best bating percentage this season by a player

Carlos Espí has the best conversion rate in LaLiga this season, at 50.0 percent.

Showing:
  • 0.5+ NPSH/TM
NAMECONV%SEASONCLUBNPGNPSHRatingMMINSTARTGG/MAG+APKFKSHSOTWOODTCHTCH-BOXOFF
1Carlos Espí
C. Espí
50.0
2026-27
2
4
7.60
4
29
0
2
0.50
0
2
0
0
4
3
0
19
8
2
2Fernando Niño
F. Niño
41.7
2026-27
5
12
7.44
8
537
7
5
0.63
0
5
0
0
12
9
0
234
32
1
3Yassir Zabiri
Y. Zabiri
41.2
2026-27
7
17
7.57
8
472
5
7
0.88
0
7
0
0
17
11
0
136
31
3
4Raphinha
Raphinha
40.9
2026-27
9
22
8.87
7
550
7
12
1.71
3
15
3
0
25
16
2
284
42
5
5Gabriel Jesus
G. Jesus
40.0
2026-27
2
5
7.55
4
118
1
2
0.50
0
2
0
0
5
2
0
80
12
0
6Pablo Durán
P. Durán
40.0
2026-27
2
5
6.78
6
305
3
2
0.33
0
2
0
0
5
4
0
117
14
6
7Sergio Camello
S. Camello
36.8
2026-27
7
19
8.12
7
466
6
7
1.00
1
8
0
0
19
11
1
236
20
1
8Fermin López
F. López
30.8
2026-27
4
13
7.62
7
476
5
4
0.57
2
6
0
0
13
8
1
359
32
3
9Roberto Férnandez
R. Férnandez
30.0
2026-27
6
20
7.18
8
692
8
6
0.75
0
6
0
0
20
9
0
179
34
7
10Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
P. Aubameyang
29.4
2026-27
5
17
7.71
7
560
6
5
0.71
2
7
0
0
17
10
0
172
27
1
11Adrian Niño
A. Niño
28.6
2026-27
2
7
7.12
4
128
0
2
0.50
0
2
0
0
7
3
0
33
8
1
12Isaac Romero
I. Romero
28.6
2026-27
2
7
6.97
7
235
2
2
0.29
1
3
0
0
7
2
0
139
14
1
13Rodrigo Riquelme
R. Riquelme
28.6
2026-27
2
7
7.16
8
379
5
2
0.25
0
2
0
0
7
4
0
228
23
1
14Mariano Díaz
M. Díaz
27.3
2026-27
3
11
7.46
8
351
3
3
0.38
3
6
0
0
11
8
0
119
12
8
15Jonathan David
J. David
27.3
2026-27
3
11
8.16
4
204
3
3
0.75
2
5
0
0
11
7
0
81
17
1
16Carl Starfelt
C. Starfelt
25.0
2026-27
1
4
6.62
3
219
2
1
0.33
0
1
0
0
4
1
0
235
5
0
17Abde Ezzalzouli
A. Ezzalzouli
25.0
2026-27
2
8
7.36
5
332
4
2
0.40
0
2
0
0
8
4
0
213
22
0
18Adrià Pedrosa
A. Pedrosa
25.0
2026-27
1
4
6.56
5
398
4
1
0.20
1
2
0
0
4
2
0
253
6
0
19Carlos Dotor
C. Dotor
25.0
2026-27
1
4
6.65
7
492
6
1
0.14
0
1
0
0
4
3
0
340
11
2
20Lucas Boyé
L. Boyé
25.0
2026-27
4
16
6.75
7
543
7
5
0.71
0
5
1
0
17
7
0
242
20
4
21Joaquín Martínez Gauna
J. Martínez Gauna
25.0
2026-27
1
4
6.74
2
154
2
1
0.50
1
2
0
0
4
1
0
75
6
0
22Natan
Natan
25.0
2026-27
1
4
6.75
7
630
7
1
0.14
0
1
0
0
4
1
1
499
6
1
23Félix Correia
F. Correia
25.0
2026-27
1
4
6.53
4
291
4
1
0.25
1
2
0
0
4
2
0
137
13
1
24Ander Barrenetxea
A. Barrenetxea
22.2
2026-27
2
9
6.74
7
403
5
2
0.29
1
3
0
0
9
2
0
220
16
1
25Roberto Navarro
R. Navarro
22.2
2026-27
2
9
7.74
5
314
4
2
0.40
0
2
0
0
9
5
1
194
17
0
StatMuse has LaLiga data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has LaLiga data for non-penalty shots per team match going back to the 2014-15 season.

More FC News

More Real Madrid Stats

Team Leaders

G

7

Mbappé

Kylian Mbappé

A

3

Júnior

Vinícius Júnior

RTG

8.13

Bellingham

Jude Bellingham
Team Rankings

GF

19

2nd

GA

8

4th

GD

11

2nd

FORM

LWWLW

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
2
7
5
1
1
9
16
3
7
5
1
1
2
16
4
Real Madrid Real Madrid
7
5
0
2
10
15
5
7
4
1
2
1
13
6
7
3
2
2
5
11
Last Game
RMA Real Madrid

W6 D0 L2

1

Final

0

VIL Villarreal

W2 D2 L4

Sat 10 Oct 2026

LaLiga 2026-27 Leaders

LaLiga 2026-27 Rankings

LaLiga 2026-27 Table

LaLigaMWDLGDPTS
1
7
7
0
0
24
21
2
7
5
1
1
9
16
3
7
5
1
1
2
16
4
7
5
0
2
10
15
5
7
4
1
2
1
13
6
7
3
2
2
5
11
7
7
2
4
1
2
10
8
7
3
1
3
-4
10
9
7
2
2
3
1
8
10
6
2
2
2
1
8
11
7
2
2
3
-3
8
12
7
2
2
3
-5
8
13
7
2
2
3
-7
8
14
7
1
4
2
2
7
15
7
2
1
4
0
7
16
7
2
1
4
-10
7
17
6
1
2
3
-4
5
18
7
1
2
4
-6
5
19
7
1
1
5
-9
4
20
7
0
3
4
-9
3