highest conversion rate in last 10 years

Between September 3, 2016 and September 3, 2026, 7 players are tied for the highest conversion rate in the Premier League, at 100.0 percent. The first three are Chuba Akpom, Romain Esse and George Earthy.

Interpreted as:
highest conversion rate by a player in last 10 years
NAMECONV%NPGNPSHRatingMMINSTARTGG/MAG+APKFKSHSOTWOODTCHTCH-BOXOFF
1Chuba Akpom
C. Akpom
100.0
1
1
7.31
2
70
0
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
21
2
0
2Romain Esse
R. Esse
100.0
1
1
6.74
11
183
1
1
0.09
1
2
0
0
1
1
0
117
13
0
3George Earthy
G. Earthy
100.0
1
1
7.23
4
42
0
1
0.25
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
20
2
0
4Leon Balogun
L. Balogun
100.0
1
1
8
592
5
1
0.13
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
310
6
1
5Alisson
Alisson
100.0
1
1
257
23,051
257
1
0.00
3
4
0
0
1
1
0
10,471
2
0
6Henri Saivet
H. Saivet
100.0
1
1
1
84
1
1
1.00
0
1
0
1
1
1
0
44
0
0
7Matthew Pennington
M. Pennington
100.0
1
1
3
181
2
1
0.33
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
96
1
0
8Malick Yalcouye
M. Yalcouye
50.0
1
2
7.84
2
78
1
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
2
2
0
63
6
0
9Nobel Mendy
N. Mendy
50.0
1
2
7.66
2
121
2
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
2
2
0
74
1
0
10Tom Edozie
T. Edozie
50.0
1
2
7.31
3
14
0
1
0.33
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
16
3
0
11Alejo Véliz
A. Véliz
50.0
1
2
6.94
8
50
0
1
0.13
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
20
4
3
12Matthew Longstaff
M. Longstaff
50.0
2
4
14
951
10
2
0.14
0
2
0
0
4
2
1
485
6
0
13Dennis Srbeny
D. Srbeny
50.0
1
2
8
46
0
1
0.13
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
36
3
0
14Joshua Harrop
J. Harrop
50.0
1
2
1
90
1
1
1.00
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
68
2
0
15Per Mertesacker
P. Mertesacker
50.0
1
2
7
401
4
1
0.14
0
1
0
0
2
2
0
310
4
0
16Gaël Clichy
G. Clichy
50.0
1
2
23
1,955
22
1
0.04
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
1,787
12
1
17Nicolò Savona
N. Savona
40.0
2
5
6.77
14
1,028
11
2
0.14
0
2
0
0
5
3
0
644
11
1
18Saša Kalajdžić
S. Kalajdžić
40.0
2
5
6.82
13
226
2
2
0.15
0
2
0
0
5
2
0
120
11
2
19Tim Ream
T. Ream
40.0
2
5
84
7,081
82
2
0.02
0
2
0
0
5
3
0
5,231
22
2
20Gareth McAuley
G. McAuley
35.7
5
14
42
3,329
38
5
0.12
1
6
0
0
14
6
2
1,337
38
0
21Liam Millar
L. Millar
33.3
1
3
7.69
2
52
0
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
22
2
0
22Emersonn
Emersonn
33.3
1
3
7.67
2
110
2
1
0.50
0
1
0
0
3
2
0
36
5
0
23Piero Hincapié
P. Hincapié
33.3
1
3
6.96
26
1,802
20
1
0.04
2
3
0
0
3
2
0
1,269
26
1
24Oliver Sonne
O. Sonne
33.3
1
3
6.57
7
169
1
1
0.14
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
96
4
0
25Mads Juel Andersen
M. Juel Andersen
33.3
1
3
6.65
8
399
4
1
0.13
0
1
0
0
3
1
0
187
4
0
StatMuse has Premier League data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

More Ipswich Stats

Team Leaders

G

1

Davis

Leif Davis

A

2

Enciso Espínola

Julio César Enciso

RTG

7.67

Emersonn

Emersonn
Team Rankings

GF

4

5th

GA

6

19th

GD

-2

15th

FORM

LW

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
10
2
1
0
1
1
3
11
2
1
0
1
0
3
12
Ipswich Ipswich
2
1
0
1
-2
3
13
2
0
2
0
0
2
14
2
0
1
1
-1
1
Last Game
MUN Man United

W1 D0 L1

5

Final

2

IPS Ipswich

W1 D0 L1

Sun 30 Aug 2026

PL 2026-27 Leaders

PL 2026-27 Rankings

Premier League 2026-27 Table

Premier LeagueMWDLGDPTS
1
2
2
0
0
4
6
2
2
2
0
0
4
6
3
2
2
0
0
3
6
4
2
2
0
0
2
6
5
2
1
1
0
3
4
6
2
1
1
0
2
4
7
2
1
1
0
2
4
8
2
1
1
0
1
4
9
2
1
0
1
3
3
10
2
1
0
1
1
3
11
2
1
0
1
0
3
12
2
1
0
1
-2
3
13
2
0
2
0
0
2
14
2
0
1
1
-1
1
15
2
0
1
1
-1
1
16
2
0
0
2
-2
0
17
2
0
0
2
-4
0
18
2
0
0
2
-5
0
19
2
0
0
2
-5
0
20
2
0
0
2
-5
0