| TEAM | BKS | SEASON | GP | W | L | T | OTL | PTS | PTS% | SOW | SOL | G | GA | DIFF | PP% | PK% | S/GP | S% | SA/GP | SV% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oilers | 981 | 1999-00 | 82 | 32 | 26 | 16 | 8 | 88 | .537 | 226 | 212 | 14 | 15.8 | 85.4 | 28.17 | 9.8 | 28.27 | .909 | |||
| 2 | Oilers | 1,193 | 2000-01 | 82 | 39 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 93 | .567 | 243 | 222 | 21 | 14.8 | 83.8 | 26.16 | 11.3 | 26.09 | .896 | |||
| 3 | Oilers | 1,070 | 2001-02 | 82 | 38 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 92 | .561 | 205 | 182 | 23 | 15.3 | 85.6 | 27.51 | 9.1 | 25.85 | .914 | |||
| 4 | Oilers | 297 | 2002-03 | 82 | 36 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 92 | .561 | 231 | 230 | 1 | 14.5 | 82.6 | 27.96 | 10.1 | 27.41 | .898 | |||
| 5 | Oilers | 1,114 | 2003-04 | 82 | 36 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 89 | .543 | 221 | 208 | 13 | 13.0 | 81.1 | 28.44 | 9.5 | 26.52 | .904 | |||
| 6 | Oilers | 1,167 | 2005-06 | 82 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 95 | .579 | 7 | 9 | 249 | 242 | 7 | 18.1 | 84.1 | 29.78 | 10.2 | 25.55 | .884 | ||
| 7 | Oilers | 1,283 | 2006-07 | 82 | 32 | 43 | 7 | 71 | .433 | 3 | 3 | 192 | 245 | -53 | 14.2 | 84.6 | 26.74 | 8.8 | 29.74 | .900 | ||
| 8 | Oilers | 1,143 | 2007-08 | 82 | 41 | 35 | 6 | 88 | .537 | 15 | 4 | 220 | 247 | -27 | 16.6 | 84.7 | 26.29 | 10.2 | 31.38 | .904 | ||
| 9 | Oilers | 1,074 | 2008-09 | 82 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 85 | .518 | 6 | 4 | 228 | 244 | -16 | 16.9 | 77.5 | 28.09 | 9.9 | 32.54 | .909 | ||
| 10 | Oilers | 1,305 | 2009-10 | 82 | 27 | 47 | 8 | 62 | .378 | 8 | 6 | 206 | 278 | -72 | 17.3 | 78.0 | 28.30 | 8.9 | 33.12 | .898 | ||
| 11 | Oilers | 1,219 | 2010-11 | 82 | 25 | 45 | 12 | 62 | .378 | 2 | 9 | 191 | 260 | -69 | 14.5 | 76.9 | 26.68 | 8.7 | 31.67 | .900 | ||
| 12 | Oilers | 1,239 | 2011-12 | 82 | 32 | 40 | 10 | 74 | .451 | 5 | 7 | 207 | 232 | -25 | 20.6 | 82.4 | 26.66 | 9.5 | 30.71 | .908 | ||
| 13 | Oilers | 754 | 2012-13 | 48 | 19 | 22 | 7 | 45 | .469 | 2 | 3 | 123 | 131 | -8 | 20.1 | 83.4 | 26.77 | 9.6 | 32.75 | .917 | ||
| 14 | Oilers | 1,252 | 2013-14 | 82 | 29 | 44 | 9 | 67 | .409 | 4 | 3 | 199 | 267 | -68 | 17.0 | 82.1 | 26.93 | 9.0 | 32.88 | .901 | ||
| 15 | Oilers | 1,205 | 2014-15 | 82 | 24 | 44 | 14 | 62 | .378 | 5 | 7 | 193 | 276 | -83 | 17.7 | 76.7 | 28.43 | 8.3 | 30.05 | .888 | ||
| 16 | Oilers | 1,234 | 2015-16 | 82 | 31 | 43 | 8 | 70 | .427 | 4 | 3 | 199 | 242 | -43 | 18.1 | 81.1 | 29.10 | 8.3 | 31.07 | .905 | ||
| 17 | Oilers | 1,294 | 2016-17 | 82 | 47 | 26 | 9 | 103 | .628 | 4 | 5 | 243 | 207 | 36 | 22.9 | 80.7 | 31.06 | 9.5 | 29.46 | .914 | ||
| 18 | Oilers | 1,275 | 2017-18 | 82 | 36 | 40 | 6 | 78 | .476 | 5 | 1 | 229 | 262 | -33 | 14.8 | 76.7 | 33.41 | 8.4 | 32.12 | .901 | ||
