
Courtney Vandersloot averaged 5.3 points, 2.5 assists and 2.4 rebounds in 11 games in the 2024 playoffs. She won her second WNBA championship.
| NAME | SEASON | TM | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Vandersloot | 2024 | 11 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 43.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 38.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 92.9 | 55.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 157 | 58 | 26 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -10 |
| NAME | DATE | SEASON | TM | OPP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Vandersloot | 10/20/2024 | 2024 | vs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | |||||
| 2 | C. Vandersloot | 10/18/2024 | 2024 | @ | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -7 | |||||
| 3 | C. Vandersloot | 10/16/2024 | 2024 | @ | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 86.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | |||
| 4 | C. Vandersloot | 10/13/2024 | 2024 | vs | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | ||||
| 5 | C. Vandersloot | 10/10/2024 | 2024 | vs | 23 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53.8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | -8 | |||
| 6 | C. Vandersloot | 10/6/2024 | 2024 | @ | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 68.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +14 | |||
| 7 | C. Vandersloot | 10/4/2024 | 2024 | @ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 46.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -6 | |||
| 8 | C. Vandersloot | 10/1/2024 | 2024 | vs | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 80.6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -3 | |||
| 9 | C. Vandersloot | 9/29/2024 | 2024 | vs | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | ||||
| 10 | C. Vandersloot | 9/24/2024 | 2024 | vs | 16 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +4 | ||||
| 11 | C. Vandersloot | 9/22/2024 | 2024 | vs | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 34.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -3 | |||
| Average | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 43.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 38.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 92.9 | 55.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | -0.9 | |||||||
| Total | 157 | 58 | 26 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 46 | 43.5 | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 13 | 14 | 92.9 | 55.6 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 12 | -10 |
More WNBA News
Nogic scores 27 points, Mercury blow big lead before topping Sky 91-83
Sparks get off to fast start, hold off Tempo 99-95 behind Plum's 25 points
Sonia Citron scores 30 as Mystics top Fever 104-102 in OT despite Caitlin Clark's heroics
A'ja Wilson scores 45 points as Aces beat Sun
A'ja Wilson has an efficient 45-point masterpiece, her WNBA-record 5th game with 40 or more
A'ja Wilson scores 45 points as the Aces outlast the short-handed Sun 101-94
More Liberty Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
23.0
Stewart
RPG
9.0
Stewart
APG
5.0
Johannes
Team Rankings
ORTG
119.4
1st
DRTG
103.8
8th
NETRTG
15.5
1st
3P%
37.9
3rd
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | .750 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | .750 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 13 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 15 | 0 | 4 | .000 | 3.0 |