Interpreted as:
highest scoring average in the finals this season| NAME | SCORING AVG | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Capan | 74.1 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 58.6 | 42.3 | 292.1 | 1.7 | 42.1 | 51.6 | 4 | $10,253 | |
| 2 | C. Davis | 73.8 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 58.5 | 51.9 | 303.1 | 1.8 | 40.9 | 51.7 | 7 | $46,856 | |
| 3 | A. Tosti | 73.5 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 58.7 | 50.0 | 308.7 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 51.5 | 22 | $51,142 | |
| 4 | N. Hardy | 73.5 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 62.0 | 35.7 | 295.7 | 1.9 | 33.3 | 63.4 | 14 | $36,100 | |
| 5 | T. Merritt | 73.4 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61.1 | 54.5 | 285.4 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 58.9 | 4 | $16,640 | |
| 6 | B. Martin | 73.2 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 62.5 | 67.9 | 283.9 | 1.9 | 57.1 | 66.7 | 83 | $288,563 | |
| 7 | A. Schenk | 73.1 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 63.2 | 52.9 | 299.7 | 1.8 | 54.6 | 53.0 | 104 | $375,536 | |
| 8 | S. Lee | 73 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 56.1 | 52.6 | 310.1 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 60.9 | 8 | $24,608 | |
| 9 | J. Paul | 73 | 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 65.0 | 40.6 | 298.6 | 1.9 | 53.9 | 49.2 | 38 | $97,500 | |
| 10 | M. Rozo | 72.9 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 65.3 | 60.9 | 290.7 | 1.8 | 29.0 | 55.8 | 10 | $38,672 | |
| 11 | R. Streb | 72.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 288.8 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 69.4 | 3 | $9,360 | |
| 12 | J. Hahn | 72.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 62.0 | 39.3 | 288.8 | 1.8 | 66.7 | 61.0 | 3 | $8,920 | |
| 13 | B. Todd | 72.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 47.2 | 53.6 | 270.7 | 1.7 | 36.8 | 64.5 | 2 | $8,360 | |
| 14 | B. Campbell | 72.8 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 57.3 | 64.1 | 281.2 | 1.8 | 42.5 | 60.6 | 80 | $361,460 | |
| 15 | J. Vegas | 72.8 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 63.7 | 56.2 | 304.8 | 1.8 | 48.3 | 57.9 | 151 | $653,713 | |
| 16 | G. Higgo | 72.8 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 60.1 | 54.1 | 298.9 | 1.8 | 41.5 | 61.3 | 36 | $142,280 | |
| 17 | J. Kang | 72.8 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 57.1 | 45.6 | 298.6 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 59.6 | 76 | $247,307 | |
| 18 | R. Campos | 72.6 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 64.6 | 52.4 | 304.6 | 1.8 | 48.8 | 53.6 | 38 | $88,377 | |
| 19 | C. Lamprecht | 72.6 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 60.7 | 45.7 | 315.9 | 1.8 | 53.6 | 60.7 | 23 | $68,538 | |
| 20 | C. Villegas | 72.6 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 64.4 | 45.8 | 290.1 | 1.8 | 53.1 | 63.3 | 8 | $20,411 | |
| 21 | J. Lower | 72.5 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 61.1 | 62.3 | 290.6 | 1.8 | 41.5 | 61.5 | 38 | $108,393 | |
| 22 | D. Riley | 72.4 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 61.6 | 48.6 | 303.5 | 1.7 | 43.8 | 55.2 | 122 | $391,979 | |
| 23 | L. Clanton | 72.4 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 67.6 | 53.2 | 297.7 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 56.9 | 75 | $218,506 | |
| 24 | N. Shipley | 72.4 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 65.8 | 63.0 | 305.6 | 1.8 | 38.5 | 52.6 | 13 | $36,472 | |
| 25 | J. Highsmith | 72.3 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 61.1 | 53.9 | 304.7 | 1.8 | 51.3 | 57.1 | 65 | $307,299 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for scoring average going back to the 1980 season.
