Interpreted as:
Who has the best putting average this season?| NAME | PUTTING AVG | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. Frittelli | 1.7 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 8 | 65.3 | 59.1 | 314.3 | 44.4 | 52.0 | 2 | $8,000 | |
| 2 | W. Clark | 1.7 | 2026 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 69.8 | 78 | 66.2 | 57.7 | 313.3 | 52.9 | 63.2 | 3,292 | $14,644,936 | |
| 3 | S. Scheffler | 1.7 | 2026 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 68.6 | 78 | 72.9 | 63.9 | 312.7 | 53.0 | 66.4 | 4,986 | $30,937,525 | |
| 4 | C. Reavie | 1.7 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 69.4 | 76.8 | 282.6 | 60.0 | 68.2 | 4 | $9,651 | |
| 5 | J. Bridgeman | 1.7 | 2026 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 90 | 66.3 | 62.5 | 306.1 | 43.6 | 62.5 | 1,961 | $9,985,508 | |
| 6 | E. Cole | 1.7 | 2026 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 70.3 | 80 | 63.8 | 53.6 | 303 | 61.8 | 61.4 | 912 | $3,022,154 | |
| 7 | T. Merritt | 1.7 | 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 26 | 62.4 | 59.3 | 294.3 | 47.6 | 64.8 | 67 | $186,215 | |
| 8 | S. Woo Kim | 1.7 | 2026 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 69.8 | 94 | 68.9 | 68.6 | 302.2 | 55.2 | 62.8 | 2,729 | $10,271,694 | |
| 9 | A. Bhatia | 1.7 | 2026 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 70.4 | 71 | 64.6 | 56.1 | 304.1 | 65.4 | 61.1 | 1,842 | $8,401,049 | |
| 10 | W. Simpson | 1.7 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 27 | 61.3 | 54.3 | 303.7 | 55.4 | 55.9 | 74 | $211,126 | |
| 11 | C. Morikawa | 1.7 | 2026 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 69.5 | 62 | 69.4 | 68.2 | 306.3 | 62.4 | 56.9 | 2,542 | $9,994,628 | |
| 12 | J. Knapp | 1.7 | 2026 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 69.8 | 58 | 66.4 | 57.9 | 318.5 | 51.8 | 61.3 | 1,216 | $3,974,296 | |
| 13 | R. Henley | 1.7 | 2026 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 69.8 | 74 | 67.8 | 72.6 | 295.3 | 55.6 | 65.7 | 1,853 | $8,153,228 | |
| 14 | S. Ryder | 1.7 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 70.8 | 38 | 67.8 | 57.3 | 299.4 | 51.7 | 59.1 | 138 | $368,375 | |
| 15 | T. Hoge | 1.7 | 2026 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 71.3 | 80 | 65.5 | 59.5 | 298 | 48.8 | 55.7 | 497 | $1,778,908 | |
| 16 | A. Eckroat | 1.7 | 2026 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 70.7 | 67 | 66.8 | 58.9 | 303.2 | 51.9 | 59.0 | 276 | $844,083 | |
| 17 | B. Haas | 1.7 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 73.6 | 78.6 | 300.8 | 25.0 | 63.2 | 4 | $9,651 | |
| 18 | J. Stanger | 1.7 | 2026 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 71.3 | 48 | 65.1 | 58.6 | 313.1 | 47.6 | 55.6 | 192 | $586,392 | |
| 19 | R. Gerard | 1.7 | 2026 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 69.9 | 92 | 67.3 | 63.0 | 308.1 | 53.7 | 60.2 | 1,608 | $10,004,898 | |
| 20 | W. Gordon | 1.7 | 2026 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 70.8 | 16 | 75.7 | 67.0 | 306.9 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 82 | $218,984 | |
| 21 | R. Macintyre | 1.7 | 2026 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 70.1 | 75 | 66.2 | 61.0 | 306 | 46.6 | 60.6 | 1,428 | $5,385,888 | |
| 22 | B. Hossler | 1.7 | 2026 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 70.3 | 61 | 68.7 | 62.3 | 302.9 | 55.1 | 66.0 | 550 | $1,548,296 | |
| 23 | V. Hovland | 1.7 | 2026 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 70.1 | 68 | 66.2 | 65.2 | 306.1 | 48.7 | 61.1 | 1,425 | $11,495,826 | |
| 24 | M. McCarty | 1.7 | 2026 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 84 | 63.6 | 61.7 | 299.7 | 51.9 | 58.1 | 874 | $3,168,681 | |
| 25 | P. Peterson | 1.7 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 70.8 | 30 | 68.3 | 74.9 | 279 | 55.6 | 62.0 | 125 | $308,350 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for putting average going back to the 1980 season.
