Interpreted as:
Who has the worst driving distance average this season?| NAME | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P. Peterson | 270.6 | 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 10 | 63.3 | 67.4 | 1.6 | 58.3 | 65.2 | 96 | $245,000 | |
| 2 | B. Todd | 270.7 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 8 | 47.2 | 53.6 | 1.7 | 36.8 | 64.5 | 2 | $8,360 | |
| 3 | Z. Blair | 278.6 | 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 70.8 | 14 | 67.5 | 67.5 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 65.9 | 48 | $128,904 | |
| 4 | B. Kohles | 278.9 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 8 | 76.4 | 68.8 | 1.8 | 28.6 | 64.7 | 51 | $106,978 | |
| 5 | B. Snedeker | 279.9 | 2026 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 70.9 | 23 | 64.6 | 64.5 | 1.7 | 76.9 | 68.7 | 360 | $884,904 | |
| 6 | H. Norlander | 280.3 | 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 12 | 62.0 | 57.3 | 1.8 | 63.0 | 57.3 | 6 | $28,015 | |
| 7 | B. Campbell | 281.2 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 42 | 57.3 | 64.1 | 1.8 | 42.5 | 60.6 | 80 | $361,460 | |
| 8 | V. Singh | 281.8 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 6 | 64.8 | 64.3 | 1.9 | 53.3 | 57.9 | 12 | $31,522 | |
| 9 | A. Putnam | 282 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 70.9 | 43 | 65.1 | 71.0 | 1.7 | 52.5 | 67.3 | 455 | $1,670,580 | |
| 10 | M. Kuchar | 282.1 | 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 71.6 | 20 | 62.5 | 63.5 | 1.8 | 52.2 | 69.6 | 35 | $80,004 | |
| 11 | B. Martin | 283.9 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 4 | 62.5 | 67.9 | 1.9 | 57.1 | 66.7 | 83 | $288,563 | |
| 12 | D. Chatfield | 285 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 26 | 62.0 | 64.0 | 1.8 | 47.4 | 64.0 | 45 | $119,515 | |
| 13 | T. Duncan | 285.3 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 6 | 68.5 | 67.9 | 1.8 | 54.6 | 58.8 | 4 | $10,253 | |
| 14 | T. Merritt | 285.4 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 73.4 | 8 | 61.1 | 54.5 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 58.9 | 4 | $16,640 | |
| 15 | L. Glover | 287.4 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 31 | 60.3 | 68.9 | 1.7 | 54.2 | 63.8 | 164 | $680,988 | |
| 16 | B. Silverman | 287.4 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 10 | 67.8 | 63.6 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 58.6 | 40 | $94,776 | |
| 17 | A. Rai | 288.3 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 71.3 | 31 | 69.8 | 69.5 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 54.0 | 167 | $521,334 | |
| 18 | C. Bezuidenhout | 288.4 | 2026 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 70.7 | 40 | 65.1 | 60.9 | 1.7 | 65.5 | 66.4 | 220 | $549,801 | |
| 19 | R. Streb | 288.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 6 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 69.4 | 3 | $9,360 | |
| 20 | J. Hahn | 288.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 6 | 62.0 | 39.3 | 1.8 | 66.7 | 61.0 | 3 | $8,920 | |
| 21 | N. Dunlap | 289.2 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 20 | 60.8 | 45.3 | 1.8 | 61.8 | 59.6 | 45 | $101,978 | |
| 22 | Z. Johnson | 289.6 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 10 | 67.8 | 70.7 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 62.1 | 7 | $38,697 | |
| 23 | D. Willett | 290.1 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 18 | 60.2 | 57.3 | 1.7 | 39.5 | 60.5 | 18 | $48,781 | |
| 24 | C. Villegas | 290.1 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 17 | 64.4 | 45.8 | 1.8 | 53.1 | 63.3 | 8 | $20,411 | |
| 25 | B. Garnett | 290.2 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 29 | 65.9 | 62.5 | 1.8 | 65.4 | 59.0 | 64 | $154,766 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for driving distance average going back to the 1980 season.
