Interpreted as:
most crosses by a player claimed per 90| NAME | CRS | Rating | M | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J. Clauss | 283 | 6.77 | 158 | 12,723 | 149 | 14 | 0.09 | 38 | 52 | 0 | 2 | 175 | 52 | 5 | 10,104 | 353 | 11 | |
| 2 | B. Bourigeaud | 231 | 6.99 | 108 | 8,803 | 105 | 28 | 0.26 | 28 | 56 | 9 | 3 | 177 | 60 | 5 | 6,602 | 246 | 8 | |
| 3 | T. Savanier | 217 | 6.47 | 122 | 10,047 | 117 | 31 | 0.25 | 22 | 53 | 18 | 5 | 274 | 115 | 7 | 9,004 | 182 | 6 | |
| 4 | R. Del Castillo | 209 | 6.71 | 142 | 8,954 | 107 | 30 | 0.21 | 27 | 57 | 17 | 1 | 143 | 62 | 2 | 6,443 | 255 | 11 | |
| 5 | M. Simon | 204 | 6.75 | 149 | 11,206 | 135 | 25 | 0.17 | 30 | 55 | 6 | 1 | 187 | 70 | 6 | 5,410 | 598 | 32 | |
| 6 | J. Itō | 173 | 6.84 | 99 | 8,329 | 96 | 13 | 0.13 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 43 | 4 | 4,844 | 314 | 60 | |
| 7 | P. Frankowski | 142 | 6.71 | 143 | 10,259 | 116 | 19 | 0.13 | 15 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 122 | 43 | 2 | 8,097 | 239 | 10 | |
| 8 | Q. Merlin | 140 | 6.73 | 140 | 9,924 | 115 | 5 | 0.04 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 29 | 2 | 8,286 | 152 | 12 | |
| 9 | C. Henrique | 132 | 6.84 | 127 | 9,652 | 108 | 3 | 0.02 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 7,949 | 161 | 9 | |
| 10 | K. Lala | 130 | 6.77 | 114 | 10,044 | 111 | 5 | 0.04 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 1 | 7,983 | 38 | 2 | |
| 11 | F. Honorat | 125 | 6.95 | 67 | 5,447 | 63 | 17 | 0.25 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 47 | 3 | 3,075 | 213 | 14 | |
| 12 | A. Golovin | 123 | 6.93 | 133 | 9,191 | 108 | 25 | 0.19 | 24 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 176 | 82 | 2 | 6,122 | 281 | 14 | |
| 13 | B. van den Boomen | 120 | 6.90 | 52 | 4,309 | 48 | 6 | 0.12 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 31 | 2 | 3,748 | 56 | 2 | |
| 14 | L. Blas | 112 | 6.74 | 164 | 11,229 | 124 | 32 | 0.20 | 23 | 55 | 10 | 0 | 342 | 130 | 9 | 6,882 | 488 | 17 | |
| 15 | R. Cabella | 101 | 7.19 | 101 | 5,898 | 63 | 12 | 0.12 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 116 | 49 | 2 | 5,125 | 308 | 9 | |
| 16 | L. Kang-in | 100 | 7.42 | 80 | 4,652 | 55 | 12 | 0.15 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 38 | 4 | 4,121 | 168 | 5 | |
| 17 | D. Liénard | 100 | 6.60 | 61 | 3,588 | 41 | 2 | 0.03 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 2,973 | 34 | 7 | |
| 18 | L. Camara | 99 | 6.89 | 87 | 6,429 | 76 | 6 | 0.07 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 23 | 3 | 5,270 | 49 | 1 | |
| 19 | R. Faivre | 98 | 7.12 | 111 | 7,316 | 81 | 23 | 0.21 | 15 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 147 | 64 | 1 | 4,825 | 263 | 10 | |
| 20 | A. Thomasson | 98 | 6.85 | 162 | 11,286 | 130 | 20 | 0.12 | 31 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 202 | 65 | 6 | 8,397 | 576 | 29 | |
| 21 | C. Operi | 96 | 6.65 | 41 | 3,616 | 41 | 3 | 0.07 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 2,965 | 30 | 3 | |
| 22 | F. Guilbert | 94 | 6.57 | 91 | 7,080 | 81 | 2 | 0.02 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 2 | 5,455 | 58 | 4 | |
| 23 | R. Cherki | 93 | 7.02 | 113 | 6,064 | 65 | 13 | 0.12 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 177 | 60 | 5 | 5,094 | 464 | 12 | |
| 24 | A. Fulgini | 88 | 6.73 | 105 | 6,232 | 74 | 8 | 0.08 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 44 | 1 | 4,557 | 214 | 9 | |
| 25 | D. Payet | 87 | 7.17 | 55 | 3,427 | 37 | 16 | 0.29 | 13 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 33 | 3 | 2,624 | 122 | 5 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for crosses completed going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Nice Stats
Team Leaders
RTG
7.56
Witsel
Team Rankings
GF
0
18th
GA
3
9th
GD
-3
15th
FORM
LD
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 0 |
