
Since 2018-19, Adrien Thomasson and Ludovic Blas are tied for making the most appearances in Ligue 1, with 258 appearances.
Interpreted as:
most sweet 16 appearances by a player since 2019| NAME | M | Rating | MIN | START | G | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Thomasson | 258 | 18,479 | 213 | 38 | 0.15 | 41 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 354 | 118 | 11 | 12,858 | 872 | 49 | ||
| 2 | L. Blas | 258 | 18,246 | 205 | 48 | 0.19 | 34 | 82 | 11 | 0 | 501 | 182 | 9 | 10,957 | 678 | 25 | ||
| 3 | B. André | 247 | 20,872 | 239 | 14 | 0.06 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 48 | 4 | 18,214 | 325 | 16 | ||
| 4 | A. Lopes | 246 | 21,939 | 246 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9,234 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 5 | G. Laborde | 240 | 18,087 | 210 | 79 | 0.33 | 34 | 113 | 7 | 0 | 575 | 230 | 19 | 8,095 | 1,078 | 61 | ||
| 6 | V. Rongier | 224 | 17,729 | 199 | 12 | 0.05 | 19 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 228 | 68 | 7 | 16,009 | 233 | 4 | ||
| 7 | R. Del Castillo | 218 | 12,175 | 141 | 32 | 0.15 | 40 | 72 | 18 | 1 | 207 | 84 | 3 | 8,596 | 372 | 20 | ||
| 8 | Y. Abdelhamid | 217 | 18,912 | 212 | 13 | 0.06 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 35 | 4 | 13,737 | 195 | 3 | ||
| 9 | M. Camara | 215 | 16,474 | 189 | 23 | 0.11 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 202 | 80 | 5 | 10,367 | 370 | 11 | ||
| 10 | J. Chotard | 212 | 15,195 | 169 | 4 | 0.02 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 28 | 2 | 8,654 | 91 | 5 | ||
| 11 | A. Golovin | 209 | 14,621 | 171 | 36 | 0.17 | 40 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 291 | 125 | 8 | 9,868 | 450 | 20 | ||
| 12 | M. Simon | 208 | 15,719 | 188 | 36 | 0.17 | 40 | 76 | 7 | 1 | 270 | 105 | 10 | 7,580 | 845 | 44 | ||
| 13 | Dante | 206 | 17,716 | 198 | 6 | 0.03 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 27 | 1 | 16,822 | 165 | 3 | ||
| 14 | B. Bourigeaud | 204 | 15,697 | 183 | 42 | 0.21 | 40 | 82 | 11 | 5 | 330 | 111 | 8 | 11,926 | 355 | 16 | ||
| 15 | J. Ferri | 202 | 15,180 | 175 | 4 | 0.02 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 17 | 4 | 12,983 | 102 | 3 | ||
| 16 | L. Ajorque | 200 | 15,576 | 179 | 68 | 0.34 | 28 | 96 | 9 | 0 | 365 | 158 | 7 | 6,657 | 813 | 63 | ||
| 17 | T. Savanier | 200 | 16,618 | 193 | 48 | 0.24 | 42 | 90 | 26 | 6 | 428 | 164 | 12 | 14,606 | 250 | 7 | ||
| 18 | Marquinhos | 199 | 16,460 | 182 | 20 | 0.10 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 32 | 4 | 16,594 | 185 | 6 | ||
| 19 | A. Gouiri | 197 | 13,930 | 159 | 67 | 0.34 | 30 | 97 | 8 | 1 | 438 | 188 | 14 | 7,407 | 868 | 36 | ||
| 20 | R. Aguilar | 197 | 13,935 | 158 | 6 | 0.03 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 23 | 2 | 12,139 | 283 | 17 | ||
| 21 | F. Sotoca | 196 | 12,872 | 145 | 30 | 0.15 | 23 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 362 | 120 | 11 | 8,417 | 646 | 50 | ||
| 22 | B. Chardonnet | 196 | 16,647 | 186 | 9 | 0.05 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 31 | 6 | 11,565 | 175 | 0 | ||
| 23 | A. Nordin | 195 | 11,027 | 126 | 31 | 0.16 | 18 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 283 | 117 | 11 | 5,417 | 488 | 16 | ||
| 24 | K. Lala | 194 | 16,978 | 188 | 15 | 0.08 | 22 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 101 | 40 | 2 | 13,738 | 111 | 5 | ||
| 25 | P. Lees-Melou | 192 | 15,665 | 176 | 23 | 0.12 | 19 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 288 | 85 | 6 | 12,164 | 251 | 6 | ||
More Strasbourg Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Yassine
A
2
Nanasi
RTG
7.78
Yassine
Team Rankings
GF
2
13th
GA
5
14th
GD
-3
15th
FORM
WL
last 5
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 0 |