Interpreted as:
Which active golfer has the most hole in ones 2025 this season?| NAME | HOLES IN ONE | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Lowry | 2 | 2026 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 70.2 | 60 | 68.2 | 62.0 | 302.5 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 58.9 | 683 | $2,514,221 | |
| 2 | B. Snedeker | 1 | 2026 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 70.9 | 51 | 64.6 | 69.1 | 282.8 | 1.7 | 60.9 | 61.2 | 462 | $1,220,767 | |
| 3 | C. Ramey | 1 | 2026 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 66 | 65.6 | 59.3 | 303.1 | 1.7 | 38.1 | 63.1 | 219 | $690,382 | |
| 4 | M. Kuchar | 1 | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 42 | 62.8 | 65.0 | 286.6 | 1.8 | 60.9 | 66.6 | 172 | $539,464 | |
| 5 | A. Scott | 1 | 2026 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 70.2 | 72 | 69.4 | 59.0 | 313.1 | 1.8 | 51.9 | 61.4 | 1,383 | $5,121,268 | |
| 6 | D. Riley | 1 | 2026 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 71.8 | 62 | 63.4 | 52.6 | 306.3 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 54.3 | 329 | $1,153,946 | |
| 7 | S. Im | 1 | 2026 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 70.3 | 76 | 62.9 | 61.1 | 306 | 1.7 | 56.3 | 61.6 | 1,217 | $3,730,077 | |
| 8 | C. Bezuidenhout | 1 | 2026 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 70.2 | 74 | 68.1 | 62.7 | 294 | 1.7 | 62.9 | 64.7 | 422 | $1,108,094 | |
| 9 | T. Finau | 1 | 2026 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 75 | 64.3 | 54.0 | 312.3 | 1.7 | 55.4 | 59.5 | 416 | $1,621,910 | |
| 10 | J. Rose | 1 | 2026 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 70.4 | 63 | 68.9 | 60.3 | 310.9 | 1.8 | 51.2 | 57.2 | 1,405 | $5,620,356 | |
| 11 | D. Lipsky | 1 | 2026 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 54 | 64.8 | 63.7 | 295.6 | 1.7 | 54.7 | 61.7 | 487 | $1,584,323 | |
| 12 | M. Schmid | 1 | 2026 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 71.3 | 69 | 66.8 | 54.1 | 310.1 | 1.8 | 46.1 | 57.1 | 597 | $1,786,514 | |
| 13 | J. L. Smith | 1 | 2026 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 70.3 | 74 | 71.0 | 65.5 | 313 | 1.8 | 51.7 | 59.8 | 638 | $2,041,932 | |
| 14 | A. Smotherman | 1 | 2026 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 71.2 | 62 | 70.2 | 65.9 | 302.6 | 1.8 | 39.2 | 53.2 | 498 | $1,888,736 | |
| 15 | M. Greyserman | 1 | 2026 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 70 | 64.7 | 53.2 | 314.7 | 1.7 | 49.6 | 57.3 | 379 | $1,475,909 | |
| 16 | A.J. Ewart | 1 | 2026 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 70.6 | 68 | 69.1 | 57.7 | 302.7 | 1.7 | 57.0 | 63.8 | 373 | $1,036,911 | |
| 17 | N. Echavarria | 1 | 2026 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 71.1 | 81 | 63.2 | 60.5 | 299.1 | 1.7 | 47.9 | 58.4 | 1,054 | $3,834,179 | |
| 18 | C. Blanchet | 1 | 2026 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 71.5 | 65 | 67.7 | 68.5 | 299.7 | 1.8 | 48.0 | 55.0 | 347 | $998,300 |
StatMuse has season-level data for holes in one going back to the 2012 season.
