
Paris Saint-Germain had the best record by a club in Ligue 1 in 2019-20, with a record of W22 D2 L3.
| CLUB | W-D-L | SEASON | W% | M | W | D | L | G | GC | xG | xGA | SH | SOT | PASS-ATT | PASS | POSS% | FOUL | YC | RC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W22 D2 L3 | 2019-20 | .815 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 24 | 448 | 196 | 17,836 | 16,035 | 65.6 | 333 | 51 | 1 | |||
| 2 | W16 D8 L4 | 2019-20 | .571 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 29 | 376 | 120 | 13,441 | 11,085 | 53.9 | 376 | 68 | 3 | |||
| 3 | W15 D5 L8 | 2019-20 | .536 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 24 | 345 | 118 | 11,897 | 9,575 | 49.7 | 387 | 51 | 1 | |||
| 4 | W15 D4 L9 | 2019-20 | .536 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 35 | 27 | 351 | 131 | 12,908 | 10,451 | 53.0 | 384 | 51 | 3 | |||
| 5 | W11 D8 L9 | 2019-20 | .393 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 38 | 339 | 132 | 14,564 | 12,699 | 55.0 | 295 | 58 | 7 | |||
| 6 | W10 D11 L7 | 2019-20 | .357 | 28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 21 | 327 | 89 | 11,762 | 9,383 | 48.8 | 383 | 57 | 5 | |||
| 7 | W11 D7 L10 | 2019-20 | .393 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 44 | 379 | 140 | 13,254 | 10,972 | 50.7 | 336 | 61 | 10 | |||
| 8 | W11 D7 L10 | 2019-20 | .393 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 27 | 360 | 136 | 14,682 | 12,474 | 56.4 | 342 | 50 | 4 | |||
| 9 | W11 D7 L10 | 2019-20 | .393 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 34 | 352 | 118 | 11,389 | 8,873 | 47.6 | 421 | 57 | 5 | |||
| 10 | W11 D5 L11 | 2019-20 | .407 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 326 | 109 | 11,556 | 9,295 | 49.7 | 366 | 47 | 1 | |||
| 11 | W11 D6 L11 | 2019-20 | .393 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 33 | 361 | 113 | 12,062 | 9,636 | 44.9 | 336 | 43 | 2 | |||
| 12 | W9 D10 L9 | 2019-20 | .321 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 34 | 311 | 110 | 13,971 | 11,593 | 53.9 | 379 | 55 | 0 | |||
| 13 | W11 D4 L13 | 2019-20 | .393 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 28 | 31 | 333 | 114 | 12,360 | 9,799 | 48.1 | 375 | 52 | 2 | |||
| 14 | W8 D10 L10 | 2019-20 | .286 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 37 | 322 | 101 | 12,725 | 10,156 | 49.6 | 329 | 45 | 2 | |||
| 15 | W8 D10 L10 | 2019-20 | .286 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 35 | 310 | 100 | 11,326 | 8,893 | 45.3 | 337 | 45 | 4 | |||
| 16 | W8 D6 L14 | 2019-20 | .286 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 45 | 305 | 101 | 11,748 | 9,283 | 48.0 | 371 | 61 | 3 | |||
| 17 | W7 D9 L12 | 2019-20 | .250 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 37 | 337 | 103 | 11,705 | 9,272 | 46.5 | 351 | 43 | 2 | |||
| 18 | W7 D6 L15 | 2019-20 | .250 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 354 | 109 | 9,784 | 7,230 | 44.6 | 359 | 44 | 6 | |||
| 19 | W4 D11 L13 | 2019-20 | .143 | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 50 | 235 | 83 | 11,565 | 8,953 | 45.4 | 403 | 59 | 4 | |||
| 20 | W3 D4 L21 | 2019-20 | .107 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 58 | 317 | 99 | 11,043 | 8,629 | 43.9 | 396 | 49 | 5 |
More PSG Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Torres
A
2
Ruiz
RTG
8.80
Vitinha
Team Rankings
GF
4
3rd
GA
4
11th
GD
0
9th
FORM
DD
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |