Interpreted as:
most ball recovery by a player all-time| NAME | REC | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Lopes | 3,101 | 392 | 35,034 | 392 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14,569 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 2 | B. Lecomte | 2,967 | 316 | 28,303 | 316 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,448 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 3 | B. André | 2,737 | 370 | 31,018 | 354 | 18 | 0.05 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 70 | 6 | 27,491 | 411 | 22 | ||
| 4 | S. Mandanda | 2,469 | 295 | 26,146 | 294 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,311 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 5 | B. Costil | 2,405 | 290 | 26,100 | 290 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,739 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 | A. Lafont | 2,326 | 278 | 24,981 | 278 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10,358 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 7 | A. Thomasson | 2,010 | 377 | 27,087 | 312 | 49 | 0.13 | 54 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 517 | 168 | 12 | 19,128 | 1,009 | 63 | ||
| 8 | J. Ferri | 1,945 | 323 | 21,880 | 246 | 8 | 0.02 | 25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 45 | 5 | 19,093 | 152 | 6 | ||
| 9 | N. Pallois | 1,827 | 292 | 24,752 | 280 | 9 | 0.03 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 31 | 5 | 16,040 | 129 | 14 | ||
| 10 | V. Rongier | 1,820 | 304 | 23,302 | 266 | 16 | 0.05 | 24 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 300 | 89 | 7 | 20,515 | 288 | 8 | ||
| 11 | S. Ruffier | 1,692 | 201 | 18,052 | 201 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7,405 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 12 | Hilton | 1,653 | 225 | 19,597 | 220 | 5 | 0.02 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 30 | 1 | 12,538 | 131 | 2 | ||
| 13 | Marquinhos | 1,652 | 307 | 24,929 | 274 | 25 | 0.08 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 41 | 6 | 24,445 | 248 | 9 | ||
| 14 | P. Lees-Melou | 1,645 | 258 | 21,055 | 239 | 35 | 0.14 | 28 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 386 | 128 | 9 | 15,741 | 417 | 22 | ||
| 15 | Dante | 1,631 | 272 | 23,605 | 264 | 7 | 0.03 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 33 | 2 | 22,019 | 209 | 5 | ||
| 16 | B. Reynet | 1,587 | 167 | 14,908 | 166 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7,557 | 4 | 0 | ||
| 17 | P. Bernardoni | 1,463 | 181 | 16,244 | 181 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,031 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | B. Santamaria | 1,409 | 249 | 19,357 | 219 | 6 | 0.02 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 217 | 57 | 5 | 13,763 | 156 | 7 | ||
| 19 | D. da Silva | 1,401 | 243 | 20,805 | 234 | 15 | 0.06 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 41 | 2 | 13,962 | 142 | 14 | ||
| 20 | B. Samba | 1,395 | 177 | 15,885 | 176 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,071 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 21 | H. Traoré | 1,394 | 242 | 20,521 | 231 | 7 | 0.03 | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 173 | 44 | 0 | 17,291 | 281 | 29 | ||
| 22 | I. Traoré | 1,390 | 248 | 21,743 | 245 | 17 | 0.07 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 37 | 4 | 12,290 | 168 | 4 | ||
| 23 | M. Sanson | 1,367 | 272 | 19,394 | 224 | 40 | 0.15 | 33 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 356 | 118 | 9 | 13,036 | 421 | 27 | ||
| 24 | T. Savanier | 1,360 | 200 | 16,618 | 193 | 48 | 0.24 | 42 | 90 | 26 | 6 | 428 | 164 | 12 | 14,606 | 250 | 7 | ||
| 25 | K. Lala | 1,326 | 225 | 19,701 | 218 | 18 | 0.08 | 26 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 116 | 46 | 3 | 16,002 | 123 | 5 | ||
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for ball recoveries going back to the 2014-15 season.
More Lyon Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Openda
A
1
Athekame
RTG
8.03
Openda
Team Rankings
GF
3
8th
GA
1
3rd
GD
2
3rd
FORM
DW
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
