
Niklas Geyrhofer had the highest pass completion percentage in a Champions League match in 2024-25, at 105.3 percent against Girona FC on November 27, 2024.
Interpreted as:
best passing pct by a player in a game 2025| NAME | PASS% | DATE | CLUB | OPP | PASS | PASS-ATT | Rating | MIN | G | A | xG | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N. Geyrhofer | 105.3 | 11/27/2024 | vs | 40 | 38 | 7.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | A. Bouaddi | 102.2 | 10/2/2024 | vs | 46 | 45 | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | T. Reijnders | 101.9 | 11/5/2024 | @ | 54 | 53 | 8.4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | K. Minjae | 100.9 | 11/6/2024 | vs | 116 | 115 | 8.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5 | Y. Aurel Bisseck | 100.0 | 5/31/2025 | @ | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | N. Zalewski | 100.0 | 5/31/2025 | @ | 7 | 7 | 6.4 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 7 | S. Mayulu | 100.0 | 5/31/2025 | vs | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | B. Barcola | 100.0 | 5/31/2025 | vs | 12 | 12 | 5.2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9 | H. Fort | 100.0 | 5/6/2025 | @ | 18 | 18 | 6.8 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | S. de Vrij | 100.0 | 5/6/2025 | vs | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | Gavi | 100.0 | 4/30/2025 | vs | 11 | 11 | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | E. Nwaneri | 100.0 | 4/29/2025 | vs | 3 | 3 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | M. Lewis-Skelly | 100.0 | 4/29/2025 | vs | 23 | 23 | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | B. Barcola | 100.0 | 4/29/2025 | @ | 5 | 5 | 5.9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | B. DÃaz | 100.0 | 4/16/2025 | vs | 4 | 4 | 6.9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | T. Partey | 100.0 | 4/16/2025 | @ | 21 | 21 | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 17 | Endrick | 100.0 | 4/16/2025 | vs | 4 | 4 | 5.5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | K. Coman | 100.0 | 4/16/2025 | @ | 7 | 7 | 6.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19 | M. Taremi | 100.0 | 4/16/2025 | vs | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | R. Guerreiro | 100.0 | 4/16/2025 | @ | 22 | 22 | 7.3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | D. Olmo | 100.0 | 4/15/2025 | @ | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22 | J. Duranville | 100.0 | 4/15/2025 | vs | 7 | 7 | 6.9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | I. Maatsen | 100.0 | 4/9/2025 | @ | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | M. Asensio | 100.0 | 4/9/2025 | @ | 4 | 4 | 6.5 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | G. Donnarumma | 100.0 | 4/9/2025 | vs | 11 | 11 | 6.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
StatMuse has Champions League data for pass completion percentage going back to the 2015-16 season.