
Cristian Cásseres Jr. has the most final third passes in a Ligue 1 match this season, with 55 final third passes against Lorient on September 12.
| NAME | PASS-F3RD | DATE | CLUB | OPP | Rating | MIN | G | A | xG | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C. Cásseres Jr. | 55 | 9/12/2026 | @ | 9.2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | A. Hakimi | 48 | 8/28/2026 | @ | 7.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | Vitinha | 47 | 8/23/2026 | @ | 8.2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | A. Hakimi | 45 | 8/23/2026 | @ | 7.1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5 | Vitinha | 43 | 8/28/2026 | @ | 9.4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | C. Cásseres Jr. | 40 | 9/3/2026 | vs | 9.1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 112 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | G. Hein | 40 | 8/22/2026 | vs | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | G. Hein | 38 | 8/30/2026 | @ | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9 | D. Doué | 38 | 8/23/2026 | @ | 7.1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | M. Akliouche | 36 | 8/28/2026 | @ | 7.0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | N. Mendes | 35 | 9/20/2026 | @ | 8.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 1.38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 12 | F. Thauvin | 34 | 9/5/2026 | vs | 6.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | A. Mendy | 34 | 8/22/2026 | vs | 7.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | N. Schmidt | 33 | 9/12/2026 | @ | 7.8 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | P. Emile Højbjerg | 32 | 9/6/2026 | vs | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | A. Avom | 32 | 8/29/2026 | vs | 6.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | F. Nazinho | 31 | 10/10/2026 | vs | 5.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 18 | Vitinha | 31 | 9/20/2026 | @ | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19 | Vitinha | 31 | 9/4/2026 | vs | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | A. Harit | 31 | 8/30/2026 | @ | 6.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | K. Danois | 30 | 9/12/2026 | vs | 6.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 22 | J. Clauss | 29 | 8/22/2026 | vs | 6.7 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | O. Dembélé | 28 | 9/20/2026 | @ | 5.1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | G. Hein | 28 | 9/12/2026 | @ | 6.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | Emerson | 28 | 9/6/2026 | vs | 6.1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
StatMuse has Ligue 1 data for final third passes going back to the 2014-15 season.
More FC News
Man City ignores jeers from Liverpool fans to seal 3-0 statement win in Premier League
Bayern concedes fastest Bundesliga goal, Rayo game called off, and Vinícius sees red card
Anthony Gordon scores first goal for Barcelona as leader equals best start in La Liga
Guimarães stunner seals comeback win for Arsenal over Leeds, 10-man Spurs draw at United
Everton up for sale after US owner says it is exploring investment options
US newlyweds tour Croatia after fans photobomb their wedding shoot
More Toulouse Stats
Team Leaders
G
4
Tengstedt
A
4
Cásseres Yepes
RTG
7.57
Cásseres Yepes
Team Rankings
GF
9
9th
GA
11
14th
GD
-2
12th
FORM
WDLDL
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 6 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 5 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 2 |