
Raphinha had his most expected goals in a Champions League match against Dortmund on April 9, 2025, with 1.12 expected goals.
| NAME | xG | DATE | CLUB | OPP | Rating | MIN | G | A | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raphinha | 1.12 | 4/9/2025 | vs | 9.4 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0.89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | Raphinha | 0.89 | 10/23/2024 | vs | 9.8 | 75 | 3 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | Raphinha | 0.88 | 3/18/2026 | vs | 9.8 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | Raphinha | 0.82 | 1/28/2026 | vs | 7.7 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5 | Raphinha | 0.72 | 4/16/2024 | vs | 7.4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 6 | Raphinha | 0.71 | 4/10/2024 | @ | 9.6 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | Raphinha | 0.68 | 12/11/2024 | @ | 8.3 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | Raphinha | 0.67 | 3/11/2025 | vs | 9.7 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9 | Raphinha | 0.67 | 1/21/2025 | @ | 9.7 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | Raphinha | 0.59 | 11/28/2023 | vs | 6.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | Raphinha | 0.49 | 10/1/2024 | vs | 8.5 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | Raphinha | 0.43 | 11/6/2024 | @ | 9.4 | 57 | 1 | 1 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | Raphinha | 0.34 | 11/26/2024 | vs | 8.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | Raphinha | 0.34 | 3/12/2024 | vs | 7.9 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15 | Raphinha | 0.28 | 9/18/2025 | @ | 6.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | Raphinha | 0.23 | 12/9/2025 | vs | 5.5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | Raphinha | 0.22 | 5/6/2025 | @ | 7.9 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | Raphinha | 0.19 | 4/30/2025 | vs | 7.1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19 | Raphinha | 0.18 | 10/12/2022 | vs | 5.3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | Raphinha | 0.16 | 9/13/2022 | @ | 5.7 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | Raphinha | 0.13 | 1/29/2025 | vs | 8.9 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22 | Raphinha | 0.11 | 1/21/2026 | @ | 6.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | Raphinha | 0.10 | 9/19/2023 | vs | 7.6 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24 | Raphinha | 0.08 | 3/5/2025 | @ | 9.2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25 | Raphinha | 0.08 | 11/1/2022 | @ | 7.3 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete match-level data for expected goals going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Barcelona Stats
Team Leaders
G
5
Raphinha
A
3
Gordon
RTG
9.39
Raphinha
Team Rankings
GF
12
1st
GA
2
3rd
GD
10
1st
FORM
WWW
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Champions League 2026-27 Table
| Champions League | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |