
Stefano Mazzoli has the lowest scrambling percentage this season, with a scrambling percentage of 46.6.
| NAME | SCRAMBLING % | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Mazzoli | 46.6 | 2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 12 | 73.2 | 62.5 | 310.8 | 1.8 | 17.7 | 0 | $720,000 | |
| 2 | N. Lindheim | 48.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 74.4 | 7 | 67.5 | 67.4 | 281.8 | 1.9 | 33.3 | 3 | $17,336 | |
| 3 | F. Capan | 51.6 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 13 | 58.6 | 42.3 | 292.1 | 1.7 | 42.1 | 4 | $10,253 | |
| 4 | D. Frittelli | 52.0 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 8 | 65.3 | 59.1 | 314.3 | 1.7 | 44.4 | 2 | $8,000 | |
| 5 | H. Norlander | 52.6 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 16 | 59.7 | 61.0 | 281.4 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 6 | $28,015 | |
| 6 | C. Hoffman | 52.9 | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 31 | 62.4 | 56.8 | 301.7 | 1.8 | 34.0 | 6 | $23,999 | |
| 7 | M. Rozo | 52.9 | 2026 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 51 | 65.8 | 68.5 | 295.3 | 1.8 | 34.6 | 13 | $58,572 | |
| 8 | L. Donald | 52.9 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.4 | 4 | 52.8 | 57.1 | 292.8 | 1.7 | 20.0 | 6 | $25,070 | |
| 9 | R. Brehm | 52.9 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 20 | 66.9 | 52.9 | 305.2 | 1.8 | 59.1 | 19 | $44,268 | |
| 10 | S. Stevens | 53.4 | 2026 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 70.9 | 84 | 68.4 | 59.7 | 311.4 | 1.8 | 42.1 | 760 | $2,688,189 | |
| 11 | R. Højgaard | 53.6 | 2026 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 65 | 68.7 | 51.0 | 323 | 1.8 | 42.4 | 370 | $1,189,949 | |
| 12 | P. Harrington | 53.7 | 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 12 | 62.0 | 47.0 | 305.8 | 1.9 | 43.8 | 56 | $229,129 | |
| 13 | S. Noh | 53.7 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 12 | 75.0 | 69.1 | 304.7 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 53 | $166,726 | |
| 14 | J. Paul | 54.0 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 72.5 | 30 | 65.0 | 55.3 | 303.3 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 62 | $151,069 | |
| 15 | A. Saddier | 54.1 | 2026 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 52 | 66.2 | 58.2 | 305.9 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 70 | $242,722 | |
| 16 | A. Smotherman | 54.2 | 2026 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 70.9 | 70 | 71.9 | 68.5 | 304.1 | 1.7 | 38.1 | 1,045 | $3,039,986 | |
| 17 | A. Schenk | 54.3 | 2026 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 62 | 64.3 | 56.5 | 302 | 1.8 | 55.3 | 123 | $433,660 | |
| 18 | D. Riley | 54.4 | 2026 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 71.8 | 68 | 63.6 | 54.9 | 307.1 | 1.7 | 47.7 | 339 | $1,171,586 | |
| 19 | C. Davis | 54.7 | 2026 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 45 | 61.6 | 55.2 | 306.5 | 1.8 | 41.9 | 49 | $154,756 | |
| 20 | J. Stanger | 54.7 | 2026 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 71.5 | 52 | 65.1 | 59.3 | 313.4 | 1.7 | 48.9 | 192 | $586,392 | |
| 21 | A. Tosti | 54.7 | 2026 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 55 | 62.7 | 58.1 | 313.7 | 1.8 | 46.3 | 106 | $234,162 | |
| 22 | T. Olesen | 54.8 | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 44 | 68.4 | 57.7 | 307.3 | 1.8 | 40.4 | 101 | $333,402 | |
| 23 | A. Potgieter | 54.9 | 2026 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 71.6 | 69 | 65.0 | 52.9 | 331.9 | 1.8 | 45.8 | 599 | $1,969,406 | |
| 24 | B. Horschel | 55.1 | 2026 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 84 | 66.7 | 59.3 | 302.7 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 465 | $1,486,154 | |
| 25 | H. Li | 55.1 | 2026 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 66 | 70.4 | 60.5 | 312.6 | 1.8 | 51.6 | 286 | $870,326 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for scrambling percentage going back to the 1980 season.