| NAME | SCRAMBLING % | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Reid | 68.8 | 1999 | 79 | 3 | 70.8 | 75 | 64.8 | 77.4 | 256.7 | 1.8 | 61.7 | $482,867 | |||
| 2 | J. Sluman | 66.8 | 1999 | 112 | 6 | 1 | 70.3 | 115 | 68.9 | 73.7 | 269.1 | 1.8 | 67.3 | $1,621,491 | ||
| 3 | B. Estes | 66.3 | 1999 | 109 | 9 | 70.1 | 108 | 68.1 | 75.6 | 269.2 | 1.8 | 51.7 | $1,357,618 | |||
| 4 | N. Price | 65.4 | 1999 | 68 | 7 | 69.8 | 62 | 69.3 | 77.8 | 274 | 1.8 | 56.0 | $1,572,402 | |||
| 5 | J. Furyk | 64.6 | 1999 | 97 | 8 | 1 | 69.7 | 96 | 67.8 | 78.4 | 265.5 | 1.8 | 56.8 | $1,827,593 | ||
| 6 | E. Toledo | 64.4 | 1999 | 109 | 2 | 71 | 111 | 63.9 | 74.2 | 261.3 | 1.8 | 52.8 | $382,046 | |||
| 7 | D. Hart | 63.7 | 1999 | 93 | 8 | 70 | 92 | 66.1 | 71.1 | 276.3 | 1.8 | 59.7 | $1,267,994 | |||
| 8 | D. Forsman | 63.7 | 1999 | 92 | 3 | 70.8 | 96 | 66.6 | 65.6 | 274.8 | 1.8 | 54.0 | $439,571 | |||
| 9 | S. Cink | 63.7 | 1999 | 97 | 8 | 70.2 | 96 | 68.1 | 68.4 | 276.9 | 1.8 | 60.0 | $1,255,100 | |||
| 10 | P. Blackmar | 63.6 | 1999 | 89 | 1 | 71.5 | 89 | 61.6 | 59.8 | 276.8 | 1.8 | 60.1 | $261,853 | |||
| 11 | T. Woods | 63.6 | 1999 | 83 | 16 | 8 | 68.4 | 79 | 71.4 | 71.3 | 293.1 | 1.8 | 56.8 | $6,616,585 | ||
| 12 | T. Herron | 63.4 | 1999 | 100 | 7 | 1 | 70.2 | 96 | 68.0 | 70.3 | 284.8 | 1.8 | 56.7 | $1,511,202 | ||
| 13 | D. Frost | 63.3 | 1999 | 83 | 1 | 71.1 | 87 | 62.5 | 64.2 | 268.2 | 1.8 | 64.9 | $360,452 | |||
| 14 | J. Leonard | 63.3 | 1999 | 106 | 7 | 69.6 | 108 | 70.3 | 74.6 | 271.2 | 1.8 | 61.9 | $2,020,991 | |||
| 15 | T. Scherrer | 63.3 | 1999 | 97 | 2 | 70.6 | 97 | 66.5 | 67.3 | 276.4 | 1.8 | 52.0 | $427,849 | |||
| 16 | K. Triplett | 63.0 | 1999 | 90 | 5 | 70.5 | 86 | 67.6 | 73.8 | 276.4 | 1.8 | 52.6 | $863,399 | |||
| 17 | E. Els | 62.9 | 1999 | 65 | 7 | 1 | 70.1 | 60 | 71.4 | 72.2 | 278.2 | 1.8 | 58.7 | $1,710,756 | ||
| 18 | K. Sutherland | 62.8 | 1999 | 100 | 4 | 70.6 | 96 | 66.8 | 68.4 | 272.5 | 1.8 | 60.1 | $663,891 | |||
| 19 | C. Pavin | 62.8 | 1999 | 86 | 3 | 70.6 | 82 | 62.2 | 79.6 | 252.5 | 1.8 | 63.2 | $569,045 | |||
| 20 | P. Jordan | 62.6 | 1999 | 92 | 2 | 71.6 | 96 | 65.1 | 76.0 | 264.8 | 1.8 | 51.0 | $295,419 | |||
| 21 | C. Riley | 62.6 | 1999 | 86 | 3 | 71 | 84 | 60.0 | 68.6 | 271.6 | 1.8 | 53.3 | $367,805 | |||
| 22 | W. Wood | 62.5 | 1999 | 76 | 72 | 76 | 58.6 | 64.7 | 255.2 | 1.8 | 57.3 | $115,884 | ||||
| 23 | C. Parry | 62.5 | 1999 | 66 | 5 | 70.3 | 64 | 59.3 | 69.1 | 270 | 1.8 | 54.9 | $962,376 | |||
| 24 | J. Carter | 62.3 | 1999 | 96 | 1 | 70.9 | 100 | 63.6 | 70.3 | 266.3 | 1.8 | 59.4 | $459,026 | |||
| 25 | D. Love III | 62.1 | 1999 | 83 | 13 | 69.4 | 78 | 72.2 | 75.1 | 283 | 1.8 | 54.0 | $2,475,328 | |||
StatMuse has season-level data for scrambling percentage going back to the 1980 season.
