| NAME | SAND SAVE% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Estes | 70.3 | 1997 | 69 | 3 | 70.1 | 73 | 66.7 | 69.4 | 265 | 1.8 | 68.8 | $340,057 | |||
| 2 | R. Black | 66.3 | 1997 | 87 | 3 | 70.9 | 85 | 63.9 | 63.7 | 269 | 1.8 | 60.3 | $230,224 | |||
| 3 | F. Nobilo | 64.7 | 1997 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 70.4 | 68 | 66.7 | 70.4 | 270.7 | 1.8 | 55.3 | $891,315 | ||
| 4 | J. Haas | 64.6 | 1997 | 84 | 4 | 70.4 | 83 | 68.0 | 72.5 | 268 | 1.8 | 59.3 | $437,895 | |||
| 5 | S. Appleby | 64.2 | 1997 | 82 | 5 | 1 | 70.4 | 78 | 63.6 | 68.5 | 278.4 | 1.8 | 60.7 | $1,003,356 | ||
| 6 | K. Sutherland | 63.8 | 1997 | 89 | 4 | 70.6 | 89 | 66.7 | 67.8 | 265.6 | 1.8 | 61.2 | $455,860 | |||
| 7 | J. Morse | 63.8 | 1997 | 92 | 1 | 71.3 | 98 | 63.5 | 77.6 | 250.6 | 1.8 | 64.1 | $161,363 | |||
| 8 | W. Wood | 62.6 | 1997 | 88 | 1 | 71.5 | 90 | 61.4 | 67.7 | 258.8 | 1.8 | 62.7 | $190,283 | |||
| 9 | L. Wadkins | 62.5 | 1997 | 71 | 1 | 71 | 74 | 62.7 | 72.8 | 261.2 | 1.8 | 62.3 | $155,962 | |||
| 10 | J. Parnevik | 62.4 | 1997 | 70 | 9 | 69.6 | 70 | 67.0 | 68.5 | 266.1 | 1.8 | 62.1 | $1,217,587 | |||
| 11 | B. Fleisher | 62.2 | 1997 | 61 | 2 | 70.6 | 67 | 64.9 | 76.7 | 257.1 | 1.8 | 65.7 | $151,902 | |||
| 12 | S. Cink | 62.2 | 1997 | 102 | 4 | 1 | 70.5 | 107 | 64.8 | 68.7 | 269.8 | 1.8 | 61.7 | $809,580 | ||
| 13 | L. Roberts | 62.2 | 1997 | 82 | 9 | 1 | 69.9 | 86 | 65.1 | 77.7 | 251.4 | 1.7 | 62.5 | $1,089,140 | ||
| 14 | G. Norman | 62.2 | 1997 | 54 | 7 | 2 | 69.2 | 54 | 69.9 | 73.6 | 268.8 | 1.8 | 58.8 | $1,345,856 | ||
| 15 | M. O'Meara | 61.8 | 1997 | 78 | 6 | 2 | 70.2 | 78 | 66.4 | 63.2 | 261.7 | 1.7 | 56.9 | $1,124,560 | ||
| 16 | P. Goydos | 61.3 | 1997 | 102 | 5 | 70.7 | 104 | 64.7 | 73.8 | 268.5 | 1.8 | 62.2 | $396,241 | |||
| 17 | J. Carter | 61.2 | 1997 | 101 | 2 | 70.8 | 102 | 66.6 | 74.3 | 264 | 1.8 | 62.5 | $279,834 | |||
| 18 | K. Gibson | 61.1 | 1997 | 123 | 1 | 70.9 | 125 | 67.2 | 64.3 | 280.2 | 1.8 | 57.8 | $267,230 | |||
| 19 | D. Forsman | 61.0 | 1997 | 87 | 4 | 71.1 | 92 | 66.8 | 67.1 | 271.1 | 1.8 | 60.6 | $443,034 | |||
| 20 | S. Verplank | 60.9 | 1997 | 64 | 1 | 71.5 | 68 | 62.6 | 65.4 | 261.6 | 1.8 | 61.5 | $113,254 | |||
| 21 | E. Fiori | 60.6 | 1997 | 52 | 72.2 | 50 | 54.8 | 72.2 | 244.8 | 1.8 | 61.2 | $53,855 | ||||
| 22 | B. Henninger | 60.5 | 1997 | 80 | 3 | 71 | 81 | 66.1 | 66.2 | 276.3 | 1.8 | 58.9 | $329,864 | |||
| 23 | J. Ozaki | 60.3 | 1997 | 66 | 2 | 71.6 | 66 | 62.8 | 66.7 | 264.7 | 1.8 | 62.7 | $199,207 | |||
| 24 | G. Hjertstedt | 60.1 | 1997 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 72.1 | 72 | 60.7 | 67.1 | 267.7 | 1.8 | 58.8 | $279,624 | ||
| 25 | C. Parry | 59.9 | 1997 | 71 | 4 | 70.2 | 71 | 66.8 | 71.2 | 264.3 | 1.8 | 61.0 | $387,603 | |||
StatMuse has season-level data for sand save percentage going back to the 1980 season.
