
Brice Garnett and Kensei Hirata are tied for the most rounds with fewer than 60 rounds this season, with 59 rounds.
| NAME | ROUNDS | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Garnett | 59 | 2026 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 71.4 | 68.1 | 69.6 | 295.6 | 1.8 | 62.6 | 59.0 | 222 | $667,406 | |
| 2 | K. Hirata | 59 | 2026 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 65.5 | 69.0 | 296.5 | 1.8 | 51.9 | 61.2 | 94 | $283,828 | |
| 3 | J. Knapp | 58 | 2026 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 69.8 | 66.4 | 57.9 | 318.5 | 1.7 | 51.8 | 61.3 | 1,216 | $3,974,296 | |
| 4 | K. Vilips | 58 | 2026 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 70.9 | 65.3 | 54.5 | 305.7 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 61.6 | 241 | $653,192 | |
| 5 | K. Ventura | 57 | 2026 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 70.7 | 70.9 | 66.1 | 313.5 | 1.8 | 55.1 | 62.9 | 406 | $1,239,755 | |
| 6 | J. Lower | 57 | 2026 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 65.4 | 69.9 | 293.1 | 1.7 | 44.4 | 62.3 | 135 | $313,616 | |
| 7 | L. Clanton | 57 | 2026 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 71.2 | 69.0 | 62.3 | 302.3 | 1.8 | 43.2 | 59.1 | 236 | $627,974 | |
| 8 | G. Higgo | 56 | 2026 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 61.5 | 59.1 | 305.7 | 1.8 | 48.9 | 62.9 | 100 | $311,598 | |
| 9 | M. Penge | 56 | 2026 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 66.0 | 56.2 | 324.7 | 1.8 | 33.8 | 58.3 | 397 | $1,298,464 | |
| 10 | A. Tosti | 55 | 2026 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 62.7 | 58.1 | 313.7 | 1.8 | 46.3 | 54.7 | 106 | $234,162 | |
| 11 | R. McIlroy | 54 | 2026 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 69.3 | 68.6 | 54.7 | 330.3 | 1.7 | 56.0 | 59.3 | 2,095 | $11,573,749 | |
| 12 | J. Day | 54 | 2026 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 71.3 | 66.8 | 61.2 | 304.5 | 1.8 | 55.5 | 61.9 | 495 | $1,864,529 | |
| 13 | N. Dunlap | 54 | 2026 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 64.1 | 56.2 | 295.6 | 1.7 | 50.6 | 58.2 | 106 | $252,101 | |
| 14 | J. Kang | 53 | 2026 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 62.3 | 56.1 | 301.9 | 1.8 | 47.6 | 60.0 | 101 | $329,731 | |
| 15 | P. Kizzire | 52 | 2026 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 63.5 | 57.9 | 301.8 | 1.8 | 52.3 | 56.7 | 119 | $337,062 | |
| 16 | J. Stanger | 52 | 2026 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 71.5 | 65.1 | 59.3 | 313.4 | 1.7 | 48.9 | 54.7 | 192 | $586,392 | |
| 17 | B. Kohles | 52 | 2026 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 69.4 | 74.3 | 79.7 | 294.8 | 1.7 | 55.4 | 65.6 | 581 | $1,572,781 | |
| 18 | A. Saddier | 52 | 2026 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 66.2 | 58.2 | 305.9 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 54.1 | 70 | $242,722 | |
| 19 | K. Streelman | 51 | 2026 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 70.8 | 69.9 | 65.7 | 299.2 | 1.8 | 58.7 | 64.9 | 245 | $584,904 | |
| 20 | B. Snedeker | 51 | 2026 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 70.9 | 64.6 | 69.1 | 282.8 | 1.7 | 60.9 | 61.2 | 462 | $1,220,767 | |
| 21 | J. Vegas | 51 | 2026 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 65.1 | 57.0 | 307.4 | 1.8 | 41.6 | 56.9 | 178 | $750,811 | |
| 22 | B. Koepka | 51 | 2026 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70.2 | 54.5 | 315.3 | 1.8 | 43.5 | 55.1 | 438 | $1,658,567 | |
| 23 | M. Rozo | 51 | 2026 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 65.8 | 68.5 | 295.3 | 1.8 | 34.6 | 52.9 | 13 | $58,572 | |
| 24 | G. Sargent | 51 | 2026 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 71.5 | 67.0 | 62.3 | 321.3 | 1.8 | 53.0 | 56.4 | 271 | $668,000 | |
| 25 | C. Lamprecht | 51 | 2026 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 60.1 | 50.4 | 318.1 | 1.8 | 56.8 | 55.7 | 26 | $77,258 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for rounds going back to the 1980 season.