
Jonathan Byrd has the highest sand save percentage this season, with 70.0 percent saves from the sand.
| NAME | SAND SAVE% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Byrd | 70.0 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 71.6 | 22 | 63.6 | 71.4 | 289.8 | 1.7 | 66.0 | 36 | $92,255 | |
| 2 | J. Hahn | 66.7 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 8 | 62.5 | 46.4 | 290.6 | 1.8 | 59.3 | 3 | $8,920 | |
| 3 | S. Kim | 65.6 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 34 | 63.4 | 58.5 | 301.6 | 1.8 | 66.1 | 235 | $710,507 | |
| 4 | A. Bhatia | 65.4 | 2026 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 70.4 | 71 | 64.6 | 56.1 | 304.1 | 1.7 | 61.1 | 1,842 | $8,401,049 | |
| 5 | E. Gonzalez | 65.2 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 12 | 64.4 | 58.9 | 297.6 | 1.8 | 62.3 | 11 | $42,756 | |
| 6 | Z. Blair | 65.1 | 2026 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 50 | 68.8 | 72.9 | 285.9 | 1.7 | 65.8 | 311 | $916,078 | |
| 7 | B. Griffin | 65.0 | 2026 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 70.3 | 84 | 66.3 | 60.9 | 306.3 | 1.8 | 63.9 | 1,142 | $4,183,407 | |
| 8 | P. Cantlay | 64.3 | 2026 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 69.8 | 72 | 69.1 | 60.9 | 308 | 1.7 | 64.0 | 1,529 | $6,492,346 | |
| 9 | C. Bezuidenhout | 64.2 | 2026 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 70.2 | 84 | 68.7 | 65.3 | 294.5 | 1.7 | 65.2 | 491 | $1,257,694 | |
| 10 | J. VanDerLaan | 63.0 | 2026 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 71.3 | 63 | 70.0 | 64.3 | 308.2 | 1.8 | 60.3 | 166 | $357,271 | |
| 11 | M. McNealy | 62.8 | 2026 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 70.2 | 86 | 66.1 | 58.7 | 312.7 | 1.7 | 63.6 | 1,100 | $3,991,177 | |
| 12 | J. Parry | 62.7 | 2026 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 70.5 | 84 | 70.8 | 65.2 | 301.2 | 1.8 | 61.1 | 515 | $1,427,086 | |
| 13 | B. Garnett | 62.6 | 2026 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 71.4 | 59 | 68.1 | 69.6 | 295.6 | 1.8 | 59.0 | 222 | $667,406 | |
| 14 | C. Phillips | 62.5 | 2026 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 70.9 | 70 | 62.9 | 64.7 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 62.1 | 461 | $1,422,421 | |
| 15 | E. Cole | 61.6 | 2026 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 70.4 | 88 | 64.9 | 56.2 | 303.5 | 1.7 | 61.1 | 912 | $3,073,197 | |
| 16 | A. Cook | 61.1 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 12 | 67.6 | 67.9 | 289.2 | 1.8 | 64.3 | 4 | $9,651 | |
| 17 | C. Morikawa | 61.0 | 2026 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 69.6 | 66 | 69.4 | 68.5 | 306 | 1.7 | 55.5 | 2,542 | $10,034,478 | |
| 18 | B. Snedeker | 60.9 | 2026 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 70.9 | 51 | 64.6 | 69.1 | 282.8 | 1.7 | 61.2 | 462 | $1,220,767 | |
| 19 | M. Kuchar | 60.9 | 2026 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 42 | 62.8 | 65.0 | 286.6 | 1.8 | 66.6 | 172 | $539,464 | |
| 20 | C. Kim | 60.7 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 33 | 71.4 | 70.4 | 297.8 | 1.8 | 64.1 | 67 | $159,998 | |
| 21 | S. Jaeger | 60.7 | 2026 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 70.6 | 76 | 67.3 | 54.6 | 311.6 | 1.7 | 64.4 | 633 | $2,010,273 | |
| 22 | J. Thomas | 60.3 | 2026 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 70.2 | 70 | 64.4 | 62.0 | 311.8 | 1.7 | 60.0 | 1,096 | $4,035,441 | |
| 23 | S. Fisk | 60.2 | 2026 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 70.9 | 75 | 68.1 | 63.9 | 312 | 1.8 | 64.3 | 704 | $1,957,769 | |
| 24 | V. Singh | 60.0 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 6 | 64.8 | 64.3 | 281.8 | 1.9 | 57.9 | 12 | $31,522 | |
| 25 | C. Reavie | 60.0 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 69.4 | 76.8 | 282.6 | 1.7 | 68.2 | 4 | $9,651 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for sand save percentage going back to the 1980 season.