Interpreted as:
lowest gir% this season| NAME | GIR% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SAND SAVE% | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Todd | 47.2 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 8 | 53.6 | 270.7 | 1.7 | 36.8 | 64.5 | 2 | $8,360 | |
| 2 | R. Streb | 54.6 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 6 | 50.0 | 288.8 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 69.4 | 3 | $9,360 | |
| 3 | S. Lee | 56.1 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 11 | 52.6 | 310.1 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 60.9 | 8 | $24,608 | |
| 4 | C. Phillips | 56.8 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 71.9 | 32 | 59.3 | 297.9 | 1.7 | 56.5 | 62.3 | 146 | $508,913 | |
| 5 | J. Kang | 57.1 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 72.8 | 25 | 45.6 | 298.6 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 59.6 | 76 | $247,307 | |
| 6 | B. Campbell | 57.3 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 40 | 64.1 | 281.2 | 1.8 | 42.5 | 60.6 | 80 | $361,460 | |
| 7 | W. Simpson | 58.2 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 17 | 53.0 | 301.2 | 1.7 | 54.4 | 58.6 | 61 | $179,220 | |
| 8 | C. Davis | 58.5 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 73.8 | 23 | 51.9 | 303.1 | 1.8 | 40.9 | 51.7 | 7 | $46,856 | |
| 9 | F. Capan | 58.6 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 13 | 42.3 | 292.1 | 1.7 | 42.1 | 51.6 | 4 | $10,253 | |
| 10 | A. Tosti | 58.7 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 23 | 50.0 | 308.7 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 51.5 | 22 | $51,142 | |
| 11 | P. Malnati | 59.4 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 29 | 49.0 | 292.6 | 1.7 | 44.7 | 61.3 | 28 | $79,567 | |
| 12 | P. Waring | 59.9 | 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 14 | 53.7 | 305.1 | 1.7 | 48.2 | 64.4 | 39 | $101,110 | |
| 13 | T. Finau | 60.0 | 2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 43 | 50.7 | 305 | 1.7 | 59.0 | 61.3 | 257 | $990,747 | |
| 14 | G. Higgo | 60.1 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 34 | 54.1 | 298.9 | 1.8 | 41.5 | 61.3 | 36 | $142,280 | |
| 15 | D. Willett | 60.2 | 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 18 | 57.3 | 290.1 | 1.7 | 39.5 | 60.5 | 18 | $48,781 | |
| 16 | V. Whaley | 60.3 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 33 | 48.0 | 300.9 | 1.7 | 61.9 | 64.0 | 61 | $160,273 | |
| 17 | L. Glover | 60.3 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 31 | 68.9 | 287.4 | 1.7 | 54.2 | 63.8 | 164 | $680,988 | |
| 18 | T. Kanaya | 60.7 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 39 | 61.1 | 293 | 1.7 | 50.6 | 64.1 | 111 | $359,324 | |
| 19 | C. Lamprecht | 60.7 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72.6 | 27 | 45.7 | 315.9 | 1.8 | 53.6 | 60.7 | 23 | $68,538 | |
| 20 | N. Dunlap | 60.8 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 20 | 45.3 | 289.2 | 1.8 | 61.8 | 59.6 | 45 | $101,978 | |
| 21 | M. Kim | 61.1 | 2026 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 71.5 | 47 | 55.0 | 300.7 | 1.7 | 59.4 | 62.9 | 431 | $1,561,644 | |
| 22 | P. Kizzire | 61.1 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 25 | 51.5 | 296.7 | 1.8 | 55.6 | 58.9 | 92 | $274,171 | |
| 23 | T. Merritt | 61.1 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 73.4 | 8 | 54.5 | 285.4 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 58.9 | 4 | $16,640 | |
| 24 | J. Lower | 61.1 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 23 | 62.3 | 290.6 | 1.8 | 41.5 | 61.5 | 38 | $108,393 | |
| 25 | J. Highsmith | 61.1 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 72.3 | 43 | 53.9 | 304.7 | 1.8 | 51.3 | 57.1 | 65 | $307,299 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for greens in regulation percent going back to the 1980 season.
