
Seung-Yul Noh has hit the most greens in regulation this season, with 75.0 percent of greens in regulation.
| NAME | GIR% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Noh | 75.0 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 12 | 69.1 | 304.7 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 53.7 | 53 | $166,726 | |
| 2 | B. James | 74.3 | 2026 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 38 | 79.2 | 306.9 | 1.7 | 47.4 | 62.5 | 770 | $1,896,420 | |
| 3 | B. Kohles | 74.3 | 2026 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 69.4 | 52 | 79.7 | 294.8 | 1.7 | 55.4 | 65.6 | 581 | $1,572,781 | |
| 4 | J. Koivun | 73.9 | 2026 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 69.1 | 34 | 74.8 | 307.9 | 1.7 | 48.8 | 62.5 | 734 | $2,153,347 | |
| 5 | B. Haas | 73.6 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 78.6 | 300.8 | 1.7 | 25.0 | 63.2 | 4 | $9,651 | |
| 6 | W. Gordon | 73.5 | 2026 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 71.2 | 22 | 71.1 | 306.8 | 1.7 | 46.2 | 56.2 | 85 | $229,234 | |
| 7 | S. Mazzoli | 73.2 | 2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 12 | 62.5 | 310.8 | 1.8 | 17.7 | 46.6 | 0 | $720,000 | |
| 8 | S. Scheffler | 72.9 | 2026 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 68.6 | 78 | 63.9 | 312.7 | 1.7 | 53.0 | 66.4 | 4,986 | $30,937,525 | |
| 9 | D. Ghim | 72.3 | 2026 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 69.9 | 71 | 66.4 | 307 | 1.7 | 57.5 | 62.7 | 834 | $2,100,396 | |
| 10 | B. Silverman | 71.9 | 2026 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 70.5 | 40 | 69.4 | 292.9 | 1.8 | 41.0 | 59.4 | 200 | $536,080 | |
| 11 | T. Crowe | 71.9 | 2026 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 70.7 | 38 | 67.8 | 312.8 | 1.7 | 43.8 | 59.9 | 321 | $796,342 | |
| 12 | A. Smotherman | 71.9 | 2026 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 70.9 | 70 | 68.5 | 304.1 | 1.7 | 38.1 | 54.2 | 1,045 | $3,039,986 | |
| 13 | J. Keefer | 71.5 | 2026 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 70.4 | 88 | 60.7 | 320.9 | 1.8 | 38.4 | 56.5 | 678 | $2,098,887 | |
| 14 | P. Fishburn | 71.5 | 2026 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 63 | 62.7 | 309.3 | 1.8 | 43.1 | 58.5 | 180 | $463,588 | |
| 15 | K. Nakajima | 71.4 | 2026 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 70.4 | 50 | 62.6 | 310.2 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 58.4 | 295 | $869,071 | |
| 16 | C. Kim | 71.4 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 33 | 70.4 | 297.8 | 1.8 | 60.7 | 64.1 | 67 | $159,998 | |
| 17 | T. Duncan | 71.2 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 26 | 77.5 | 296.3 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 65.9 | 99 | $262,545 | |
| 18 | J. Suber | 70.9 | 2026 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 70.4 | 73 | 63.4 | 307.6 | 1.8 | 53.3 | 61.8 | 581 | $1,834,110 | |
| 19 | J. L. Smith | 70.9 | 2026 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 70.2 | 82 | 66.7 | 313.1 | 1.8 | 53.0 | 60.2 | 772 | $2,389,632 | |
| 20 | K. Ventura | 70.9 | 2026 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 70.7 | 57 | 66.1 | 313.5 | 1.8 | 55.1 | 62.9 | 406 | $1,239,755 | |
| 21 | J. Parry | 70.8 | 2026 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 70.5 | 84 | 65.2 | 301.2 | 1.8 | 62.7 | 61.1 | 515 | $1,427,086 | |
| 22 | J. Dahmen | 70.7 | 2026 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 66 | 73.1 | 296.8 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 60.1 | 278 | $858,860 | |
| 23 | R. Hisatsune | 70.5 | 2026 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 70.6 | 102 | 63.3 | 307 | 1.8 | 47.9 | 56.8 | 1,021 | $3,787,654 | |
| 24 | H. Li | 70.4 | 2026 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 66 | 60.5 | 312.6 | 1.8 | 51.6 | 55.1 | 286 | $870,326 | |
| 25 | W. Zalatoris | 70.4 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 12 | 59.6 | 302.3 | 1.7 | 18.2 | 59.4 | 47 | $138,089 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for greens in regulation percent going back to the 1980 season.