Interpreted as:
best defensive player rating with a minimum of 30 min per team match this year| NAME | Rating | SEASON | CLUB | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Labeau Lascary | 9.41 | 2026-27 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 2 | K. Doumbia | 8.99 | 2026-27 | 2 | 162 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 9 | 1 | ||
| 3 | L. Mafouta | 8.88 | 2026-27 | 2 | 152 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 11 | 0 | ||
| 4 | Vitinha | 8.80 | 2026-27 | 2 | 158 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 237 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 5 | P. Emile Højbjerg | 8.65 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 211 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 6 | S. Abdulhamid | 8.45 | 2026-27 | 1 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 7 | F. Ruiz | 8.04 | 2026-27 | 2 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 8 | L. Openda | 8.03 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 2 | ||
| 9 | E. Dier | 7.95 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 10 | S. Chergui | 7.89 | 2026-27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 11 | V. Rongier | 7.86 | 2026-27 | 2 | 163 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 12 | P. Lees-Melou | 7.86 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 13 | O. Ataide | 7.83 | 2026-27 | 2 | 172 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 14 | L. Camara | 7.78 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 176 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 15 | G. Yassine | 7.78 | 2026-27 | 2 | 179 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 7 | 0 | ||
| 16 | O. Giroud | 7.70 | 2026-27 | 2 | 153 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 17 | K. Trapp | 7.69 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | M. López | 7.65 | 2026-27 | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 | E. Mbappé | 7.59 | 2026-27 | 2 | 129 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 6 | 0 | ||
| 20 | A. El Ouazzani | 7.58 | 2026-27 | 2 | 159 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 9 | 0 | ||
| 21 | P. Brunner | 7.58 | 2026-27 | 2 | 136 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 14 | 3 | ||
| 22 | L. Mpasi | 7.57 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 23 | M. Samatta | 7.56 | 2026-27 | 2 | 158 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 10 | 2 | ||
| 24 | A. Witsel | 7.56 | 2026-27 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 25 | N. Bentaleb | 7.53 | 2026-27 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 0 | 0 | ||
StatMuse has season-level data for rating going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Auxerre Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Namaso
A
1
Faivre
RTG
9.41
Labeau Lascary
Team Rankings
GF
3
8th
GA
8
18th
GD
-5
18th
FORM
LL
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
