
William McGirt has the best driving accuracy this season, with 80.0 percent of fairways hit off the tee.
| NAME | FWY% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W. McGirt | 80.0 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73.3 | 10 | 61.7 | 277.2 | 1.8 | 44.4 | 58.0 | 1 | $7,400 | |
| 2 | B. Kohles | 79.3 | 2026 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 69.4 | 52 | 74.2 | 295.8 | 1.7 | 56.9 | 64.6 | 533 | $1,456,781 | |
| 3 | B. James | 79.2 | 2026 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 38 | 74.3 | 306.9 | 1.7 | 47.4 | 62.5 | 770 | $1,896,420 | |
| 4 | B. Haas | 78.6 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 73.6 | 300.8 | 1.7 | 25.0 | 63.2 | 4 | $9,651 | |
| 5 | T. Duncan | 77.5 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 26 | 71.2 | 296.3 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 65.9 | 99 | $262,545 | |
| 6 | M. Thompson | 76.9 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 6 | 62.5 | 295.8 | 1.7 | 40.0 | 59.3 | 3 | $10,000 | |
| 7 | C. Reavie | 76.8 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 69.4 | 282.6 | 1.7 | 60.0 | 68.2 | 4 | $9,651 | |
| 8 | P. Peterson | 76.7 | 2026 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 70.8 | 36 | 68.1 | 280.7 | 1.7 | 56.8 | 63.3 | 134 | $323,210 | |
| 9 | F. Gómez | 75.2 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 24 | 67.4 | 292.4 | 1.7 | 53.7 | 62.4 | 25 | $85,851 | |
| 10 | J. Koivun | 74.8 | 2026 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 69.1 | 34 | 73.9 | 307.9 | 1.7 | 48.8 | 62.5 | 734 | $2,153,347 | |
| 11 | J. Dahmen | 73.1 | 2026 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 66 | 70.7 | 296.8 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 60.1 | 278 | $858,860 | |
| 12 | Z. Johnson | 73.0 | 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 70.9 | 14 | 69.8 | 288.2 | 1.7 | 55.6 | 63.2 | 82 | $278,497 | |
| 13 | Z. Blair | 72.9 | 2026 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 50 | 68.8 | 285.9 | 1.7 | 65.1 | 65.8 | 311 | $916,078 | |
| 14 | R. Henley | 72.6 | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 69.8 | 74 | 67.8 | 295.3 | 1.7 | 55.6 | 65.7 | 1,853 | $8,153,228 | |
| 15 | D. Chatfield | 72.5 | 2026 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 60 | 67.4 | 284.9 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 62.8 | 227 | $554,894 | |
| 16 | J. Byrd | 71.4 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 71.6 | 22 | 63.6 | 289.8 | 1.7 | 70.0 | 66.0 | 36 | $92,255 | |
| 17 | A. Rai | 71.3 | 2026 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 70.3 | 62 | 69.5 | 293.3 | 1.8 | 47.6 | 57.1 | 1,214 | $5,406,602 | |
| 18 | W. Gordon | 71.1 | 2026 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 71.2 | 22 | 73.5 | 306.8 | 1.7 | 46.2 | 56.2 | 85 | $229,234 | |
| 19 | B. Martin | 70.9 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 71.8 | 28 | 68.9 | 298.9 | 1.8 | 45.0 | 59.9 | 127 | $360,051 | |
| 20 | L. Glover | 70.9 | 2026 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 71.7 | 67 | 67.0 | 293.6 | 1.8 | 51.7 | 60.8 | 401 | $1,443,855 | |
| 21 | C. Kim | 70.4 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 33 | 71.4 | 297.8 | 1.8 | 60.7 | 64.1 | 67 | $159,998 | |
| 22 | E. Grillo | 70.2 | 2026 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 70.8 | 71 | 67.8 | 300 | 1.7 | 48.2 | 56.6 | 374 | $1,184,869 | |
| 23 | N. Shipley | 70.0 | 2026 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 70.9 | 63 | 69.6 | 311.3 | 1.8 | 37.9 | 59.7 | 292 | $671,001 | |
| 24 | J. Lower | 69.9 | 2026 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 57 | 65.4 | 293.1 | 1.7 | 44.4 | 62.3 | 135 | $313,616 | |
| 25 | C. Blanchet | 69.8 | 2026 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 71.5 | 73 | 68.3 | 300.2 | 1.8 | 46.7 | 55.5 | 355 | $1,022,520 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for driving accuracy going back to the 1980 season.