
I didn't find anything for this season, but Enzo Le Fée completed the most through balls by a French midfielder in the Premier League with more than 30 tackles, with 8 through balls in 2025-26.
| NAME | THRU-BALL | TKL | DATE | SEASON | CLUB | OPP | Rating | MIN | G | A | xG | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. Le Fée | 2 | 4 | 5/24/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 7.5 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | E. Le Fée | 1 | 2 | 5/17/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 8.6 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | E. Le Fée | 1 | 2 | 5/9/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 6 | 5/2/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 5.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 2 | 4/24/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 6.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | E. Le Fée | 2 | 3 | 4/19/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 8.6 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 1 | 4/12/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 2 | 3/22/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 6.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 5 | 3/3/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 5.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 3 | 2/28/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 6.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 1 | 2/22/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 6.8 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | E. Le Fée | 1 | 3 | 2/11/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 6.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 1 | 2/7/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 5.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 5 | 2/2/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 1 | 1/24/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 6.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 2 | 1/17/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 7.4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 1 | 1/7/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 6.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 5 | 1/4/2026 | 2025-26 | @ | 6.5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 19 | E. Le Fée | 1 | 4 | 1/1/2026 | 2025-26 | vs | 6.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 2 | 12/28/2025 | 2025-26 | vs | 5.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 1 | 12/20/2025 | 2025-26 | @ | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 22 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 1 | 12/14/2025 | 2025-26 | vs | 5.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 23 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 5 | 12/6/2025 | 2025-26 | @ | 5.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 2 | 12/3/2025 | 2025-26 | @ | 6.2 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 25 | E. Le Fée | 0 | 1 | 11/29/2025 | 2025-26 | vs | 7.0 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 0.81 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total | 8 | 89 | 6.55 | 2,932 | 5 | 6 | 5.30 | 6.35 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 1,735 | 62 | 4 | 31 | 5 | 0 | |||||||
StatMuse has Premier League data for tackles going back to the 2014-15 season.
StatMuse has season-level data for through balls going back to the 2021-22 season.
More FC News
At showdown FIFA meeting, Infantino apologizes for World Cup furor but leaves critics unhappy
Bradley Barcola gets 1st goals for Liverpool with a hat trick in the Champions League
FIFA will propose $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, AP sources say
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
Netflix buys 2030 World Cup broadcast rights in co-host and defending champion Spain
Coventry overrun Newcastle in sparkling second half for back-to-back Premier League wins
More Sunderland Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Brobbey
A
1
Le Fée
RTG
7.29
Xhaka
Team Rankings
GF
6
15th
GA
12
15th
GD
-6
17th
FORM
LLDWL
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 4 | |
15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 4 | |
16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 4 |
PL 2026-27 Leaders
PL 2026-27 Rankings
Premier League 2026-27 Table
| Premier League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -9 | 3 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 2 | |
| 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 2 |