
Igor Zubeldía had the highest pass completion percentage in a match in Europe's top five leagues in 2024-25, at 104.5 percent in LaLiga against Barcelona on March 2, 2025.
Interpreted as:
best passing pct by a player in a game 2025| NAME | PASS% | DATE | CLUB | OPP | PASS | PASS-ATT | Rating | MIN | G | A | xG | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. Zubeldía | 104.5 | 3/2/2025 | @ | 23 | 22 | 5.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | A. Bamba | 104.3 | 12/1/2024 | @ | 48 | 46 | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | N. Milenković | 104.2 | 9/22/2024 | @ | 25 | 24 | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | E. N'Dicka | 103.7 | 9/15/2024 | @ | 56 | 54 | 6.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5 | Marcão | 103.6 | 5/25/2025 | @ | 57 | 55 | 6.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | Kialonda | 103.6 | 5/11/2025 | @ | 29 | 28 | 7.6 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | A. Ismajli | 103.2 | 5/18/2025 | @ | 32 | 31 | 7.1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 8 | N. Domínguez | 102.4 | 4/12/2025 | vs | 42 | 41 | 7.9 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9 | J. Idzes | 102.2 | 2/22/2025 | vs | 47 | 46 | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | C. Mosquera | 101.9 | 11/29/2024 | @ | 53 | 52 | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | I. Hien | 101.8 | 4/20/2025 | @ | 57 | 56 | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | A. Vermeeren | 101.8 | 4/11/2025 | @ | 57 | 56 | 8.3 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | A. Rrahmani | 101.6 | 9/21/2024 | @ | 64 | 63 | 7.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | K. Akpoguma | 101.5 | 8/31/2024 | @ | 69 | 68 | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 15 | M. Kovačić | 101.3 | 11/2/2024 | @ | 79 | 78 | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | Marquinhos | 101.2 | 4/22/2025 | @ | 85 | 84 | 7.1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | L. Beraldo | 101.1 | 3/1/2025 | vs | 95 | 94 | 7.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | A. Jung | 100.9 | 9/29/2024 | @ | 110 | 109 | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19 | K. Ajer | 100.0 | 5/25/2025 | @ | 6 | 6 | 6.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | J. Bellegarde | 100.0 | 5/25/2025 | vs | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | E. Smith Rowe | 100.0 | 5/25/2025 | vs | 20 | 20 | 7.5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22 | C. Echeverri | 100.0 | 5/25/2025 | @ | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | M. França | 100.0 | 5/25/2025 | @ | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | D. Núñez | 100.0 | 5/25/2025 | vs | 4 | 4 | 6.7 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | A. Doucouré | 100.0 | 5/25/2025 | @ | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Data coverage for pass completion percentage varies by competition prior to the 2015-16 season.
More Real Sociedad Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Sučić
A
2
Oyarzabal
RTG
7.19
Sučić
Team Rankings
GF
3
12th
GA
6
18th
GD
-3
16th
FORM
WLL
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Europe Top Five 2026-27 Leaders
Europe Top Five 2026-27 Rankings
FC 2026-27 Tables
| Premier League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
| LaLiga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 3 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 1 | |
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 1 |
| Bundesliga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 |
| Serie A | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 | 0 |
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |