
Alex Fitzpatrick has the best driving accuracy this season, with 80.4 percent of fairways hit off the tee.
Interpreted as:
Who leads the pga tour in fairways in regulation this season?| NAME | FWY% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Fitzpatrick | 80.4 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 70.9 | 8 | 73.6 | 312 | 1.8 | 33.3 | 68.4 | 537 | $1,872,750 | |
| 2 | B. Martin | 78.6 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73.7 | 4 | 58.3 | 287 | 2 | 33.3 | 73.3 | 83 | $288,563 | |
| 3 | P. Peterson | 72.0 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70.7 | 10 | 63.0 | 267.5 | 1.6 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 60 | $148,000 | |
| 4 | T. Duncan | 71.4 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 6 | 77.8 | 283.5 | 1.8 | 66.7 | 62.5 | 4 | $10,253 | |
| 5 | Z. Johnson | 70.7 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 10 | 67.8 | 289.6 | 1.8 | 45.5 | 62.1 | 7 | $38,697 | |
| 6 | R. Henley | 70.2 | 2026 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 70.4 | 36 | 66.1 | 293.1 | 1.7 | 59.3 | 72.7 | 844 | $2,979,817 | |
| 7 | M. Fitzpatrick | 70.2 | 2026 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 69.9 | 40 | 71.0 | 306.4 | 1.7 | 49.2 | 66.5 | 2,394 | $10,550,238 | |
| 8 | S. Woo Kim | 69.8 | 2026 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 70.2 | 52 | 69.6 | 298.6 | 1.7 | 51.6 | 65.8 | 1,374 | $4,798,605 | |
| 9 | C. Conners | 69.5 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 42 | 66.5 | 300 | 1.8 | 42.6 | 56.8 | 271 | $1,090,478 | |
| 10 | A. Rai | 69.5 | 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 71.7 | 28 | 69.4 | 287.3 | 1.8 | 46.2 | 54.6 | 102 | $357,334 | |
| 11 | A. Putnam | 69.4 | 2026 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 70.8 | 40 | 65.1 | 281.2 | 1.7 | 51.9 | 69.9 | 435 | $1,588,392 | |
| 12 | C. Morikawa | 68.3 | 2026 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 70.1 | 30 | 70.4 | 301.6 | 1.7 | 57.9 | 61.3 | 1,727 | $6,655,930 | |
| 13 | L. Glover | 67.1 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 29 | 59.8 | 285.5 | 1.8 | 47.5 | 64.1 | 144 | $598,800 | |
| 14 | C. Kim | 67.0 | 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 17 | 69.7 | 291.4 | 1.8 | 68.0 | 63.4 | 22 | $49,812 | |
| 15 | K. Hirata | 66.9 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 31 | 64.2 | 294.2 | 1.8 | 60.0 | 62.1 | 49 | $137,774 | |
| 16 | T. Fleetwood | 66.5 | 2026 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 70.8 | 36 | 66.7 | 300 | 1.7 | 46.7 | 66.2 | 849 | $2,837,743 | |
| 17 | J. Dahmen | 66.2 | 2026 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 71.6 | 30 | 68.3 | 294.1 | 1.8 | 47.2 | 61.9 | 184 | $653,674 | |
| 18 | E. Grillo | 65.0 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 72.3 | 33 | 64.7 | 294.1 | 1.8 | 51.9 | 54.8 | 114 | $396,748 | |
| 19 | M. McGreevy | 64.9 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 38 | 69.0 | 296.6 | 1.8 | 47.1 | 57.7 | 162 | $513,036 | |
| 20 | Z. Blair | 64.5 | 2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 70.6 | 14 | 66.7 | 279.3 | 1.8 | 56.3 | 65.0 | 45 | $119,904 | |
| 21 | A. Smotherman | 64.4 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 71.4 | 38 | 68.6 | 302.1 | 1.7 | 41.3 | 58.3 | 396 | $1,509,301 | |
| 22 | V. Singh | 64.3 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 6 | 64.8 | 281.8 | 1.9 | 53.3 | 57.9 | 12 | $31,522 | |
| 23 | C. Blanchet | 64.3 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 35 | 65.4 | 295 | 1.8 | 46.9 | 58.6 | 236 | $672,734 | |
| 24 | L. Hodges | 64.1 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 31 | 66.3 | 300.3 | 1.8 | 46.8 | 61.0 | 161 | $530,063 | |
| 25 | D. Chatfield | 63.9 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 63.2 | 286 | 1.8 | 51.4 | 65.4 | 45 | $119,515 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for driving accuracy going back to the 1980 season.