
Andrew Putnam has the best driving accuracy this season, with 71.0 percent of fairways hit off the tee.
| NAME | FWY% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Putnam | 71.0 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 70.9 | 40 | 65.1 | 282 | 1.7 | 52.5 | 67.3 | 455 | $1,670,580 | |
| 2 | Z. Johnson | 70.7 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 10 | 67.8 | 289.6 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 62.1 | 7 | $38,697 | |
| 3 | A. Fitzpatrick | 70.5 | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 69.8 | 8 | 74.3 | 311.1 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 67.6 | 862 | $2,832,750 | |
| 4 | R. Henley | 70.2 | 2026 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 70.4 | 36 | 66.1 | 293.1 | 1.7 | 59.3 | 72.7 | 844 | $2,979,817 | |
| 5 | S. Woo Kim | 69.9 | 2026 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 70.4 | 52 | 69.1 | 298.8 | 1.7 | 50.5 | 64.4 | 1,380 | $4,838,855 | |
| 6 | C. Conners | 69.9 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 42 | 66.0 | 300.5 | 1.8 | 43.3 | 58.8 | 298 | $1,204,894 | |
| 7 | A. Rai | 69.5 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 71.3 | 28 | 69.8 | 288.3 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 54.0 | 167 | $521,334 | |
| 8 | M. Fitzpatrick | 69.4 | 2026 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 70.1 | 40 | 70.3 | 306.3 | 1.8 | 46.6 | 65.4 | 2,404 | $10,595,426 | |
| 9 | L. Glover | 68.9 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 29 | 60.3 | 287.4 | 1.7 | 54.2 | 63.8 | 164 | $680,988 | |
| 10 | B. Kohles | 68.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 8 | 76.4 | 278.9 | 1.8 | 28.6 | 64.7 | 51 | $106,978 | |
| 11 | C. Morikawa | 68.3 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 70.1 | 30 | 70.4 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 57.9 | 61.3 | 1,727 | $6,655,930 | |
| 12 | B. Martin | 67.9 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 4 | 62.5 | 283.9 | 1.9 | 57.1 | 66.7 | 83 | $288,563 | |
| 13 | T. Duncan | 67.9 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 6 | 68.5 | 285.3 | 1.8 | 54.6 | 58.8 | 4 | $10,253 | |
| 14 | Z. Blair | 67.5 | 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 70.8 | 14 | 67.5 | 278.6 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 65.9 | 48 | $128,904 | |
| 15 | P. Peterson | 67.4 | 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 10 | 63.3 | 270.6 | 1.6 | 58.3 | 65.2 | 96 | $245,000 | |
| 16 | T. Fleetwood | 67.1 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 70.6 | 36 | 66.2 | 301.1 | 1.7 | 51.5 | 66.7 | 1,115 | $3,567,743 | |
| 17 | K. Hirata | 66.6 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 31 | 64.2 | 293.7 | 1.8 | 60.0 | 63.0 | 52 | $146,494 | |
| 18 | J. Dahmen | 65.9 | 2026 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 71.8 | 30 | 67.8 | 293.3 | 1.8 | 45.6 | 59.2 | 184 | $653,674 | |
| 19 | C. Blanchet | 65.3 | 2026 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 35 | 65.4 | 295.3 | 1.8 | 46.4 | 58.7 | 246 | $717,922 | |
| 20 | E. Grillo | 65.2 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 33 | 65.0 | 295 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 54.3 | 114 | $396,748 | |
| 21 | A. Smotherman | 65.1 | 2026 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 71.3 | 38 | 68.0 | 301.9 | 1.7 | 39.4 | 58.5 | 447 | $1,751,401 | |
| 22 | L. Hodges | 64.8 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 31 | 67.0 | 299.6 | 1.8 | 45.3 | 58.2 | 163 | $538,423 | |
| 23 | V. Hovland | 64.7 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 38 | 64.9 | 301.1 | 1.7 | 53.3 | 64.2 | 394 | $1,699,276 | |
| 24 | C. Kim | 64.7 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 17 | 71.2 | 292.4 | 1.8 | 60.0 | 59.1 | 28 | $61,224 | |
| 25 | J.J. Spaun | 64.5 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 38 | 67.5 | 301.5 | 1.8 | 50.7 | 59.0 | 962 | $3,296,522 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for driving accuracy going back to the 1980 season.