
24 players are tied for the most wins in Bundesliga, with 4 wins this season. The first three are Felix Nmecha, Marcel Sabitzer and Philipp Lienhart.
| NAME | W | CONV% | SEASON | CLUB | NPG | NPSH | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F. Nmecha | 4 | 33.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 6 | 7.93 | 5 | 324 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 255 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 2 | M. Sabitzer | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 5 | 6.62 | 5 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 10 | 2 | ||
| 3 | P. Lienhart | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 1 | 7.05 | 5 | 428 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 417 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 4 | L. Kübler | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 2 | 6.82 | 5 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 5 | S. Guirassy | 4 | 13.3 | 2026-27 | 2 | 15 | 7.33 | 5 | 429 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 177 | 33 | 4 | ||
| 6 | J. Ryerson | 4 | 2026-27 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4 | 320 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 8 | 0 | |||
| 7 | Y. Engelhardt | 4 | 25.0 | 2026-27 | 2 | 8 | 6.66 | 5 | 419 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 275 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 8 | J. Makengo | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 2 | 7.27 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 311 | 9 | 1 | ||
| 9 | P. Treu | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 1 | 6.99 | 5 | 365 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 261 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 10 | M. Ginter | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 11 | 7.13 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 414 | 12 | 1 | ||
| 11 | M. Eggestein | 4 | 27.3 | 2026-27 | 3 | 11 | 7.52 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 315 | 10 | 0 | ||
| 12 | G. Kobel | 4 | 2026-27 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | J. Beste | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 4 | 7.28 | 5 | 337 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 182 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 14 | M. Beier | 4 | 7.7 | 2026-27 | 1 | 13 | 6.76 | 5 | 358 | 4 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 216 | 29 | 1 | ||
| 15 | M. Backhaus | 4 | 2026-27 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | D. Scherhant | 4 | 7.7 | 2026-27 | 1 | 13 | 6.35 | 5 | 381 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 170 | 27 | 0 | ||
| 17 | W. Anton | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 2 | 7.35 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 488 | 6 | 0 | ||
| 18 | Y. Suzuki | 4 | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 4 | 8 | 7.21 | 5 | 382 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 205 | 13 | 0 | ||
| 19 | K. Gadou | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 1 | 7.03 | 5 | 422 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 389 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 | I. Matanović | 4 | 17.6 | 2026-27 | 3 | 17 | 7.70 | 5 | 386 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 185 | 15 | 1 | ||
| 21 | D. Svensson | 4 | 50.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 2 | 7.03 | 5 | 450 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 361 | 11 | 0 | ||
| 22 | J. Veerman | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 4 | 6.60 | 5 | 206 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 195 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 23 | J. Bellingham | 4 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 4 | 6.87 | 5 | 370 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 256 | 7 | 0 | ||
| 24 | K. Gotō | 4 | 100.0 | 2026-27 | 1 | 1 | 7.08 | 5 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 25 | A. García | 3 | 0.0 | 2026-27 | 0 | 6 | 8.19 | 5 | 443 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 546 | 6 | 1 | ||
StatMuse has Bundesliga data for goal conversion percentage going back to the 2014-15 season.
More FC News
FIFA proposes $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, $25 million for each association
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
Netflix buys 2030 World Cup broadcast rights in co-host and defending champion Spain
Coventry overrun Newcastle in sparkling second half for back-to-back Premier League wins
Man City ignores jeers from Liverpool fans to seal 3-0 statement win in Premier League
Bayern concedes fastest Bundesliga goal, Rayo game called off, and Vinícius sees red card
More Dortmund Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Guirassy
A
2
Guirassy
RTG
7.93
Nmecha
Team Rankings
GF
11
7th
GA
4
1st
GD
7
4th
FORM
WWWW
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
Bundesliga 2026-27 Leaders
Bundesliga 2026-27 Rankings
Bundesliga 2026-27 Table
| Bundesliga | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 4 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -11 | 3 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -13 | 1 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 | 0 |