Interpreted as:
most eagles golf this season| NAME | EAGLES | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Knapp | 14 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 69.6 | 34 | 66.0 | 58.9 | 319.8 | 1.7 | 44.3 | 65.4 | 928 | $3,083,713 | |
| 2 | S. Theegala | 14 | 2026 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 70.7 | 51 | 65.1 | 55.3 | 305.7 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 65.0 | 690 | $2,398,723 | |
| 3 | N. Hojgaard | 11 | 2026 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 70.1 | 43 | 66.7 | 52.1 | 320 | 1.7 | 52.8 | 65.5 | 1,059 | $4,258,570 | |
| 4 | P. Rodgers | 10 | 2026 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 71.2 | 53 | 65.1 | 53.9 | 308.1 | 1.7 | 46.6 | 61.2 | 568 | $2,150,814 | |
| 5 | K. Bradley | 9 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 40 | 63.7 | 61.0 | 307.2 | 1.7 | 52.0 | 58.5 | 283 | $1,180,054 | |
| 6 | T. Fleetwood | 8 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 70.6 | 38 | 66.2 | 67.1 | 301.1 | 1.7 | 51.5 | 66.7 | 1,115 | $3,567,743 | |
| 7 | M. Homa | 8 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 71.5 | 44 | 63.0 | 57.5 | 309.2 | 1.8 | 48.8 | 61.8 | 355 | $1,261,665 | |
| 8 | J. Highsmith | 8 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 42 | 61.1 | 53.9 | 304.7 | 1.8 | 51.3 | 57.1 | 65 | $307,299 | |
| 9 | M. McGreevy | 8 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 39 | 68.4 | 64.3 | 296.4 | 1.8 | 47.3 | 57.4 | 162 | $513,036 | |
| 10 | C. Gotterup | 8 | 2026 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 70.3 | 48 | 67.6 | 52.5 | 320.6 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 62.7 | 1,407 | $4,975,544 | |
| 11 | A. Potgieter | 8 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 38 | 65.0 | 54.3 | 326.9 | 1.8 | 46.3 | 54.5 | 479 | $1,517,525 | |
| 12 | A. Scott | 7 | 2026 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 70.3 | 42 | 70.4 | 58.8 | 314.1 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 64.3 | 951 | $2,982,307 | |
| 13 | C. Conners | 7 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 44 | 66.0 | 69.9 | 300.5 | 1.8 | 43.3 | 58.8 | 298 | $1,204,894 | |
| 14 | S. Lowry | 7 | 2026 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 70.6 | 34 | 68.6 | 62.2 | 298 | 1.7 | 57.5 | 62.4 | 511 | $1,847,968 | |
| 15 | M. Wallace | 7 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 71.2 | 37 | 63.7 | 58.1 | 303.1 | 1.8 | 52.8 | 65.5 | 315 | $1,142,018 | |
| 16 | M. Greyserman | 7 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 35 | 63.6 | 50.6 | 308.7 | 1.7 | 45.9 | 55.2 | 152 | $633,577 | |
| 17 | R. Hojgaard | 7 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 38 | 69.3 | 49.0 | 320.2 | 1.8 | 47.5 | 57.3 | 199 | $579,214 | |
| 18 | L. Aberg | 7 | 2026 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 70.3 | 37 | 69.0 | 62.1 | 313.9 | 1.7 | 46.6 | 61.7 | 1,330 | $4,516,733 | |
| 19 | M. Brennan | 7 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 38 | 66.1 | 61.3 | 323.1 | 1.8 | 31.9 | 55.3 | 127 | $445,045 | |
| 20 | R. Gerard | 7 | 2026 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 70.7 | 49 | 68.6 | 63.0 | 303.1 | 1.7 | 44.6 | 57.9 | 746 | $2,619,223 | |
| 21 | T. Hoge | 6 | 2026 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 72.3 | 43 | 63.4 | 56.5 | 297.1 | 1.7 | 48.7 | 57.8 | 253 | $959,513 | |
| 22 | B. Horschel | 6 | 2026 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 43 | 63.5 | 52.1 | 298.8 | 1.7 | 52.9 | 55.8 | 222 | $812,070 | |
| 23 | J. Spieth | 6 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 47 | 65.9 | 57.2 | 309.5 | 1.7 | 43.6 | 64.5 | 580 | $2,292,596 | |
| 24 | A. Bhatia | 6 | 2026 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 70.7 | 41 | 66.4 | 57.7 | 301.2 | 1.7 | 67.5 | 62.7 | 1,342 | $6,363,733 | |
| 25 | C. Kirk | 6 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 30 | 66.9 | 61.7 | 302 | 1.8 | 47.5 | 56.7 | 91 | $354,362 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for eagles going back to the 2012 season.
