Penguins 5-2
Rangers believe they can sustain winning after losing Igor Shesterkin to a season-ending injury
Stone has 3rd-period hat trick in the Golden Knights' 6-2 win over the Flames
Utah Mammoth beat the Oilers 4-2 as Clayton Keller scores twice
Celebrini scores lone shootout goal to lift the Sharks past the Predators 3-2
Levshunov scores in OT as the Blackhawks beat the Jets 4-3; Kane sets assists mark
More Mammoth Stats
Team Leaders
G
6
Schmaltz
A
8
Keller
+/-
+5
Hayton
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.88
4th
GA/GP
2.63
9th
PP%
37.5
1st
PK%
75.9
24th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | |
3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -11 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -6 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -13 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -21 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | |
4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -6 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | -22 |