| NAME | DOUBLE BOGEYS | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Bowditch | 65 | 2015-16 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 74.3 | 71 | 54.5 | 43.0 | 288.9 | 1.8 | 57.4 | 49.1 | 192 | $458,891 | |
| 2 | C. Hadley | 53 | 2014-15 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 71.8 | 101 | 63.6 | 56.9 | 290.7 | 1.7 | 49.4 | 57.7 | 630 | $1,135,529 | |
| 3 | S. Kang | 47 | 2020-21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 88 | 62.0 | 55.5 | 292.7 | 1.8 | 48.4 | 53.4 | 169 | $428,931 | |
| 4 | M. Every | 47 | 2016-17 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 72.7 | 74 | 60.2 | 48.4 | 297.7 | 1.8 | 41.3 | 48.0 | 175 | $351,412 | |
| 5 | C. Young | 43 | 2024 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 70.8 | 85 | 66.2 | 59.6 | 308.9 | 1.8 | 53.2 | 59.0 | 1,295 | $4,057,224 | |
| 6 | R. Henley | 43 | 2013-14 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 71.4 | 92 | 61.8 | 63.7 | 293.7 | 1.8 | 48.1 | 53.4 | 635 | $2,590,493 | |
| 7 | D. Fathauer | 42 | 2017-18 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 71.8 | 84 | 60.4 | 53.3 | 289.1 | 1.8 | 43.6 | 55.0 | 0 | $708,712 | |
| 8 | M. Pavon | 41 | 2025 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 82 | 65.5 | 62.8 | 299.1 | 1.8 | 52.6 | 54.1 | 169 | $634,425 | |
| 9 | N. Dunlap | 41 | 2025 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 72.4 | 76 | 65.4 | 51.1 | 299.3 | 1.8 | 58.9 | 56.8 | 348 | $1,170,325 | |
| 10 | B. Grant | 41 | 2022-23 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 88 | 68.4 | 63.6 | 311.2 | 1.8 | 48.7 | 50.8 | 194 | $466,212 | |
| 11 | R. Brehm | 41 | 2022-23 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 88 | 64.5 | 49.0 | 308.1 | 1.8 | 46.9 | 54.1 | 194 | $596,227 | |
| 12 | G. Higgo | 41 | 2022-23 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 71.1 | 103 | 66.9 | 57.3 | 310.8 | 1.8 | 50.7 | 58.5 | 640 | $1,784,592 | |
| 13 | S. Kaufman | 41 | 2017-18 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 74.9 | 47 | 50.8 | 40.9 | 297.1 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 47.1 | 0 | $201,136 | |
| 14 | G. Murray | 41 | 2016-17 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 71.1 | 90 | 64.0 | 56.0 | 308.2 | 1.7 | 51.6 | 53.8 | 816 | $1,468,728 | |
| 15 | B. Horschel | 41 | 2014-15 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 71.1 | 96 | 69.3 | 63.8 | 295 | 1.8 | 47.1 | 57.6 | 1,051 | $1,735,751 | |
| 16 | A. Tosti | 40 | 2024 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 71.9 | 76 | 65.1 | 52.9 | 315.6 | 1.8 | 45.3 | 51.8 | 349 | $1,086,746 | |
| 17 | C. Champ | 40 | 2018-19 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 71.4 | 76 | 69.3 | 55.3 | 317.9 | 1.8 | 37.0 | 52.1 | 819 | $1,695,748 | |
| 18 | H. Swafford | 40 | 2015-16 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 70.9 | 104 | 68.8 | 61.4 | 306.9 | 1.8 | 49.1 | 55.0 | 981 | $1,027,314 | |
| 19 | C. Hoffman | 40 | 2013-14 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 70.5 | 89 | 67.1 | 58.7 | 299.2 | 1.8 | 45.7 | 59.5 | 1,291 | $1,977,296 | |
| 20 | H. Higgs | 39 | 2022-23 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 86 | 64.7 | 53.9 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 51.1 | 57.1 | 280 | $718,748 | |
| 21 | M. McGreevy | 39 | 2022-23 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 72.5 | 94 | 63.6 | 59.2 | 290.2 | 1.8 | 53.9 | 55.4 | 170 | $422,905 | |
| 22 | H. Mahan | 39 | 2020-21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 57 | 57.5 | 56.1 | 296.2 | 1.8 | 53.1 | 53.9 | 18 | $58,600 | |
| 23 | S. Kang | 39 | 2017-18 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 85 | 63.2 | 56.7 | 293.1 | 1.8 | 50.3 | 52.4 | 0 | $1,243,309 | |
| 24 | J.B. Holmes | 39 | 2016-17 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 70.7 | 80 | 62.6 | 51.3 | 307.5 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 56.6 | 543 | $1,353,584 | |
| 25 | Z. Blair | 39 | 2015-16 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 71.5 | 99 | 62.3 | 69.9 | 275.3 | 1.8 | 48.4 | 62.7 | 557 | $903,459 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for double bogeys going back to the 2012 season.
