
Harry Kane has the most expected goals in a Champions League match, with 3.78 expected goals against Dinamo on September 17, 2024.
Interpreted as:
most xg by a player in one match ever| NAME | xG | DATE | CLUB | OPP | Rating | MIN | G | A | xA | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | FOUL | YC | RC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H. Kane | 3.78 | 9/17/2024 | vs | 8.2 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0.52 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 49 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 | A. Gordon | 3.36 | 2/18/2026 | @ | 9.8 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3 | S. Guirassy | 3.09 | 4/15/2025 | vs | 9.5 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 | R. Lewandowski | 3.07 | 11/2/2021 | vs | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5 | R. Lewandowski | 3.04 | 3/8/2022 | vs | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0.06 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 6 | V. Osimhen | 2.92 | 10/22/2025 | vs | 9.5 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 | E. Haaland | 2.83 | 3/14/2023 | vs | 9.9 | 62 | 5 | 0 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8 | S. Haller | 2.82 | 9/15/2021 | @ | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 9 | Vinícius | 2.56 | 3/17/2026 | @ | 7.0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10 | M. Salah | 2.42 | 3/18/2026 | vs | 9.4 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11 | V. Gyökeres | 2.41 | 11/5/2024 | vs | 8.6 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0.01 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 12 | V. Osimhen | 2.27 | 11/5/2025 | @ | 9.1 | 80 | 3 | 0 | 0.03 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13 | H. Kane | 2.23 | 1/21/2026 | vs | 8.6 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14 | A. Griezmann | 2.21 | 12/7/2021 | @ | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 15 | K. Mbappé | 2.20 | 9/16/2025 | vs | 7.1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.41 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16 | L. Martínez | 2.12 | 1/29/2025 | vs | 9.5 | 75 | 3 | 0 | 0.49 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17 | A. Griezmann | 2.11 | 9/30/2025 | vs | 8.5 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18 | S. Guirassy | 2.09 | 12/11/2024 | vs | 8.5 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19 | R. Lewandowski | 2.09 | 11/6/2024 | @ | 9.3 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20 | V. Pavlidis | 2.05 | 1/21/2025 | vs | 9.7 | 79 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21 | V. Gyökeres | 2.02 | 1/28/2026 | vs | 7.6 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22 | E. Haaland | 2.01 | 10/1/2024 | @ | 7.4 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23 | L. Martínez | 2.00 | 9/30/2025 | vs | 9.5 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 24 | L. Martínez | 2.00 | 10/3/2023 | vs | 7.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 25 | F. Esposito | 1.98 | 10/21/2025 | @ | 7.0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
Results may be incomplete. StatMuse has complete match-level data for expected goals going back to the 2021-22 season.
More Bayern Stats
Team Leaders
G
1
Upamecano
A
2
Kimmich
RTG
8.94
Díaz
Team Rankings
GF
5
1st
GA
1
6th
GD
4
1st
FORM
W
last 5