
Jordan Spieth and Justin Thomas were tied for the most top ten finishes in 2016-17, with 12 top ten finishes.
| NAME | TOP 10 | SEASON | EVENTS | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Spieth | 12 | 2016-17 | 23 | 3 | 68.8 | 82 | 70.0 | 60.0 | 295.6 | 1.7 | 55.8 | 61.8 | 2,340 | $9,433,033 | |
| 2 | J. Thomas | 12 | 2016-17 | 25 | 5 | 69.4 | 79 | 67.2 | 55.1 | 309.7 | 1.7 | 48.2 | 60.4 | 3,000 | $9,921,560 | |
| 3 | J. Rahm | 11 | 2016-17 | 23 | 1 | 69.6 | 83 | 68.6 | 58.7 | 305.8 | 1.8 | 59.1 | 63.3 | 1,620 | $6,123,248 | |
| 4 | R. Fowler | 10 | 2016-17 | 21 | 1 | 69.1 | 80 | 67.0 | 63.9 | 300.3 | 1.7 | 68.7 | 63.9 | 1,253 | $6,083,197 | |
| 5 | M. Kuchar | 9 | 2016-17 | 26 | 0 | 69.8 | 96 | 66.7 | 65.9 | 285.4 | 1.8 | 57.6 | 65.3 | 648 | $4,282,489 | |
| 6 | P. Casey | 9 | 2016-17 | 24 | 0 | 69.5 | 90 | 70.1 | 64.1 | 297.5 | 1.8 | 39.2 | 64.1 | 920 | $3,906,974 | |
| 7 | K. Kisner | 8 | 2016-17 | 28 | 1 | 70.3 | 98 | 66.4 | 67.8 | 289.5 | 1.8 | 52.1 | 62.1 | 901 | $4,766,936 | |
| 8 | T. Finau | 8 | 2016-17 | 29 | 0 | 70 | 104 | 69.0 | 57.5 | 309.2 | 1.8 | 52.0 | 59.4 | 510 | $2,838,629 | |
| 9 | J. Rose | 8 | 2016-17 | 18 | 0 | 69.7 | 65 | 68.1 | 58.3 | 300.9 | 1.8 | 55.9 | 59.0 | 1,080 | $4,245,308 | |
| 10 | D. Johnson | 8 | 2016-17 | 20 | 4 | 69.5 | 74 | 69.5 | 57.0 | 315 | 1.8 | 44.3 | 62.8 | 1,720 | $8,732,193 | |
| 11 | H. Matsuyama | 7 | 2016-17 | 22 | 3 | 69.6 | 80 | 69.0 | 58.6 | 303.3 | 1.7 | 50.9 | 61.6 | 1,093 | $8,380,570 | |
| 12 | C. Hoffman | 7 | 2016-17 | 31 | 0 | 70.4 | 108 | 66.6 | 58.6 | 298.7 | 1.8 | 53.1 | 56.6 | 473 | $4,161,008 | |
| 13 | M. Leishman | 7 | 2016-17 | 25 | 2 | 69.5 | 90 | 67.0 | 57.9 | 298.6 | 1.8 | 53.0 | 61.4 | 1,441 | $5,866,391 | |
| 14 | B. Koepka | 7 | 2016-17 | 24 | 1 | 69.8 | 84 | 63.5 | 55.8 | 311.1 | 1.7 | 48.2 | 56.3 | 1,040 | $5,612,397 | |
| 15 | B. Harman | 7 | 2016-17 | 30 | 1 | 70.4 | 100 | 63.8 | 62.8 | 289.9 | 1.7 | 58.7 | 63.2 | 362 | $4,396,470 | |
| 16 | G. DeLaet | 6 | 2016-17 | 25 | 0 | 70.4 | 78 | 68.6 | 63.7 | 301.1 | 1.8 | 40.0 | 56.5 | 650 | $1,603,666 | |
| 17 | P. Perez | 6 | 2016-17 | 26 | 1 | 70.3 | 90 | 66.2 | 62.0 | 290.9 | 1.8 | 54.6 | 63.1 | 596 | $4,361,400 | |
| 18 | W. Simpson | 6 | 2016-17 | 28 | 0 | 70 | 99 | 65.5 | 66.3 | 286.5 | 1.8 | 61.5 | 65.2 | 527 | $3,209,646 | |
| 19 | R. McIlroy | 6 | 2016-17 | 14 | 0 | 69.5 | 48 | 65.6 | 55.1 | 317.2 | 1.8 | 63.2 | 62.3 | 901 | $2,430,182 | |
| 20 | D. Berger | 6 | 2016-17 | 26 | 1 | 70.1 | 86 | 66.7 | 60.0 | 296.9 | 1.8 | 43.2 | 61.6 | 556 | $4,287,161 | |
| 21 | K. Chappell | 5 | 2016-17 | 27 | 1 | 70.8 | 90 | 65.3 | 58.8 | 305 | 1.8 | 42.8 | 56.8 | 352 | $3,149,615 | |
| 22 | P. Mickelson | 5 | 2016-17 | 22 | 0 | 70.2 | 80 | 62.9 | 55.1 | 293.5 | 1.7 | 53.3 | 60.0 | 1,268 | $2,102,599 | |
| 23 | G. Woodland | 5 | 2016-17 | 26 | 0 | 70.5 | 89 | 69.5 | 59.3 | 307.6 | 1.8 | 60.7 | 58.3 | 321 | $2,980,225 | |
| 24 | M. Laird | 5 | 2016-17 | 25 | 0 | 70.5 | 83 | 65.9 | 65.7 | 296.9 | 1.8 | 47.2 | 61.0 | 937 | $1,759,706 | |
| 25 | O. Schniederjans | 5 | 2016-17 | 28 | 0 | 70.7 | 90 | 66.0 | 51.9 | 300.7 | 1.8 | 54.6 | 58.7 | 897 | $1,935,669 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for top ten finishes going back to the 1980 season.