| NAME | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. Sargent | 330.6 | 2025 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 31 | 66.1 | 54.8 | 1.7 | 55.6 | 55.0 | 49 | $113,848 | |
| 2 | A. Potgieter | 326.9 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 38 | 65.0 | 54.3 | 1.8 | 46.3 | 54.5 | 479 | $1,517,525 | |
| 3 | R. McIlroy | 326.3 | 2022-23 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 68.8 | 64 | 67.9 | 53.3 | 1.7 | 50.6 | 61.4 | 3,494 | $13,921,008 | |
| 4 | C. Champ | 325.8 | 2025 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 70.5 | 46 | 73.4 | 66.9 | 1.8 | 52.5 | 61.1 | 280 | $761,464 | |
| 5 | S. Kim | 325.3 | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70.7 | 6 | 60.2 | 61.9 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 48.8 | 17 | $28,000 | |
| 6 | A. Potgieter | 325 | 2025 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 71.2 | 55 | 64.6 | 55.6 | 1.7 | 60.5 | 53.6 | 983 | $3,038,146 | |
| 7 | B. Matthews | 324.7 | 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73.6 | 10 | 67.8 | 50.7 | 1.8 | 46.2 | 39.7 | 4 | $21,483 | |
| 8 | G. Woodland | 323.7 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 70.7 | 41 | 66.9 | 56.7 | 1.8 | 39.7 | 62.2 | 838 | $3,041,435 | |
| 9 | B. DeChambeau | 323.7 | 2020-21 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 69.7 | 80 | 67.2 | 54.2 | 1.7 | 49.1 | 59.2 | 3,189 | $7,426,415 | |
| 10 | R. McIlroy | 323.3 | 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 69.7 | 23 | 70.5 | 57.8 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 64.1 | 1,278 | $6,956,975 | |
| 11 | M. Brennan | 323.1 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 38 | 66.1 | 61.3 | 1.8 | 31.9 | 55.3 | 127 | $445,045 | |
| 12 | R. McIlroy | 323 | 2025 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 69.1 | 58 | 67.7 | 51.2 | 1.7 | 56.0 | 63.8 | 3,687 | $16,992,418 | |
| 13 | C. Champ | 322.8 | 2024 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 64 | 68.3 | 60.9 | 1.8 | 44.9 | 57.5 | 149 | $352,843 | |
| 14 | B. DeChambeau | 322.1 | 2019-20 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 69.2 | 63 | 68.5 | 57.4 | 1.7 | 62.9 | 63.9 | 1,682 | $4,998,495 | |
| 15 | C. Champ | 322 | 2019-20 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 70.9 | 71 | 67.7 | 56.4 | 1.8 | 48.2 | 58.0 | 963 | $2,290,839 | |
| 16 | C. Champ | 321.4 | 2021-22 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 71.5 | 56 | 67.2 | 57.8 | 1.8 | 39.3 | 55.6 | 288 | $940,458 | |
| 17 | H. Kuehne | 321.4 | 2003 | 73 | 4 | 71.1 | 76 | 65.0 | 51.5 | 1.8 | 45.6 | 54.2 | ||||
| 18 | B. Matthews | 321.3 | 2022-23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 61 | 64.4 | 47.4 | 1.8 | 34.0 | 50.5 | 101 | $265,711 | |
| 19 | R. McIlroy | 321.3 | 2021-22 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 68.7 | 64 | 69.9 | 58.1 | 1.7 | 61.6 | 62.8 | 2,414 | $8,654,566 | |
| 20 | C. Gotterup | 320.6 | 2026 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 70.3 | 47 | 67.6 | 52.5 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 62.7 | 1,407 | $4,975,544 | |
| 21 | R. Hojgaard | 320.2 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 37 | 69.3 | 49.0 | 1.8 | 47.5 | 57.3 | 199 | $579,214 | |
| 22 | R. McIlroy | 320.2 | 2024 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 69.9 | 69 | 65.7 | 60.3 | 1.7 | 60.7 | 64.1 | 2,829 | $10,893,790 | |
| 23 | N. Hojgaard | 320 | 2026 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 70.1 | 43 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 1.7 | 52.8 | 65.5 | 1,059 | $4,258,570 | |
| 24 | J. Svensson | 320 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 21 | 64.0 | 56.3 | 1.8 | 37.9 | 58.1 | 41 | $117,894 | |
| 25 | J. Knapp | 319.8 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 69.6 | 34 | 66.0 | 58.9 | 1.7 | 44.3 | 65.4 | 928 | $3,083,713 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for driving distance average going back to the 1980 season.
