| NAME | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Z. Johnson | 285.6 | 2004 | 109 | 5 | 1 | 70.2 | 113 | 67.9 | 71.9 | 1.8 | 45.3 | 59.3 | $2,417,685 | ||
| 2 | Z. Johnson | 290 | 2005 | 96 | 5 | 70.4 | 99 | 66.7 | 66.9 | 1.8 | 49.7 | 57.4 | $1,796,441 | |||
| 3 | Z. Johnson | 283.7 | 2006 | 98 | 4 | 70.4 | 93 | 66.9 | 69.6 | 1.8 | 47.3 | 57.5 | $2,452,250 | |||
| 4 | Z. Johnson | 280.4 | 2007 | 76 | 5 | 2 | 69.9 | 82 | 64.4 | 73.1 | 1.8 | 48.0 | 60.4 | 19,214 | $3,922,338 | |
| 5 | Z. Johnson | 275.1 | 2008 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 70.6 | 87 | 67.6 | 73.7 | 1.8 | 45.3 | 57.1 | 2,968 | $1,615,123 | |
| 6 | D. Johnson | 309.7 | 2008 | 92 | 3 | 1 | 71.2 | 92 | 63.7 | 53.1 | 1.8 | 42.5 | 51.6 | 2,679 | $1,789,895 | |
| 7 | Z. Johnson | 281.2 | 2009 | 94 | 9 | 2 | 69.6 | 101 | 67.8 | 71.5 | 1.8 | 54.1 | 62.1 | 2,073 | $4,714,813 | |
| 8 | D. Johnson | 308.3 | 2009 | 85 | 5 | 1 | 70.4 | 87 | 66.1 | 55.4 | 1.7 | 52.9 | 56.0 | 700 | $2,977,901 | |
| 9 | Z. Johnson | 279.7 | 2010 | 93 | 3 | 1 | 70.5 | 95 | 66.5 | 71.2 | 1.7 | 56.3 | 57.7 | 683 | $2,916,993 | |
| 10 | D. Johnson | 308.5 | 2010 | 83 | 7 | 2 | 70.1 | 89 | 68.0 | 56.4 | 1.8 | 44.8 | 55.8 | 2,493 | $4,473,122 | |
| 11 | Z. Johnson | 278.2 | 2011 | 79 | 4 | 70 | 84 | 66.4 | 71.1 | 1.8 | 54.6 | 64.0 | 1,414 | $1,880,406 | ||
| 12 | D. Johnson | 314.2 | 2011 | 72 | 6 | 1 | 70.5 | 71 | 68.4 | 57.2 | 1.8 | 41.5 | 51.2 | 2,488 | $4,309,961 | |
| 13 | Z. Johnson | 281.1 | 2012 | 95 | 6 | 2 | 69.8 | 70 | 65.0 | 68.5 | 1.7 | 57.2 | 60.4 | 1,073 | $4,504,244 | |
| 14 | D. Johnson | 310.2 | 2012 | 70 | 9 | 1 | 69.6 | 50 | 65.8 | 56.3 | 1.8 | 53.9 | 60.3 | 1,527 | $3,393,820 | |
| 15 | Z. Johnson | 278.8 | 2013 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 70.1 | 83 | 68.1 | 69.7 | 1.8 | 44.4 | 59.7 | 3,843 | $4,044,509 | |
| 16 | D. Johnson | 305.8 | 2013 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 70.1 | 70 | 66.8 | 53.4 | 1.8 | 42.7 | 53.2 | 1,468 | $2,963,214 | |
| 17 | Z. Johnson | 282.2 | 2013-14 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 70.2 | 96 | 67.4 | 70.5 | 1.8 | 53.3 | 60.8 | 650 | $3,353,417 | |
| 18 | D. Johnson | 311 | 2013-14 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 69.5 | 57 | 68.0 | 57.2 | 1.7 | 52.0 | 59.8 | 210 | $4,249,180 | |
| 19 | Z. Johnson | 282.6 | 2014-15 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 69.8 | 87 | 68.6 | 71.2 | 1.7 | 56.3 | 61.0 | 1,450 | $4,801,487 | |
| 20 | D. Johnson | 317.7 | 2014-15 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 69.6 | 72 | 67.1 | 55.5 | 1.7 | 38.6 | 57.9 | 1,360 | $5,509,467 | |
| 21 | Z. Johnson | 280.1 | 2015-16 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 70.4 | 86 | 64.5 | 65.2 | 1.8 | 53.7 | 62.1 | 1,071 | $1,718,703 | |
| 22 | D. Johnson | 313.6 | 2015-16 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 69.2 | 82 | 67.8 | 57.2 | 1.7 | 45.2 | 59.6 | 2,380 | $9,067,685 | |
| 23 | Z. Johnson | 286.9 | 2016-17 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 70.4 | 81 | 64.2 | 67.5 | 1.7 | 51.6 | 59.9 | 1,017 | $2,362,968 | |
| 24 | D. Johnson | 315 | 2016-17 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 69.5 | 74 | 69.5 | 57.0 | 1.8 | 44.3 | 62.8 | 1,720 | $8,732,193 | |
| 25 | Z. Johnson | 289.7 | 2017-18 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 69.9 | 87 | 67.9 | 63.6 | 1.7 | 51.7 | 62.4 | 0 | $1,957,635 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for driving distance average going back to the 1980 season.
