
Since February 1, 2026, the Pittsburgh Penguins have scored the most even-strength goals by a team, with 104 goals.
| TEAM | EVG | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penguins | 104 | 35 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 38 | .543 | 3 | 4 | 131 | 122 | 9 | 19.8 | 80.6 | 27.74 | 13.5 | 27.86 | .875 | |
| 2 | Lightning | 100 | 35 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 42 | .600 | 1 | 0 | 122 | 112 | 10 | 17.9 | 78.5 | 29.06 | 12.0 | 27.23 | .882 | |
| 3 | Hurricanes | 95 | 35 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 52 | .743 | 1 | 1 | 134 | 98 | 36 | 29.8 | 83.0 | 32.49 | 11.8 | 22.26 | .874 | |
| 4 | Avalanche | 94 | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 46 | .676 | 3 | 1 | 117 | 85 | 32 | 20.6 | 85.4 | 32.76 | 10.5 | 25.12 | .900 | |
| 5 | Blues | 92 | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 42 | .656 | 0 | 1 | 107 | 81 | 26 | 17.1 | 84.9 | 25.94 | 12.9 | 27.59 | .908 | |
| 6 | Sabres | 90 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 46 | .697 | 2 | 1 | 112 | 95 | 17 | 17.1 | 77.7 | 28.39 | 12.0 | 26.76 | .892 | |
| 7 | Bruins | 88 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 41 | .621 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 90 | 14 | 17.0 | 76.3 | 26.73 | 11.8 | 29.03 | .906 | |
| 8 | Oilers | 87 | 31 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 38 | .613 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 100 | 14 | 27.9 | 74.1 | 29.23 | 12.6 | 25.45 | .873 | |
| 9 | Ducks | 84 | 33 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 41 | .621 | 2 | 0 | 112 | 111 | 1 | 22.2 | 76.0 | 30.61 | 11.1 | 27.15 | .876 | |
| 10 | Kraken | 82 | 34 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 26 | .382 | 1 | 2 | 95 | 119 | -24 | 14.5 | 74.1 | 26.06 | 10.7 | 30.12 | .884 | |
| 11 | Canadiens | 82 | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 42 | .656 | 3 | 1 | 104 | 92 | 12 | 19.2 | 80.0 | 26.22 | 12.4 | 28.94 | .901 | |
| 12 | Rangers | 81 | 33 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 37 | .561 | 1 | 1 | 109 | 84 | 25 | 27.4 | 82.5 | 24.03 | 13.7 | 28.24 | .910 | |
| 13 | Mammoth | 81 | 33 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 40 | .606 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 101 | 16 | 33.0 | 77.0 | 28.00 | 12.7 | 25.79 | .881 | |
| 14 | Stars | 79 | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 44 | .688 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 79 | 25 | 23.8 | 81.8 | 24.91 | 13.0 | 24.00 | .897 | |
| 15 | Capitals | 79 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 40 | .645 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 87 | 13 | 20.5 | 85.2 | 25.84 | 12.5 | 27.74 | .899 | |
| 16 | Golden Knights | 79 | 34 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 41 | .603 | 1 | 2 | 108 | 90 | 18 | 24.0 | 81.9 | 29.85 | 10.6 | 23.65 | .888 | |
| 17 | Sharks | 78 | 34 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 34 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 125 | -27 | 21.2 | 74.5 | 25.85 | 11.1 | 27.59 | .867 | |
| 18 | Senators | 78 | 33 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 48 | .727 | 1 | 1 | 109 | 79 | 30 | 22.7 | 81.3 | 28.94 | 11.4 | 23.85 | .900 | |
| 19 | Blue Jackets | 76 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 35 | .547 | 3 | 1 | 91 | 89 | 2 | 16.9 | 75.0 | 28.09 | 10.1 | 25.66 | .892 | |
| 20 | Flyers | 75 | 35 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 42 | .600 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 94 | -3 | 14.1 | 76.2 | 23.71 | 11.0 | 27.14 | .901 | |
| 21 | Kings | 75 | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 33 | .500 | 1 | 3 | 93 | 111 | -18 | 19.8 | 65.5 | 28.42 | 9.9 | 27.48 | .878 | |
| 22 | Panthers | 74 | 33 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 31 | .470 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 111 | -18 | 17.7 | 76.9 | 26.64 | 10.6 | 27.85 | .879 | |
| 23 | Wild | 73 | 31 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 37 | .597 | 0 | 2 | 101 | 86 | 15 | 27.8 | 85.9 | 30.00 | 10.9 | 28.00 | .901 | |
| 24 | Devils | 72 | 31 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 33 | .532 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 98 | -4 | 22.9 | 78.5 | 30.77 | 9.9 | 26.19 | .879 | |
| 25 | Predators | 72 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 36 | .545 | 2 | 3 | 103 | 97 | 6 | 28.1 | 82.5 | 25.94 | 12.0 | 30.58 | .904 | |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for even-strength goals going back to the 1933-34 season.
More NHL News
Flyers struggle again, Tocchet has no answers in franchise-record 7th straight loss to open season
Hurricanes send Flyers to franchise-record 7th straight loss to open season
Kartye and Cuylle score 2 each as Rangers down Canucks 6-2 in first game since losing Shesterkin
Kraken overcome Alex Ovechkin's first goal of the season to beat the Capitals 5-3
Blackhawks star Connor Bedard could make season debut during homestand
Ducks beat the winless Flames 4-2 in Calgary to start a home-and-home series
More Penguins Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Malkin
A
5
Karlsson
+/-
+5
Koivunen
Team Rankings
G/GP
3.50
8th
GA/GP
2.67
14th
PP%
20.0
16th
PK%
94.1
2nd
2026-27 Division Standings
| TEAM | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | |
0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -20 |
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -8 | |
1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -5 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -20 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -2 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -2 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -14 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -4 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -11 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -7 | |
0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -19 |