highest percentage of team goals scored

Paris Saint-Germain have the highest conversion rate in Ligue 1 with more than 0 goals, at 14.6 percent.

CLUBCONV%GNPGNPSHMWDLGCxGxGASHSOTPASS-ATTPASSPOSS%FOULYCRC
1
14.6
1,079
985
6,740
439
315
73
51
379
6,854
2,819
293,197
265,210
65.3
4,685
698
39
2
14.5
10
9
62
6
1
3
2
12
10.86
13.25
63
28
2,330
1,838
43.1
89
14
1
3
12.8
794
717
5,601
440
231
102
107
535
5,695
2,191
205,022
167,522
51.6
5,811
878
66
4
12.0
41
40
332
38
11
4
23
62
334
105
13,652
9,729
44.8
533
70
4
5
11.6
805
725
6,241
440
228
94
118
527
6,340
2,446
231,596
196,792
56.9
5,623
757
50
6
11.4
744
683
5,966
440
216
109
115
519
6,045
2,147
226,904
192,762
57.2
5,612
883
62
7
11.2
457
410
3,668
325
111
93
121
460
3,726
1,318
142,820
116,875
48.6
4,228
593
33
8
10.7
644
591
5,525
440
185
108
147
533
5,596
1,954
209,921
173,298
52.5
5,539
774
40
9
10.6
55
48
454
39
14
13
12
53
53.98
59.09
462
158
18,986
16,253
50.3
432
80
5
10
10.2
337
300
2,946
250
87
64
99
371
2,994
1,043
106,725
85,765
47.7
3,102
447
23
11
10.0
371
341
3,422
294
98
87
109
415
3,461
1,156
131,473
106,194
50.6
3,815
591
33
12
10.0
587
518
5,204
440
185
117
138
518
5,285
1,917
223,207
190,041
53.4
5,156
832
57
13
9.9
507
472
4,764
400
132
103
165
573
4,813
1,693
163,123
128,475
46.9
5,070
716
54
14
9.9
368
332
3,367
301
86
79
136
485
3,412
1,211
132,191
107,672
47.2
3,483
502
27
15
9.7
608
539
5,538
440
203
113
124
469
5,623
2,009
213,489
177,246
53.7
5,575
874
48
16
9.7
381
337
3,479
260
117
61
82
313
3,533
1,213
122,391
101,610
51.8
3,456
548
41
17
9.4
392
348
3,701
328
117
85
126
453
3,758
1,271
141,426
112,533
49.8
4,411
626
42
18
9.4
99
91
971
104
25
31
48
144
983
301
40,134
30,311
45.0
1,428
195
15
19
9.3
102
95
1,026
114
34
29
51
142
1,034
352
41,470
30,352
44.3
1,554
250
29
20
9.1
210
186
2,039
190
57
46
87
291
2,067
721
71,218
53,993
45.1
2,466
331
24
21
9.0
126
113
1,249
104
31
22
51
173
1,265
429
38,289
28,884
44.8
1,268
175
16
22
9.0
125
110
1,223
112
29
30
53
174
129.35
181.95
1,243
430
42,947
34,444
43.5
1,418
199
18
23
9.0
361
329
3,665
324
98
104
122
419
3,703
1,225
130,680
103,446
46.5
4,207
642
50
24
8.8
413
362
4,122
363
99
100
164
532
4,197
1,448
146,540
114,145
47.0
5,219
733
44
25
8.5
184
169
1,990
180
41
47
92
301
2,010
658
74,215
58,310
47.1
2,423
342
25
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.

More FC News

More PSG Stats

Team Leaders

G

4

Torres

Ferrán Torres

A

2

Ruiz

Fabián Ruiz

RTG

8.20

Vitinha

Vitinha
Team Rankings

GF

11

3rd

GA

8

7th

GD

3

5th

FORM

WWLDD

last 5

2026-27 Table
CLUBMWDLGDPTS
4
5
3
1
1
4
10
5
5
3
1
1
-1
10
6
PSG PSG
5
2
2
1
1
8
7
5
2
1
2
1
7
8
5
2
1
2
0
7

Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders

Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings

Ligue 1 2026-27 Table

Ligue 1MWDLGDPTS
1
5
4
1
0
5
13
2
5
3
2
0
8
11
3
5
3
2
0
5
11
4
5
3
1
1
4
10
5
5
3
1
1
-1
10
6
5
2
2
1
1
8
7
5
2
1
2
1
7
8
5
2
1
2
0
7
9
5
1
3
1
0
6
10
5
2
0
3
-5
6
11
5
1
2
2
-1
5
12
5
1
2
2
-1
5
13
5
1
2
2
-2
5
14
5
1
2
2
-3
5
15
5
1
1
3
0
4
16
5
1
1
3
-7
4
17
5
1
0
4
-1
3
18
5
0
2
3
-3
2

Ligue 1 2026-27 Scores & Fixtures

Scores

DATEMATCHUPSCORE
Fri
8/21
@
0-4
Sat
8/22
@
2-5
Sat
8/22
@
2-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0
Sat
8/22
@
0-0

Fixtures

DATEMATCHUPTIME (ET)
Sun
5/17
@
3:00 PM