
Brandt Snedeker has the highest sand save percentage this season, with 76.9 percent saves from the sand.
Interpreted as:
sand save% leaders this season| NAME | SAND SAVE% | SEASON | EVENTS | TOP 10 | WINS | SCORING AVG | ROUNDS | GIR% | FWY% | DRIVING DISTANCE AVG | PUTTING AVG | SCRAMBLING % | FEDEXCUP POINTS | MONEY | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. Snedeker | 76.9 | 2026 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 70.9 | 23 | 64.6 | 64.5 | 279.9 | 1.7 | 68.7 | 360 | $884,904 | |
| 2 | A. Bhatia | 67.5 | 2026 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 70.7 | 41 | 66.4 | 57.7 | 301.2 | 1.7 | 62.7 | 1,342 | $6,363,733 | |
| 3 | B. Hossler | 66.7 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 70.7 | 29 | 64.6 | 56.8 | 298.6 | 1.7 | 68.1 | 181 | $454,251 | |
| 4 | J. Hahn | 66.7 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72.8 | 6 | 62.0 | 39.3 | 288.8 | 1.8 | 61.0 | 3 | $8,920 | |
| 5 | R. Brehm | 66.7 | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.3 | 6 | 69.4 | 50.0 | 303.5 | 1.8 | 63.6 | 17 | $27,636 | |
| 6 | T. Crowe | 66.7 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 65.3 | 50.0 | 308.1 | 1.8 | 64.0 | 84 | $296,923 | |
| 7 | B. Griffin | 66.3 | 2026 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 70.9 | 48 | 65.5 | 62.7 | 300.5 | 1.7 | 64.3 | 618 | $2,199,898 | |
| 8 | S. Kim | 65.6 | 2026 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 34 | 63.4 | 58.5 | 301.6 | 1.8 | 66.1 | 235 | $710,507 | |
| 9 | C. Bezuidenhout | 65.5 | 2026 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 70.7 | 38 | 65.1 | 60.9 | 288.4 | 1.7 | 66.4 | 220 | $549,801 | |
| 10 | B. Garnett | 65.4 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 29 | 65.9 | 62.5 | 290.2 | 1.8 | 59.0 | 64 | $154,766 | |
| 11 | E. Gonzalez | 65.2 | 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 12 | 64.4 | 58.9 | 297.6 | 1.8 | 62.3 | 11 | $42,756 | |
| 12 | J. Parry | 64.4 | 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 70.7 | 42 | 70.7 | 59.1 | 297.8 | 1.8 | 63.0 | 229 | $627,837 | |
| 13 | J. VanDerLaan | 64.0 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 31 | 67.4 | 56.8 | 305.3 | 1.8 | 60.4 | 51 | $131,171 | |
| 14 | H. Springer | 63.6 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70.6 | 8 | 68.8 | 59.8 | 306.6 | 1.8 | 71.1 | 171 | $523,212 | |
| 15 | S. Fisk | 63.3 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 39 | 66.1 | 58.2 | 306.4 | 1.8 | 64.6 | 163 | $603,467 | |
| 16 | E. Cole | 63.2 | 2026 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 70.8 | 36 | 62.4 | 48.8 | 298 | 1.7 | 64.8 | 271 | $806,726 | |
| 17 | K. Streelman | 63.2 | 2026 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 71.6 | 23 | 66.9 | 57.2 | 292.8 | 1.8 | 63.5 | 76 | $206,780 | |
| 18 | H. Norlander | 63.0 | 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 12 | 62.0 | 57.3 | 280.3 | 1.8 | 57.3 | 6 | $28,015 | |
| 19 | M. McNealy | 62.4 | 2026 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 70.6 | 48 | 64.4 | 56.4 | 308 | 1.7 | 64.8 | 519 | $2,012,782 | |
| 20 | S. Jaeger | 61.9 | 2026 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 71.3 | 37 | 62.5 | 48.6 | 309.7 | 1.7 | 64.8 | 257 | $881,419 | |
| 21 | V. Whaley | 61.9 | 2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 33 | 60.3 | 48.0 | 300.9 | 1.7 | 64.0 | 61 | $160,273 | |
| 22 | N. Dunlap | 61.8 | 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 20 | 60.8 | 45.3 | 289.2 | 1.8 | 59.6 | 45 | $101,978 | |
| 23 | D. Thompson | 61.5 | 2026 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 35 | 69.8 | 59.5 | 304.2 | 1.8 | 67.4 | 248 | $714,119 | |
| 24 | A. Dumont De Chassart | 61.4 | 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 70.6 | 36 | 64.8 | 53.2 | 310.5 | 1.8 | 68.0 | 222 | $583,944 | |
| 25 | A. Svensson | 61.2 | 2026 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 27 | 66.1 | 58.6 | 292.1 | 1.8 | 64.2 | 54 | $128,491 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for sand save percentage going back to the 1980 season.