
Between the 2018-19 and 2019-20 seasons, the Dallas Stars had the most wins by a team in the playoffs, with 22 wins.
| TEAM | W | GP | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stars | 22 | 40 | 18 | 1 | 112 | 112 | 0 | 22.3 | 83.6 | 30.23 | 9.3 | 33.80 | .917 | |||||
| 2 | Bruins | 20 | 37 | 17 | 108 | 90 | 18 | 28.6 | 86.4 | 32.62 | 8.9 | 30.51 | .920 | ||||||
| 3 | Blues | 18 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 101 | -4 | 17.0 | 75.0 | 30.91 | 9.0 | 29.46 | .902 | ||||
| 4 | Lightning | 18 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 85 | 76 | 9 | 22.2 | 82.3 | 34.34 | 8.5 | 29.31 | .911 | |||||
| 5 | Islanders | 17 | 30 | 13 | 85 | 70 | 15 | 16.5 | 84.4 | 30.13 | 9.4 | 29.63 | .921 | ||||||
| 6 | Avalanche | 16 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 95 | 72 | 23 | 19.0 | 78.9 | 34.96 | 10.1 | 29.22 | .909 | |||||
| 7 | Golden Knights | 15 | 27 | 12 | 82 | 67 | 15 | 21.1 | 82.3 | 35.85 | 8.5 | 26.70 | .907 | ||||||
| 8 | Hurricanes | 12 | 23 | 11 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 11.1 | 73.8 | 29.83 | 8.9 | 29.35 | .910 | ||||||
| 9 | Flyers | 10 | 16 | 6 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 7.7 | 80.8 | 27.06 | 8.8 | 30.63 | .918 | ||||||
| 10 | Canucks | 10 | 17 | 7 | 48 | 45 | 3 | 20.3 | 80.0 | 26.53 | 10.6 | 36.71 | .928 | ||||||
| 11 | Sharks | 10 | 20 | 10 | 58 | 66 | -8 | 17.9 | 79.5 | 30.20 | 9.6 | 30.30 | .891 | ||||||
| 12 | Blue Jackets | 10 | 20 | 10 | 54 | 49 | 5 | 16.9 | 87.5 | 32.55 | 8.3 | 36.40 | .933 | ||||||
| 13 | Flames | 6 | 15 | 9 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 26.3 | 81.0 | 31.87 | 9.2 | 35.33 | .917 | ||||||
| 14 | Canadiens | 5 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 15.2 | 84.4 | 29.30 | 7.8 | 28.30 | .933 | ||||||
| 15 | Maple Leafs | 5 | 12 | 7 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 17.2 | 76.7 | 34.42 | 6.5 | 33.92 | .914 | ||||||
| 16 | Capitals | 5 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 21.2 | 90.9 | 25.93 | 8.5 | 30.00 | .902 | ||||
| 17 | Blackhawks | 4 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 16.7 | 77.8 | 27.22 | 11.0 | 36.00 | .907 | ||||||
| 18 | Coyotes | 4 | 9 | 5 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 11.1 | 67.6 | 25.89 | 9.4 | 38.67 | .905 | ||||||
| 19 | Predators | 3 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 13.8 | 82.4 | 38.10 | 6.0 | 32.50 | .902 | ||||||
| 20 | Jets | 3 | 10 | 7 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 16.1 | 72.2 | 28.30 | 7.8 | 31.30 | .898 | ||||||
| 21 | Oilers | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 29.4 | 77.8 | 34.25 | 10.9 | 30.50 | .869 | ||||||
| 22 | Panthers | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 25.75 | 6.8 | 30.50 | .893 | ||||||
| 23 | Wild | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13.6 | 78.9 | 30.50 | 8.2 | 29.00 | .897 | ||||||
| 24 | Penguins | 1 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 14.3 | 92.0 | 33.75 | 5.2 | 30.50 | .902 |
More Stars Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
Robertson
A
7
Duchene
+/-
+1
Lundkvist
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.33
9th
GA/GP
2.71
2nd
PP%
28.6
2nd
PK%
80.3
13th
NHL 2025-26 Leaders
NHL 2025-26 Rankings
NHL 2025-26 Betting
NHL 2025-26 Standings
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 16 | 11 | 121 | 99 | |
50 | 20 | 12 | 112 | 53 | |
46 | 24 | 12 | 104 | 32 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | 28 | |
37 | 33 | 12 | 86 | -27 | |
38 | 34 | 10 | 86 | -22 | |
35 | 35 | 12 | 82 | -29 | |
29 | 39 | 14 | 72 | -62 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
39 | 26 | 17 | 95 | 15 | |
41 | 30 | 11 | 93 | 13 | |
43 | 33 | 6 | 92 | -15 | |
35 | 27 | 20 | 90 | -22 | |
39 | 35 | 8 | 86 | -41 | |
34 | 37 | 11 | 79 | -37 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -47 | |
25 | 49 | 8 | 58 | -100 |
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | 47 | |
50 | 26 | 6 | 106 | 59 | |
48 | 24 | 10 | 106 | 27 | |
45 | 27 | 10 | 100 | 22 | |
44 | 27 | 11 | 99 | 32 | |
41 | 31 | 10 | 92 | -17 | |
40 | 38 | 4 | 84 | -25 | |
32 | 36 | 14 | 78 | -46 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
53 | 22 | 7 | 113 | 56 | |
41 | 25 | 16 | 98 | 25 | |
43 | 27 | 12 | 98 | 7 | |
43 | 30 | 9 | 95 | 19 | |
40 | 30 | 12 | 92 | 0 | |
43 | 34 | 5 | 91 | -8 | |
42 | 37 | 3 | 87 | -24 | |
34 | 39 | 9 | 77 | -12 |