goalkeepers with best saves per matches

Lionel Mpasi has the most saves per match by a goalkeeper in Ligue 1, with 6.33 per match this season.

Showing:
  • 2026-27 season
  • 30+ MIN/TM
NAMESV/MSVSEASONCLUBRatingMMINSTARTGCGC/MSV-PKCSERR-SHERR-GOGTKLFOULYCRCW-D-L
1Lionel Mpasi
L. Mpasi
6.33
19
2026-27
7.61
3
269
3
4
1.33
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
W0 D1 L2
2Anthony Lopes
A. Lopes
5.00
30
2026-27
7.32
6
540
6
10
1.67
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
W2 D1 L3
3Jeffrey De Lange
J. De Lange
4.33
26
2026-27
7.13
6
540
6
8
1.33
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
W2 D0 L4
4Filip Jørgensen
F. Jørgensen
4.17
25
2026-27
6.81
6
540
6
12
2.00
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
W2 D1 L3
5Mamadou Diop
M. Diop
4.00
24
2026-27
6.07
6
540
6
16
2.67
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
W2 D0 L4
6Brice Samba
B. Samba
3.80
19
2026-27
6.82
5
450
5
8
1.60
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
W3 D1 L1
7Nicolas Kocik
N. Kocik
3.75
15
2026-27
6.53
4
350
4
8
2.00
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
W1 D1 L2
8Dominik Greif
D. Greif
3.60
18
2026-27
7.26
5
450
5
4
0.80
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
W2 D2 L1
9Lukáš Hrádecký
L. Hrádecký
3.50
21
2026-27
7.18
6
540
6
5
0.83
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
W4 D2 L0
10Robin Risser
R. Risser
3.50
21
2026-27
6.79
6
540
6
10
1.67
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
W2 D1 L3
11Guillaume Restes
G. Restes
3.20
16
2026-27
6.59
5
430
5
8
1.60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
W1 D2 L2
12Berke Özer
B. Özer
3.17
19
2026-27
7.26
6
540
6
4
0.67
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
W4 D1 L1
13Yehvann Diouf
Y. Diouf
3.00
18
2026-27
6.87
6
540
6
7
1.17
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
W2 D2 L2
14Egil Selvik
E. Selvik
2.83
17
2026-27
6.63
6
540
6
9
1.50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
W2 D2 L2
15Yvon Mvogo
Y. Mvogo
2.80
14
2026-27
6.61
5
450
5
6
1.20
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
W1 D2 L2
16Patrick Beach
P. Beach
2.67
16
2026-27
6.30
6
540
6
13
2.17
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
W1 D1 L4
17Matvei Safonov
M. Safonov
2.17
13
2026-27
6.46
6
540
6
8
1.33
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
W3 D2 L1
18Kevin Trapp
K. Trapp
2.00
10
2026-27
7.11
5
450
5
3
0.60
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
W3 D2 L0
19Ewan Hatfout
E. Hatfout
1.67
5
2026-27
6.16
3
190
2
4
1.33
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
W0 D2 L1
20Gauthier Gallon
G. Gallon
0.75
3
2026-27
6.31
4
271
3
4
1.00
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
W0 D1 L3
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for saves per match going back to the 2014-15 season.

More FC News

More Le Havre Stats

Team Leaders

G

2

Samatta

Mbwana Samatta

A

1

Nakamura

Sota Nakamura

RTG

7.61

Mpasi

Lionel Mpasi
Team Rankings

GF

4

17th

GA

8

7th

GD

-4

16th

FORM

LDLDL

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
14
5
1
2
2
-3
5
15
5
1
1
3
0
4
16
5
1
1
3
-7
4
17
5
1
0
4
-1
3
18
Le Havre Le Havre
5
0
2
3
-3
2

Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders

Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings

Ligue 1 2026-27 Table

Ligue 1MWDLGDPTS
1
5
4
1
0
5
13
2
5
3
2
0
8
11
3
5
3
2
0
5
11
4
5
3
1
1
4
10
5
5
3
1
1
-1
10
6
5
2
2
1
1
8
7
5
2
1
2
1
7
8
5
2
1
2
0
7
9
5
1
3
1
0
6
10
5
2
0
3
-5
6
11
5
1
2
2
-1
5
12
5
1
2
2
-1
5
13
5
1
2
2
-2
5
14
5
1
2
2
-3
5
15
5
1
1
3
0
4
16
5
1
1
3
-7
4
17
5
1
0
4
-1
3
18
5
0
2
3
-3
2

Ligue 1 2026-27 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Fri
8/21
@
0-4
Sat
8/22
@
2-5
Sat
8/22
@
2-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM