
From 2024-25 through 2026-27, Esteban Lepaul has the most goals over expected goals in Ligue 1, with a differential of 9.44.
| NAME | G - xG | xG | G | Rating | M | MIN | START | G/M | A | G+A | PK | FK | SH | SOT | WOOD | TCH | TCH-BOX | OFF | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. Lepaul | 9.44 | 24.56 | 34 | 6.96 | 68 | 4,767 | 56 | 0.50 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 152 | 67 | 3 | 1,499 | 203 | 26 | |
| 2 | M. Greenwood | 6.81 | 30.19 | 37 | 7.28 | 66 | 5,266 | 61 | 0.56 | 12 | 49 | 13 | 0 | 236 | 105 | 4 | 3,693 | 318 | 3 | |
| 3 | O. Dembélé | 6.64 | 24.36 | 31 | 7.44 | 55 | 3,004 | 34 | 0.56 | 14 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 158 | 73 | 2 | 2,533 | 267 | 19 | |
| 4 | A. Santos | 4.73 | 5.27 | 10 | 7.33 | 32 | 2,855 | 32 | 0.31 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 16 | 0 | 2,128 | 41 | 0 | |
| 5 | A. Gouiri | 4.52 | 20.48 | 25 | 7.11 | 61 | 3,921 | 44 | 0.41 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 133 | 64 | 4 | 1,915 | 241 | 15 | |
| 6 | S. Amo-Ameyaw | 4.04 | 1.96 | 6 | 6.89 | 40 | 1,584 | 14 | 0.15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 17 | 0 | 997 | 66 | 3 | |
| 7 | N. El Aynaoui | 3.99 | 4.01 | 8 | 7.05 | 24 | 1,588 | 17 | 0.33 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1,268 | 25 | 0 | |
| 8 | L. Stassin | 3.98 | 8.02 | 12 | 7.17 | 28 | 1,842 | 23 | 0.43 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 23 | 0 | 755 | 95 | 7 | |
| 9 | D. Bakwa | 3.87 | 5.13 | 9 | 7.17 | 38 | 2,868 | 31 | 0.24 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 25 | 2 | 1,844 | 109 | 6 | |
| 10 | G. Perrin | 3.81 | 7.19 | 11 | 7.05 | 50 | 3,163 | 35 | 0.22 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 30 | 2 | 1,793 | 140 | 9 | |
| 11 | V. Rongier | 3.57 | 2.43 | 6 | 7.05 | 62 | 4,830 | 54 | 0.10 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 4,617 | 46 | 0 | |
| 12 | P. Å ulc | 3.26 | 7.74 | 11 | 6.84 | 33 | 1,900 | 21 | 0.33 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 21 | 0 | 786 | 105 | 7 | |
| 13 | P. Frankowski | 3.11 | 2.89 | 6 | 6.74 | 43 | 3,009 | 36 | 0.14 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 2,661 | 72 | 2 | |
| 14 | R. Del Castillo | 3.00 | 13.00 | 16 | 6.64 | 60 | 4,020 | 48 | 0.27 | 7 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 55 | 26 | 0 | 2,773 | 102 | 7 | |
| 15 | R. Cherki | 2.95 | 5.05 | 8 | 7.59 | 30 | 2,041 | 22 | 0.27 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 19 | 2 | 1,730 | 146 | 3 | |
| 16 | E. Guessand | 2.94 | 9.06 | 12 | 7.07 | 33 | 2,565 | 30 | 0.36 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 27 | 0 | 1,109 | 148 | 10 | |
| 17 | P. Pagis | 2.90 | 8.10 | 11 | 6.81 | 33 | 2,118 | 27 | 0.33 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 20 | 3 | 1,300 | 90 | 3 | |
| 18 | L. Henrique | 2.61 | 4.39 | 7 | 7.28 | 33 | 2,613 | 29 | 0.21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1,722 | 83 | 9 | |
| 19 | L. Kang-in | 2.56 | 6.44 | 9 | 7.54 | 57 | 3,182 | 37 | 0.16 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 29 | 4 | 2,909 | 128 | 4 | |
| 20 | A. Sanganté | 2.55 | 1.45 | 4 | 6.48 | 44 | 3,568 | 44 | 0.09 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 2,895 | 38 | 1 | |
| 21 | S. Nanasi | 2.43 | 10.57 | 13 | 6.89 | 55 | 3,533 | 42 | 0.24 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 26 | 3 | 1,792 | 145 | 2 | |
| 22 | C. Tolisso | 2.40 | 16.60 | 19 | 7.11 | 68 | 5,103 | 58 | 0.28 | 10 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 52 | 2 | 4,147 | 203 | 12 | |
| 23 | M. Simon | 2.28 | 8.72 | 11 | 6.79 | 65 | 4,745 | 57 | 0.17 | 13 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 81 | 29 | 2 | 2,332 | 229 | 20 | |
| 24 | B. Okoh | 2.22 | 0.78 | 3 | 6.83 | 13 | 1,005 | 12 | 0.23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 613 | 11 | 0 | |
| 25 | Marquinhos | 2.16 | 2.84 | 5 | 7.11 | 41 | 3,227 | 35 | 0.12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3,549 | 27 | 2 | |
StatMuse has season-level data for goals minus expected goals going back to the 2021-22 season.
More FC News
Bradley Barcola gets 1st goals for Liverpool with a hat trick in the Champions League
FIFA will propose $6.3 billion funding for soccer development, AP sources say
English soccer's regulator insists there will be no political pressure in Man City case
Netflix buys 2030 World Cup broadcast rights in co-host and defending champion Spain
Coventry overrun Newcastle in sparkling second half for back-to-back Premier League wins
Man City ignores jeers from Liverpool fans to seal 3-0 statement win in Premier League
More Angers Stats
Team Leaders
G
2
Peter
A
2
El Ouazzani
RTG
7.32
Lopes
Team Rankings
GF
7
14th
GA
10
11th
GD
-3
15th
FORM
WDLWL
last 5
2026-27 Table
| CLUB | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 10 | |
6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Ligue 1 2026-27 Leaders
Ligue 1 2026-27 Rankings
Ligue 1 2026-27 Table
| Ligue 1 | M | W | D | L | GD | PTS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 6 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 5 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 2 |