Interpreted as:
worst putting average this season| NAME | PUTTING AVG | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N. Hardy | 1.9 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 6 | 62.0 | 35.7 | 295.7 | 33.3 | 63.4 | 14 | $36,100 | |
| 2 | B. Martin | 1.9 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 4 | 62.5 | 67.9 | 283.9 | 57.1 | 66.7 | 83 | $288,563 | |
| 3 | V. Singh | 1.9 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 6 | 64.8 | 64.3 | 281.8 | 53.3 | 57.9 | 12 | $31,522 | |
| 4 | J. Paul | 1.9 | 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 10 | 65.0 | 40.6 | 298.6 | 53.9 | 49.2 | 38 | $97,500 | |
| 5 | M. Rozo | 1.8 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72.9 | 25 | 65.3 | 60.9 | 290.7 | 29.0 | 55.8 | 10 | $38,672 | |
| 6 | T. Crowe | 1.8 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 65.3 | 50.0 | 308.1 | 66.7 | 64.0 | 84 | $296,923 | |
| 7 | L. Clanton | 1.8 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 72.4 | 25 | 67.6 | 53.2 | 297.7 | 45.2 | 56.9 | 75 | $218,506 | |
| 8 | J. Svensson | 1.8 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 21 | 64.0 | 56.3 | 320 | 37.9 | 58.1 | 41 | $117,894 | |
| 9 | K. Hirata | 1.8 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 31 | 64.2 | 66.6 | 293.7 | 60.0 | 63.0 | 52 | $146,494 | |
| 10 | C. Lamprecht | 1.8 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 27 | 60.7 | 45.7 | 315.9 | 53.6 | 60.7 | 23 | $68,538 | |
| 11 | J. Keefer | 1.8 | 2026 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 71.5 | 39 | 70.8 | 56.8 | 315.9 | 30.4 | 58.5 | 235 | $783,302 | |
| 12 | B. Kohles | 1.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 8 | 76.4 | 68.8 | 278.9 | 28.6 | 64.7 | 51 | $106,978 | |
| 13 | J. Suber | 1.8 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 25 | 68.4 | 52.9 | 299.3 | 45.5 | 58.5 | 58 | $149,009 | |
| 14 | A. Schenk | 1.8 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 37 | 63.2 | 52.9 | 299.7 | 54.6 | 53.0 | 104 | $375,536 | |
| 15 | B. Garnett | 1.8 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 29 | 65.9 | 62.5 | 290.2 | 65.4 | 59.0 | 64 | $154,766 | |
| 16 | J. VanDerLaan | 1.8 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 31 | 67.4 | 56.8 | 305.3 | 64.0 | 60.4 | 51 | $131,171 | |
| 17 | G. Higgo | 1.8 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 33 | 60.1 | 54.1 | 298.9 | 41.5 | 61.3 | 36 | $142,280 | |
| 18 | A. Tosti | 1.8 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 23 | 58.7 | 50.0 | 308.7 | 45.2 | 51.5 | 22 | $51,142 | |
| 19 | H. Lebioda | 1.8 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 71.7 | 33 | 67.9 | 53.7 | 295.5 | 49.1 | 61.3 | 136 | $438,417 | |
| 20 | R. Neergaard-Petersen | 1.8 | 2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 71.6 | 28 | 63.2 | 57.3 | 303.3 | 35.3 | 55.2 | 121 | $407,415 | |
| 21 | R. Campos | 1.8 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 24 | 64.6 | 52.4 | 304.6 | 48.8 | 53.6 | 38 | $88,377 | |
| 22 | T. Merritt | 1.8 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 73.4 | 8 | 61.1 | 54.5 | 285.4 | 50.0 | 58.9 | 4 | $16,640 | |
| 23 | T. Pendrith | 1.8 | 2026 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 71.7 | 42 | 67.9 | 57.0 | 311.6 | 50.8 | 61.2 | 208 | $804,099 | |
| 24 | I. Salinda | 1.8 | 2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 21 | 66.7 | 57.6 | 314.2 | 48.3 | 58.7 | 36 | $90,648 | |
| 25 | A. Potgieter | 1.8 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 72.2 | 38 | 65.0 | 54.3 | 326.9 | 46.3 | 54.5 | 479 | $1,517,525 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for putting average going back to the 1980 season.
