| NAME | W% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Woods | .079 | 2005 | 76 | 13 | 6 | 68.7 | 78 | 69.9 | 54.6 | 316.1 | 1.7 | 54.2 | 62.1 | $10,628,024 | ||
| 2 | P. Mickelson | .049 | 2005 | 81 | 9 | 4 | 69.4 | 78 | 66.9 | 58.7 | 300 | 1.7 | 57.3 | 62.4 | $5,699,605 | ||
| 3 | P. Harrington | .040 | 2005 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 70.8 | 55 | 62.7 | 54.6 | 293.9 | 1.8 | 47.1 | 54.4 | $2,615,731 | ||
| 4 | V. Singh | .036 | 2005 | 111 | 18 | 4 | 69 | 109 | 70.5 | 60.2 | 301.1 | 1.8 | 57.4 | 64.2 | $8,017,336 | ||
| 5 | J. Leonard | .026 | 2005 | 78 | 4 | 2 | 70.2 | 77 | 65.3 | 64.4 | 285.2 | 1.8 | 55.4 | 59.2 | $2,665,131 | ||
| 6 | K. Perry | .024 | 2005 | 82 | 7 | 2 | 69.5 | 87 | 70.8 | 63.4 | 304.7 | 1.8 | 40.9 | 58.9 | $3,607,155 | ||
| 7 | B. Bryant | .022 | 2005 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 70.2 | 91 | 68.9 | 73.0 | 283.2 | 1.8 | 41.4 | 56.6 | $3,249,136 | ||
| 8 | R. Goosen | .014 | 2005 | 71 | 8 | 1 | 70.1 | 65 | 67.4 | 59.2 | 295.4 | 1.8 | 54.6 | 56.2 | $3,494,106 | ||
| 9 | S. Garcia | .014 | 2005 | 73 | 8 | 1 | 69.6 | 73 | 71.8 | 59.4 | 303.5 | 1.8 | 49.5 | 59.4 | $3,213,375 | ||
| 10 | B. Faxon | .013 | 2005 | 75 | 4 | 1 | 70.6 | 75 | 62.1 | 60.7 | 274.7 | 1.7 | 48.7 | 57.9 | $1,700,535 | ||
| 11 | K.J. Choi | .013 | 2005 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 70.4 | 80 | 64.2 | 65.0 | 288.8 | 1.8 | 52.9 | 58.2 | $1,765,374 | ||
| 12 | B. Crane | .013 | 2005 | 78 | 6 | 1 | 69.7 | 78 | 62.4 | 56.6 | 293.1 | 1.7 | 59.8 | 60.1 | $2,457,329 | ||
| 13 | S. Appleby | .012 | 2005 | 84 | 4 | 1 | 70.5 | 82 | 66.9 | 59.3 | 300.6 | 1.8 | 49.1 | 59.3 | $2,202,506 | ||
| 14 | P. Lonard | .012 | 2005 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 70.9 | 87 | 64.3 | 61.7 | 289.1 | 1.8 | 41.7 | 55.2 | $1,897,998 | ||
| 15 | D. Toms | .011 | 2005 | 87 | 11 | 1 | 69.7 | 85 | 67.4 | 66.0 | 287.8 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 56.9 | $3,962,013 | ||
| 16 | L. Glover | .011 | 2005 | 88 | 7 | 1 | 70.8 | 88 | 67.5 | 60.7 | 302.2 | 1.8 | 42.0 | 56.3 | $2,050,068 | ||
| 17 | R. Gamez | .011 | 2005 | 91 | 2 | 1 | 71.1 | 91 | 64.4 | 67.0 | 281.1 | 1.8 | 48.0 | 56.4 | $1,115,364 | ||
| 18 | J. Bohn | .011 | 2005 | 91 | 3 | 1 | 70.5 | 91 | 66.1 | 62.1 | 292.9 | 1.8 | 49.6 | 59.0 | $1,888,568 | ||
| 19 | M. Calcavecchia | .011 | 2005 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 70.5 | 96 | 65.9 | 66.5 | 289.3 | 1.8 | 54.6 | 57.3 | $2,185,310 | ||
| 20 | J. Furyk | .011 | 2005 | 94 | 10 | 1 | 69.3 | 97 | 69.8 | 68.1 | 280 | 1.7 | 58.7 | 63.4 | $4,255,369 | ||
| 21 | T. Petrovic | .010 | 2005 | 97 | 3 | 1 | 71.2 | 97 | 65.0 | 57.3 | 286.1 | 1.8 | 46.6 | 58.2 | $1,711,229 | ||
| 22 | G. Ogilvy | .010 | 2005 | 97 | 5 | 1 | 70.4 | 97 | 66.7 | 60.7 | 298 | 1.7 | 57.2 | 58.1 | $1,931,676 | ||
| 23 | O. Browne | .010 | 2005 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 70.7 | 102 | 69.1 | 73.5 | 278.9 | 1.8 | 49.6 | 59.1 | $2,171,928 | ||
| 24 | V. Taylor | .010 | 2005 | 99 | 4 | 1 | 70.8 | 99 | 65.7 | 64.2 | 290.3 | 1.8 | 48.3 | 57.8 | $1,827,574 | ||
| 25 | F. Funk | .010 | 2005 | 102 | 3 | 1 | 70.4 | 109 | 66.2 | 75.9 | 270 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 62.3 | $2,830,046 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for tournament win percentage going back to the 1980 season.
