
Luke Donald has hit the fewest greens in regulation this season, with 52.8 percent of greens in regulation.
| NAME | GIR% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L. Donald | 52.8 | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70.4 | 4 | 57.1 | 292.8 | 1.7 | 20.0 | 52.9 | 6 | $25,070 | |
| 2 | B. Todd | 53.3 | 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 20 | 69.4 | 284.7 | 1.8 | 36.7 | 61.3 | 5 | $20,900 | |
| 3 | S. Lee | 56.1 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 11 | 52.6 | 310.1 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 60.9 | 8 | $24,608 | |
| 4 | F. Capan | 58.6 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 13 | 42.3 | 292.1 | 1.7 | 42.1 | 51.6 | 4 | $10,253 | |
| 5 | H. Norlander | 59.7 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 16 | 61.0 | 281.4 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 6 | $28,015 | |
| 6 | C. Lamprecht | 60.1 | 2026 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 51 | 50.4 | 318.1 | 1.8 | 56.8 | 55.7 | 26 | $77,258 | |
| 7 | B. Campbell | 60.7 | 2026 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 64 | 66.3 | 284.7 | 1.8 | 40.2 | 58.3 | 102 | $459,360 | |
| 8 | R. Streb | 60.8 | 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 18 | 58.8 | 293.5 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 55.1 | 4 | $16,600 | |
| 9 | V. Whaley | 60.9 | 2026 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 71.6 | 60 | 52.2 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 55.3 | 61.6 | 95 | $242,149 | |
| 10 | P. Waring | 61.4 | 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 18 | 55.3 | 304.4 | 1.8 | 53.3 | 64.8 | 39 | $101,110 | |
| 11 | G. Higgo | 61.5 | 2026 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 56 | 59.1 | 305.7 | 1.8 | 48.9 | 62.9 | 100 | $311,598 | |
| 12 | C. Davis | 61.6 | 2026 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 45 | 55.2 | 306.5 | 1.8 | 41.9 | 54.7 | 49 | $154,756 | |
| 13 | W. McGirt | 61.7 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73.3 | 10 | 80.0 | 277.2 | 1.8 | 44.4 | 58.0 | 1 | $7,400 | |
| 14 | W. Simpson | 62.0 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 70.9 | 31 | 56.1 | 302.9 | 1.7 | 57.6 | 58.0 | 105 | $249,209 | |
| 15 | P. Harrington | 62.0 | 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 12 | 47.0 | 305.8 | 1.9 | 43.8 | 53.7 | 56 | $229,129 | |
| 16 | J. Kang | 62.3 | 2026 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 53 | 56.1 | 301.9 | 1.8 | 47.6 | 60.0 | 101 | $329,731 | |
| 17 | C. Hoffman | 62.4 | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 31 | 56.8 | 301.7 | 1.8 | 34.0 | 52.9 | 6 | $23,999 | |
| 18 | J. Hahn | 62.5 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 8 | 46.4 | 290.6 | 1.8 | 66.7 | 59.3 | 3 | $8,920 | |
| 19 | A. Tosti | 62.7 | 2026 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 55 | 58.1 | 313.7 | 1.8 | 46.3 | 54.7 | 106 | $234,162 | |
| 20 | J. Highsmith | 62.7 | 2026 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 71.9 | 71 | 58.6 | 305.7 | 1.8 | 51.3 | 57.6 | 138 | $516,150 | |
| 21 | M. Kuchar | 62.8 | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 42 | 65.0 | 286.6 | 1.8 | 60.9 | 66.6 | 172 | $539,464 | |
| 22 | C. Phillips | 62.9 | 2026 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 70.9 | 70 | 64.7 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 62.5 | 62.1 | 461 | $1,422,421 | |
| 23 | D. Walker | 62.9 | 2026 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 67 | 53.8 | 308.9 | 1.7 | 42.6 | 56.4 | 131 | $371,070 | |
| 24 | D. Willett | 63.0 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 30 | 59.5 | 293.7 | 1.7 | 43.9 | 61.0 | 60 | $167,546 | |
| 25 | N. Echavarria | 63.1 | 2026 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 71.2 | 87 | 60.8 | 298.6 | 1.7 | 49.7 | 58.7 | 1,054 | $3,874,029 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for greens in regulation percent going back to the 1980 season.