Interpreted as:
most accurate passes by a player this season| NAME | PASS | SEASON | CLUB | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Y. Ndayishimiye | 216 | 2026-27 | 6.26 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 260 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2 | Vitinha | 196 | 2026-27 | 8.80 | 2 | 158 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 237 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 3 | C. Cásseres Jr. | 189 | 2026-27 | 7.85 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 305 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 4 | M. McKenzie | 179 | 2026-27 | 6.59 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 5 | X. Mandza Tsiendi | 173 | 2026-27 | 6.73 | 2 | 177 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 216 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 | P. Emile Højbjerg | 166 | 2026-27 | 8.65 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 211 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 7 | A. Hakimi | 164 | 2026-27 | 7.28 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 244 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 8 | M. Omar Talbi | 164 | 2026-27 | 7.52 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 195 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 9 | Marquinhos | 157 | 2026-27 | 6.82 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 188 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 10 | D. Coppola | 156 | 2026-27 | 7.40 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 11 | R. Nicolaisen | 154 | 2026-27 | 6.69 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 12 | CJ Egan-Riley | 151 | 2026-27 | 6.88 | 2 | 164 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 13 | P. Lees-Melou | 144 | 2026-27 | 7.86 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 14 | W. Pacho | 134 | 2026-27 | 6.53 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 15 | O. Ataide | 133 | 2026-27 | 7.83 | 2 | 172 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 16 | A. Avom | 132 | 2026-27 | 7.08 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 17 | M. López | 131 | 2026-27 | 7.65 | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | W. Zaïre-Emery | 131 | 2026-27 | 7.14 | 2 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 19 | N. Adjei | 129 | 2026-27 | 7.41 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 | G. Hein | 128 | 2026-27 | 7.09 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 5 | 0 | ||
| 21 | F. Bacher | 128 | 2026-27 | 6.57 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 22 | N. Ngoy | 128 | 2026-27 | 6.83 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 23 | A. Ribeiro | 127 | 2026-27 | 7.03 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 24 | T. Weah | 123 | 2026-27 | 7.12 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 174 | 3 | 0 | ||
| 25 | L. Camara | 123 | 2026-27 | 7.78 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 176 | 0 | 0 | ||
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for passes completed going back to the 2014-15 season.
More Nice Stats
Team Leaders
RTG
7.56
Witsel
Team Rankings
GF
0
18th
GA
3
9th
GD
-3
15th
FORM
LD
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
