
Martin Ødegaard had his most non-penalty goals for Arsenal by a midfielder in a Premier League match against Chelsea on May 2, 2023, against Wolverhampton Wanderers on November 12, 2022 and against Bournemouth on August 20, 2022, with 2 non-penalty goals.
| NAME | NPG | G | DATE | CLUB | OPP | Rating | MIN | A | xG | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Ødegaard | 2 | 2 | 5/2/2023 | vs | 9.5 | 90 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | M. Ødegaard | 2 | 2 | 11/12/2022 | @ | 8.9 | 90 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | M. Ødegaard | 2 | 2 | 8/20/2022 | @ | 8.9 | 73 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 9/6/2026 | vs | 76 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 8/21/2026 | vs | 8.8 | 75 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 12/27/2025 | vs | 8.9 | 90 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 5/25/2025 | @ | 7.5 | 16 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 2/2/2025 | vs | 7.6 | 83 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 9 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 4/20/2024 | @ | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 4/3/2024 | vs | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 3/4/2024 | @ | 9.0 | 90 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 118 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 2/17/2024 | @ | 9.6 | 90 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 12/2/2023 | vs | 9.2 | 89 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 9/3/2023 | vs | 7.9 | 89 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 5/7/2023 | @ | 8.2 | 79 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 4/21/2023 | vs | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 4/16/2023 | @ | 8.1 | 89 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 3/12/2023 | @ | 8.6 | 90 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 19 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 3/1/2023 | vs | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 1/15/2023 | @ | 8.2 | 89 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 12/31/2022 | @ | 8.8 | 86 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 10/30/2022 | vs | 8.3 | 90 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 8/27/2022 | vs | 9.2 | 89 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 5/22/2022 | vs | 8.8 | 90 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | M. Ødegaard | 1 | 1 | 4/9/2022 | vs | 7.6 | 90 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
More FC News
Man United co-owner Ineos' Swiss club Lausanne fires coach
West Ham fires coach Nuno after back-to-back losses in bid to regain Premier League place
Atletico Madrid is on top of La Liga and Kane honored in Germany before Klassiker
Carrick under more pressure as 10-man Man United beaten at Chelsea, Man City loses again
Fernandes benched then backed: Carrick’s captain call amid Man United crisis
FIFA politics around Infantino re-election push Japanese official to resign
More Arsenal Stats
Team Leaders
G
3
Havertz
A
5
Rice
RTG
7.70
Rice
Team Rankings
GF
14
5th
GA
5
1st
GD
9
3rd
FORM
WWWWL
last 5
PL 2026-27 Leaders
PL 2026-27 Rankings
Premier League 2026-27 Table
| Premier League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 24 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 21 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 19 | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | |
| 6 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 14 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 12 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |
| 13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 11 | |
| 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 11 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 9 | |
| 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -5 | 7 | |
| 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -12 | 7 | |
| 19 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -6 | 6 | |
| 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -10 | 5 |