
Between May 16, 2021 and May 16, 2026, the Portland Fire and the Toronto Tempo are tied for the lowest winning percentage, winning 33.3 percent of the time.
| TEAM | W% | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | TS% | OREB | DREB | TPG | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire | .333 | 3 | 200.0 | 87.7 | 26.7 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 31.0 | 69.0 | 44.9 | 11.0 | 31.0 | 35.5 | 14.7 | 18.3 | 80.0 | 56.9 | 6.0 | 20.7 | 12.7 | 600 | 263 | 80 | 57 | 21 | 13 | 38 | 67 | |
| 2 | Tempo | .333 | 3 | 200.0 | 82.0 | 32.0 | 17.7 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 26.0 | 67.3 | 38.6 | 9.3 | 29.0 | 32.2 | 20.7 | 25.0 | 82.7 | 52.3 | 9.3 | 22.7 | 14.0 | 600 | 246 | 96 | 53 | 34 | 10 | 42 | 67 | |
| 3 | Fever | .356 | 194 | 211.1 | 81.4 | 33.9 | 19.0 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 30.1 | 68.7 | 43.8 | 7.4 | 21.8 | 33.9 | 13.9 | 17.9 | 77.4 | 53.2 | 9.0 | 24.9 | 15.1 | 40,960 | 15,796 | 6,574 | 3,678 | 1,310 | 669 | 2,925 | 3,673 | |
| 4 | Sparks | .371 | 194 | 208.5 | 79.6 | 31.5 | 18.9 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 28.9 | 66.5 | 43.5 | 7.0 | 21.1 | 33.0 | 14.7 | 18.8 | 78.2 | 53.2 | 7.1 | 24.5 | 14.8 | 40,440 | 15,433 | 6,114 | 3,667 | 1,538 | 658 | 2,863 | 3,450 | |
| 5 | Wings | .376 | 194 | 214.4 | 83.7 | 35.6 | 19.6 | 7.2 | 4.0 | 30.8 | 71.0 | 43.4 | 7.0 | 21.5 | 32.7 | 15.1 | 19.0 | 79.6 | 52.7 | 10.3 | 25.3 | 14.1 | 41,600 | 16,229 | 6,908 | 3,795 | 1,399 | 768 | 2,731 | 3,637 | |
| 6 | Sky | .433 | 194 | 211.9 | 80.7 | 35.1 | 20.8 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 30.3 | 68.7 | 44.1 | 6.8 | 19.8 | 34.3 | 13.3 | 17.0 | 77.9 | 52.9 | 9.1 | 26.0 | 15.0 | 41,105 | 15,649 | 6,807 | 4,034 | 1,307 | 837 | 2,903 | 3,473 | |
| 7 | Mystics | .438 | 194 | 212.6 | 79.6 | 33.1 | 19.8 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 28.8 | 66.7 | 43.2 | 7.8 | 23.0 | 34.1 | 14.1 | 18.0 | 78.3 | 53.3 | 7.5 | 25.6 | 14.4 | 41,250 | 15,437 | 6,426 | 3,848 | 1,392 | 649 | 2,785 | 3,466 | |
| 8 | Dream | .456 | 193 | 205.2 | 80.5 | 35.9 | 18.8 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 29.3 | 69.2 | 42.4 | 7.2 | 21.9 | 33.0 | 14.6 | 18.9 | 77.2 | 51.9 | 8.9 | 27.0 | 13.8 | 39,610 | 15,538 | 6,931 | 3,631 | 1,403 | 794 | 2,667 | 3,451 | |
| 9 | Mercury | .462 | 195 | 212.5 | 81.0 | 32.9 | 19.8 | 6.5 | 4.4 | 29.0 | 66.2 | 43.9 | 8.3 | 24.7 | 33.5 | 14.6 | 18.2 | 80.1 | 54.5 | 7.4 | 25.6 | 14.3 | 41,440 | 15,787 | 6,423 | 3,857 | 1,277 | 862 | 2,794 | 3,505 | |
| 10 | Storm | .526 | 194 | 214.4 | 82.1 | 33.7 | 20.6 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 30.2 | 69.1 | 43.7 | 7.9 | 23.0 | 34.4 | 13.8 | 17.1 | 80.9 | 53.6 | 7.8 | 26.0 | 13.5 | 41,595 | 15,925 | 6,546 | 3,990 | 1,583 | 905 | 2,611 | 3,239 | |
| 11 | Valkyries | .532 | 47 | 200.5 | 78.1 | 35.3 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 26.7 | 65.6 | 40.6 | 9.8 | 30.0 | 32.8 | 14.9 | 18.4 | 81.0 | 53.0 | 8.9 | 26.5 | 13.9 | 9,425 | 3,669 | 1,661 | 872 | 319 | 144 | 654 | 835 | |
| 12 | Sun | .595 | 195 | 214.4 | 80.7 | 34.3 | 19.4 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 29.6 | 67.3 | 43.9 | 6.5 | 19.2 | 33.6 | 15.1 | 19.3 | 78.1 | 53.2 | 8.9 | 25.4 | 14.3 | 41,810 | 15,729 | 6,683 | 3,779 | 1,585 | 677 | 2,783 | 3,506 | |
| 13 | Liberty | .621 | 195 | 214.2 | 84.1 | 35.2 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 30.1 | 67.4 | 44.6 | 10.1 | 28.2 | 35.8 | 13.8 | 16.7 | 82.5 | 56.2 | 7.5 | 27.7 | 14.8 | 41,760 | 16,393 | 6,864 | 4,276 | 1,357 | 830 | 2,879 | 3,266 | |
| 14 | Lynx | .624 | 194 | 213.7 | 82.9 | 34.8 | 21.5 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 30.6 | 67.4 | 45.4 | 8.0 | 22.3 | 35.8 | 13.7 | 17.4 | 79.1 | 55.3 | 8.1 | 26.8 | 14.3 | 41,450 | 16,080 | 6,755 | 4,164 | 1,414 | 729 | 2,769 | 3,254 | |
| 15 | Aces | .738 | 195 | 208.6 | 88.4 | 35.1 | 20.7 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 31.9 | 68.9 | 46.3 | 8.6 | 23.7 | 36.1 | 16.1 | 19.5 | 82.5 | 57.1 | 6.8 | 28.3 | 12.1 | 40,685 | 17,247 | 6,847 | 4,035 | 1,451 | 918 | 2,365 | 3,108 |
StatMuse has team, game-level data for winning percentage going back to the 1997 season.
More WNBA News
NaLyssa Smith graduates from Baylor 4 years after leaving for the WNBA
Nogic scores 27 points, Mercury blow big lead before topping Sky 91-83
Sparks get off to fast start, hold off Tempo 99-95 behind Plum's 25 points
Sonia Citron scores 30 as Mystics top Fever 104-102 in OT despite Caitlin Clark's heroics
A'ja Wilson scores 45 points as Aces beat Sun
A'ja Wilson has an efficient 45-point masterpiece, her WNBA-record 5th game with 40 or more
More Fire Stats
Team Leaders
PPG
19.5
Leite
RPG
5.7
Geiselsöder
APG
8.0
Sutton
Team Rankings
ORTG
109.1
7th
DRTG
122.0
15th
NETRTG
-12.9
13th
3P%
35.5
6th
WNBA 2026 Leaders
WNBA 2026 Rankings
WNBA Fantasy 2026
WNBA 2026 Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | .750 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | .750 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | .667 | 0.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | .500 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 10 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 13 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | |
| 15 | 0 | 4 | .000 | 3.0 |