| 19 | Oilers | 1,174 | 2018-19 | 82 | 35 | 38 | 9 | 79 | .482 | 3 | 3 | 229 | 271 | -42 | 21.2 | 74.8 | 29.17 | 9.6 | 31.70 | .896 | ||
| 20 | Oilers | 1,064 | 2019-20 | 71 | 37 | 25 | 9 | 83 | .585 | 2 | 2 | 223 | 215 | 8 | 29.5 | 84.4 | 29.58 | 10.6 | 32.03 | .905 | ||
| 21 | Oilers | 801 | 2020-21 | 56 | 35 | 19 | 2 | 72 | .643 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 154 | 29 | 27.6 | 82.5 | 29.89 | 10.9 | 30.66 | .910 | ||
| 22 | Oilers | 1,018 | 2021-22 | 82 | 49 | 27 | 6 | 104 | .634 | 5 | 1 | 285 | 251 | 34 | 26.0 | 79.4 | 34.02 | 10.2 | 32.28 | .905 | ||
| 23 | Oilers | 1,037 | 2022-23 | 82 | 50 | 23 | 9 | 109 | .665 | 0 | 4 | 325 | 256 | 69 | 32.4 | 77.0 | 33.59 | 11.8 | 31.37 | .900 | ||
| 24 | Oilers | 1,103 | 2023-24 | 82 | 49 | 27 | 6 | 104 | .634 | 2 | 1 | 292 | 236 | 56 | 26.3 | 79.5 | 33.76 | 10.5 | 28.13 | .898 | ||
| 25 | Oilers | 1,150 | 2024-25 | 82 | 48 | 29 | 5 | 101 | .616 | 0 | 1 | 259 | 235 | 24 | 23.7 | 78.2 | 31.98 | 9.9 | 26.96 | .894 | ||
| Total | 28,726 | 2,067 | 952 | 847 | 63 | 205 | 2,172 | .525 | 82 | 80 | 5,912 | 6,088 | -176 | 19.1 | 81.1 | 29.18 | 9.8 | 29.81 | .901 | |||
StatMuse has team, season-level data for blocked shots going back to the 1999-00 season.
More NHL News
Roope Hintz scores in 4th round of shootout as Stars outlast Avalanche 3-2
Alex Tuch has 2 goals and an assist in the Capitals' 5-4 win over the Canadiens
A wall of screens, 32 teams and 1 mission: How NHL Player Safety tracks trouble in real time
Red Wings sign 2-time All-Star forward Alex DeBrincat to 7-year contract worth $13 million per year
McAvoy scores in his 1st game back from a suspension to lead the Bruins past the Sharks 6-3
Connor McDavid's 3-point first period propels Oilers past winless LA Kings 4-1 for 5th straight win
More Oilers Stats
Team Leaders
G
7
Podkolzin
A
13
McDavid
+/-
+14
Bouchard
Team Rankings
G/GP
4.83
1st
GA/GP
3.00
15th
PP%
23.8
7th
PK%
73.7
26th
NHL 2026-27 Leaders
NHL 2026-27 Rankings
NHL 2026-27 Betting
NHL 2026-27 Standings
| Atlantic Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -7 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -4 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -6 | |
| Metropolitan Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -5 | |
0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -21 |
| Central Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | |
2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
| Pacific Division | W | L | OTL | PTS | DIFF |
6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | |
2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -12 | |
0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -10 | |
1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
