
Yan Diomandé has the highest dribble completion percentage in the Champions League, at 85.7 percent this season.
Showing
| NAME | DRIB% | SEASON | CLUB | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Y. Diomandé | 85.7 | 2026-27 | 7.54 | 3 | 110 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 12 | 0 | ||
| 2 | C. Gakpo | 83.3 | 2026-27 | 8.27 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 3 | Alysson | 81.8 | 2026-27 | 7.23 | 4 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 16 | 0 | ||
| 4 | L. Guilherme | 75.0 | 2026-27 | 6.71 | 3 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 5 | B. Gruda | 72.7 | 2026-27 | 7.19 | 3 | 158 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 113 | 15 | 0 | ||
| 6 | R. Ngumoha | 71.4 | 2026-27 | 7.57 | 3 | 217 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 21 | 1 | ||
| 7 | Raphinha | 70.0 | 2026-27 | 8.54 | 3 | 199 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 112 | 18 | 2 | ||
| 8 | B. Alper Yılmaz | 70.0 | 2026-27 | 6.66 | 4 | 297 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 14 | 1 | ||
| 9 | A. Koïta | 68.8 | 2026-27 | 7.21 | 3 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 10 | J. Cancelo | 66.7 | 2026-27 | 7.87 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 336 | 12 | 1 | ||
| 11 | D. Szoboszlai | 66.7 | 2026-27 | 9.05 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 12 | J. Bellingham | 66.7 | 2026-27 | 7.18 | 3 | 267 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 188 | 9 | 2 | ||
| 13 | F. Wirtz | 66.7 | 2026-27 | 8.24 | 3 | 225 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 203 | 17 | 0 | ||
| 14 | A. Diao | 63.6 | 2026-27 | 7.87 | 2 | 107 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 9 | 2 | ||
| 15 | S. Diaoune | 63.6 | 2026-27 | 7.56 | 3 | 163 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 108 | 11 | 1 | ||
| 16 | L. Majer | 62.5 | 2026-27 | 7.68 | 3 | 249 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 17 | L. Valente | 62.5 | 2026-27 | 7.02 | 4 | 299 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 224 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 18 | M. Olise | 61.9 | 2026-27 | 8.42 | 3 | 253 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 289 | 17 | 0 | ||
| 19 | A. Nusa | 57.1 | 2026-27 | 7.06 | 3 | 252 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 131 | 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | N. Jackson | 56.3 | 2026-27 | 7.01 | 4 | 302 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 111 | 17 | 3 | ||
| 21 | N. Madueke | 55.6 | 2026-27 | 6.97 | 3 | 172 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 10 | 1 | ||
| 22 | M. Cunha | 55.6 | 2026-27 | 7.62 | 4 | 235 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 173 | 19 | 0 | ||
| 23 | J. Hauge | 55.6 | 2026-27 | 7.26 | 4 | 283 | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 222 | 19 | 0 | ||
| 24 | F. Bjørkan | 55.6 | 2026-27 | 6.87 | 4 | 343 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 25 | I. Doumbia | 55.6 | 2026-27 | 7.04 | 4 | 323 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 8 | 0 | ||
More FC News
Man United co-owner Ineos' Swiss club Lausanne fires coach
West Ham fires coach Nuno after back-to-back losses in bid to regain Premier League place
Atletico Madrid is on top of La Liga and Kane honored in Germany before Klassiker
Carrick under more pressure as 10-man Man United beaten at Chelsea, Man City loses again
Fernandes benched then backed: Carrick’s captain call amid Man United crisis
FIFA politics around Infantino re-election push Japanese official to resign
More Real Madrid Stats
Team Leaders
G
12
Mbappé
A
3
Bellingham
RTG
8.27
Mbappé
Team Rankings
GF
28
2nd
GA
10
2nd
GD
18
2nd
FORM
WWWWL
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 30 | |
2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 28 | |
3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 27 | |
4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 23 | |
5 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 |
Champions League 2026-27 Leaders
Champions League 2026-27 Rankings
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 4 | |
| 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
| 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
| 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
| 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 3 | |
| 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 3 | |
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -6 | 2 | |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 1 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -16 | 0 |